Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Augustine. Christopher Kirwan. Published by Routledge, 1991. 247p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked--ISBN 10: 0415063647ISBN 13: 9780415063647--17.00.
Editore: Methuen & Co. Ltd., 1971
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, very good otherwise. 281 pp.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1991 Edition. tiny signature of previous owner on f. e. p.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0198720289.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, U.K., 1979
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Covers are a little faded. Lower inner corners of covers and pages are dented. Head of page block is age-spotted. Binding is sound and pages are tight throughout. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Editore: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, U.K., 1980
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Covers are slightly faded, with one or two small age spots. Upper inner corners of covers and pages are dented. Upper leading corners are rather dog-eared. Head of page block is quite age-spotted. Binding is sound and pages are tight throughout. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Editore: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, U.K., 1978
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Covers are slightly faded. Upper leading corners are a little creased. Light denting to lower inner corners of covers and pages. Head of page block is age-spotted. Binding is sound and pages are tight throughout. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Editore: Basil Blackwell Ltd., Oxford, United Kingdom, 1986
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Lower leading corner of page 63 is sligthly chipped. Text remains clear, and binding is sound throughout. T. Used.
Editore: Basil Blackwell Ltd., Oxford, United Kingdom, 1986
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover with creased leading corners, lightly bumped foot of spine and minor age spotting. Minor creasing to upper leading corners of all pages. Text remains clear, and binding is sound throughout. T. Used.
Editore: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, U.K., 1983
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Covers and cover spine are a little faded, with several age spots and stains. Spine ends are slightly worn. Binding is sound and pages are tight throughout. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Editore: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, U.K., 1977
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Front cover and cover spine are a little faded. Small age spot on back cover. Light wear to spine ends. Age-spotting to head of page block. Binding is sound and pages are tight throughout. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Editore: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, U.K., 1981
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Cover spine is rather faded. Light creasing to lower leading corners and middle of leading edges of pages. Binding is sound and pages are tight throughout. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Editore: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, U.K., 1981
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Covers and spine are age-spotted. Brown stain near upper inner corner of front cover. Spine ends are slightly worn. An Index of Volume 41: 1981 is laid in between pages 186 and 187. Binding is sound and pages are tight throughout. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Editore: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, U.K., 1980
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Covers are slightly faded, with one or two small marks. Head of page block is age-spotted. Binding is sound and pages are tight throughout. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Editore: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, U.K., 1979
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Covers are slightly faded, with one or two small grubby marks and several vertical creases. Pages are a little creased. Head of page block is age-spotted. Binding is sound and pages are tight throughout. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Editore: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, U.K., 1981
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Covers are slightly faded, with some light marks. Binding is sound and pages are tight throughout. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Editore: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, U.K., 1978
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Covers are slightly faded. Light creasing to upper edges of covers and pages. Head of page block is age-spotted. Binding is sound and pages are tight throughout. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Editore: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, U.K., 1981
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Covers are slightly faded, with one or two small marks. Binding is sound and pages are tight throughout. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Editore: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, U.K., 1979
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Covers are a little faded. Leading corners are marginally creased. Head of page block is age-spotted. Binding is sound and pages are tight throughout. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Editore: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, U.K., 1977
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Covers are faded, with a few grubby marks. Light denting to upper inner corners of front cover and pages. Head of page block is heavily age-spotted. Binding is sound and pages are tight throughout. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Editore: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, U.K., 1978
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Covers are a little faded. Head of page block is age-spotted. Binding is sound and pages are tight throughout. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Editore: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, U.K., 1979
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Covers are slightly faded, with one or two light creases. Two or three creases near middle of front cover. Head of page block is age-spotted. Binding is sound and pages are tight throughout. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Editore: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, U.K., 1980
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Covers are slightly faded. Small nick to spine foot. Head of page block is age-spotted. Binding is sound and pages are tight throughout. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Editore: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, U.K., 1978
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Covers are a little faded. Small tear to lower edge of front cover. Head of page block is heavily age-spotted. Binding is sound and pages are tight throughout. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Editore: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, U.K., 1980
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Covers are faded, with one or two small marks. Lower leading corners and upper edges of pages are a little creased. Binding is sound and pages are tight throughout. Text is clear. AF. Used.
Editore: Basil Blackwell Ltd., Oxford, United Kingdom, 1986
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover with lightly tanned inside edges. Pages are clean and tight throughout. T. Used.
Editore: Basil Blackwell Ltd., Oxford, United Kingdom, 1986
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover with creased upper leading corner, bumped head of spine and minor age spotting. One tiny tear on foot of spine. Pages are clean and tight throughout. T. Used.
Editore: Basil Blackwell, Oxford, U.K., 1976
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Cover spine and edges are slightly faded. Light wear to spine ends. Age-spotting to head of page block. Binding is sound and pages are tight throughout. Text is clear. AF. Used.