Chu ellen (25 risultati)

Misplaced Blame : The Real Roots of Population Growth (New Report Ser.)
Durning, Alan Thein; Crowther, Christopher D.; Chu, Ellen W. (editor)
- Brossura
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover in VG+ condition. 93 unmarked pages. [6oz]. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,88
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northwest Environment Watch, Seattle, WA, U.S.A. 1999
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,52
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Smith, Jere (illustrator) (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,54
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,31
EUR 8,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAPERBACK. Condizione: VG+. First Edition. owner's name, clean text.

- Brossura
Da: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,72
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good copy. (see picture) This is an Ex-Lib book. Sticker and name stamped 4 times.Book has hardly (if at all) used at all.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academic Press 1991
Serie: Physiological Ecology, Libro 29 di 41. Libro 29 di 41 - Physiological Ecology
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 27,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Views from Jade Terrace: Chinese Woman Artists 1300-1912
Weidner, Marsha; Laing, Ellen Johnston; Lo, Irving Yucheng; Chu, Christina; Robinson, James
Editore: Indianapolis Museum of Art/Rizzoli, Indianapolis/NY 1988
- Rilegato
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,02
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Black Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Fine (in mylar). Burgundy end pages with white marks on fep/ffep. Else exceptionally clean and tight, bright and glossy, photographs. Black cloth binding. Unclipped dust jacket, illustrated and mylar sleeved. 231pp., including chronology and appendix. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Photogr…aphs (illustratore). Hardcover.
Altre immaginiEditore: Indianapolis Museum of Art and Rizzoli, Indianapolis and New York 1988
- Brossura
Da: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.Lucky Panther Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Accompanies exhibits at Indianapolis Museum of Art, Virginia Museum of Fine Arts, Asian Art Museum of San Francisco, National Museum of Women in the Arts in D.C., Hong Kong Museum of Art during September 1988 - August 1989. Generously and beautifully illustrated with color images. Us…eful appendices, much in both English and Chinese, include list of Chinese and Japanese terms, chronology. Faint vertical readers crease at spine, very minor wear along spine, shallow corner crease 231 pages, 8 3/4" x 11 `1/2". May need additional postage for international.

Views from Jade Terrace: Chinese women artists 1300-1912.
[CHINESE ART -- WOMEN]. WEIDMER, Marsha, LAING, Ellen Johnston, YUCHENG LO, Irving, CHU, Christina, & ROBINSON, James.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indianapolis Museum of Art & Rizzoli, [1988]., New York: 1988
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Zephyr Used & Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,15
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Folio. 231, [1] pp. With 95 colour illustrations & plates, 107 black & white illustrations. Black cloth, gilt lettering on spine, w/ d.j. cover art of fan design (minor creasing, edgewear, minor bumping to corners), still VG/VG- copy. First edition of this beautifully printed exhibition catalogue.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.Singularity Rare & Fine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,15
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition and First Printing. Near Fine - very. See scans and description. Belmont, CA: Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1989. First Edition and First Printing of 'Science Off the Pedestal: Social Perspectives on Science and Technology', by Daryl E. Chubin & Ellen W. Chu. ISBN 053…4098584. Tall octavo, glossy perfect-bound wraps, 206 pp. (x + 196). Very Near Fine; modest strip of sunning at left of front cover (scan). Otherwise, almost brand spanking new. See all scans. Ships in a new, sturdy, protective box - not a bag.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Brossura
Da: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.DeckleEdge LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: new.

Views from Jade Terrace : Chinese Women Artists 1300 to 1912
Weidner, Marsha; Ellen Johnston Laing, Irving Yucheng Lo, Christina Chu, and James Robinson
- Rilegato
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 66,76
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine Condition. 232 pp., 202 illustrations 95 in color. Foreword by Robert A. Yassin. Preface and Acknowledgments by James Robinson. Includes an index of extant and reproduced paintings by women, selected bibliography, index and list of Chinese and Japanese terms, chro…nology, photographic appendix, and a Chinese catalogue text. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Indianapolis Museum of Art, Indianapolis IN September 3-November 6, 1988, Virginia Museum of Fine Arts, Richmond VA December 6, 1988-January 15, 1989, Asian Art Museum of San Francisco, San Francisco CA February 15-April 2, 1989, National Museum of Women in the Arts, Washington DC April 24-June 4, 1989 and the Hong Kong Museum of Art, June 30-August 27, 1989.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,27
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 1999
Serie: Computational Mathematics, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Computational Mathematics
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 211,60
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 1999
Serie: Computational Mathematics, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Computational Mathematics
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 231,01
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Group 1999
Serie: Computational Mathematics, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Computational Mathematics
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 260,41
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 340.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 1999
Serie: Computational Mathematics, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Computational Mathematics
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 249,40
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Press 1999
Serie: Computational Mathematics, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Computational Mathematics
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 274,53
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Group 1999
Serie: Computational Mathematics, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Computational Mathematics
- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 273,49
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 340.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CRC Pr I Llc 2000
Serie: Computational Mathematics, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Computational Mathematics
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 354,74
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 312 pages. 10.50x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Group 1999
Serie: Computational Mathematics, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Computational Mathematics
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 245,13
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 340 Illus. This item is printed on demand.