Chr adolph harless (18 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: T. & T. Clark 1887
- Rilegato
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condizione: Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. First English Edition. Cloth covers, edges little rubbed, frayed at top of back strip. Book plate of Carl F. H. Henry inside front cover. Paper little age toned, most pages unopened. A little very light foxing. Size: 8vo. 524 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Sh…ipped Weight: 4 pounds or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Editore: T. & T. Clark,, Edinburgh 1868
- Rilegato
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno UnitoVictoria Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,73
EUR 11,41 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Later printing. cracking to side of spine original cloth. Book.
Editore: Stuttgart Verlag von Samuel Gottlieb Liesching 1864
Da: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, , GermaniaGrammat Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,00
EUR 13,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Led.. 6. 6. Aufl., gr. 8°, S.: 607, Led., Ecken und Ränder bestoßen und fleckig, Seiten angegilbt und fleckig, Sprache: Deutsch 0,666 gr.

System Of Christian Ethics
von Harless, Dr G Chr Adolph ; translated by A W Morrison; revised by William Findlay
Editore: T. & T. Clark, Edinburgh, 1868. 1868
- Rilegato
Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno UnitoBRIMSTONES
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. hardback, large 8vo.xvi,524pp, owner's gift inscription on flyleaf, text clean and sound, blindstamped black cloth, gilt titles, spine edges partly split with sellotape repairs, overall Good condition.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Verlag von S.G. Liesching Stuttgart, 1858
- Rilegato
Da: Buchhandlung Voigt, Annaberg- Buchholz, D, GermaniaBuchhandlung Voigt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
574 S., HC, 8°, marmorierter Deckel mit Rückengoldprägung, Einband berieben, Rücken teils schadhaft und mit Klarsichtfolie verstärkt, Namenseinträge auf Vorsatz, teils etwas stockfleckig, sonst in Ordnung Sprach: deu 777.

- Rilegato
Da: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermaniaCeller Versandantiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,00
EUR 38,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Samuel Gottlieb Liesching Verlag, Stgt., 1861. VII/132 S., original Pbd. der Zeit (gering berieben und bestossen/etwas stockfleckig)--- 240 Gramm.
Altre immaginiLingua: Tedesco
Editore: Stuttgart, S. G. Liesching, 1858
Da: Antiquariat hinter der Stadtmauer, Hann. Münden, , GermaniaAntiquariat hinter der Stadtmauer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,00
EUR 72,75 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condizione: Gut. 2., unveränd. Aufl. lxxviii, 574 S., 20x15 cm Pp. d.Zt., goldgepr. Rücken; ohne Umschlag. Kanten stark berieben, oberes Kapital beschädigt; Seiten entlang der Ränder leicht stockfleckig; ein Stück des vorderen Vorsatz ausgeschnitten; Besitzereintrag auf Vorsatz, Anstreichungen/Marginalien…(Blei) auf ca. 50 S.; gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.

Lingua: Tedesco
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 340. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1856 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 1 Language: German Pages: 340 Volume 1.

Lingua: Tedesco
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 668. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1856 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 6-7 Language: German Pages: 668 Volume 6-7.

Lingua: Tedesco
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 690. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1856 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 2-3 Language: German Pages: 690 Volume 2-3.

Lingua: Tedesco
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 676. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1856 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 4-5 Language: German Pages: 676 Volume 4-5.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: ger. Language: ger. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, whil…e Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1856. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - ger, Vol:- Volume v.1, Pages:- 340, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume v.1 340 340.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 63,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: ger. Language: ger. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, whil…e Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1856. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - ger, Vol:- Volume v.6-7, Pages:- 668, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume v.6-7 668 668.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 63,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: ger. Language: ger. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, whil…e Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1856. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - ger, Vol:- Volume v.4-5, Pages:- 676, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume v.4-5 676 676.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 63,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: ger. Language: ger. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, whil…e Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1856. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - ger, Vol:- Volume v.2-3, Pages:- 690, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume v.2-3 690 690.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine le…nds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1840. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages:- 322, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 322 322.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 78,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpi…ece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1858. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 666, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 666 666.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 100,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1868. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 1092, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 1092 1092.