Condizione: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. This item shows signs of water damage. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Christopher Morris (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 0578567210 ISBN 13: 9780578567211
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. EX LIBRARY BOOK - with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item is very worn but continues to work perfectly. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents and worn corners. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting,but the text is not obscured or unreadable. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521524075 ISBN 13: 9780521524070
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521781841 ISBN 13: 9780521781848
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good Plus. 239 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. NOTE: There is a black magic marker line on side fore-edge at the lower edge of the book near the lower corner. If not for this publisher remainder mark the book would be fine in fine dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521781841 ISBN 13: 9780521781848
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521524075 ISBN 13: 9780521524070
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 0195156986 ISBN 13: 9780195156980
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521781841 ISBN 13: 9780521781848
Da: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 248 pp. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. W10.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 160344047X ISBN 13: 9781603440479
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521392160 ISBN 13: 9780521392167
Da: Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, OR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover with very good dust-jacket. Clean and solid. Ships from a smoke-free home.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Class Act: Changing the Educational Landscape Through Love (Paperback or Softback).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521631793 ISBN 13: 9780521631792
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521631793 ISBN 13: 9780521631792
Da: Useful Books, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Four pages of text contain underlining in pen and ink. The remaining 249 pages are clean and unmarked. The cover is in excellent condition. The two bottom outer corners have been bumped. The jacket has been rubbed lightly at top and bottom; there are no tears.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 052149625X ISBN 13: 9780521496254
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 052149625X ISBN 13: 9780521496254
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.