Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Pace, Richard; Greenwood, Justin; Chisholm, Dave; Kindt, Sharlene; Kangas, Liana; Snyder III, John K.; Rosado, Alejandro; Moore, Alex; Santagata, Andi; Lukin, Andriy; Kubrick, Beck; SilverBax, Brian; Iurov, Ennun Ana; Delgado, Francine; Contreras, Gab; Elias, Gabo; Di Meglio, Ignacio; Romero, Irlander; Hunter, Joe; Kosheleva, Kateryna; Clark, Matthew; Noons, Nicky; Odagawa, Ryan; Von Gorman, Sean; Lyt, Sofiia; White, Sean Patrick; Barnes, Sierra; Stelladia; Daniel, Tim; Vjuzhanina, Inna; Vovk, Tanya; Anastacia; Ivanov, Andy; Art Studio Agrafka; Romanyshyn, Romana; Lesiv, Andriy; Gexis; Babenko, Iryna; Potapenko, Iryna; Kinovych, Mari; Koshulinska, Marta; Dunakovskiy, Mikhail; Dzyvulska, Nina; Dziura, Olena; Khrystoieva, Polina; Chyhlintsev, Sem; Strunina, Yana (illustratore). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
paperback. Condizione: Fair. E. D. Bills (illustratore).
Condizione: Good. E. D. Bills (illustratore). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. E. D. Bills (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: New. Clark, Don (illustratore).
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. E. D. Bills (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback book is pre-owned and in great condition with minimal signs of wear on cover, corners, and/or spine. Pages are clean and unblemished. A great copy!
Condizione: good. E. D. Bills (illustratore). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lane Publishing January 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0376038845 ISBN 13: 9780376038845
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good. E. D. Bills (illustratore).
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mike Byrnes & Associates, Inc., 1991
ISBN 10: 096216870X ISBN 13: 9780962168703
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. John Gonzalez, Carlos, And Brown, Jim, D. B, And Clark, Mary, And Brisben (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A nice softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Softcovers are very good (clean, no creasing, no edge wear). Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Condizione: As New. Clark, Don (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gemstone Publishing, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 1888472189 ISBN 13: 9781888472189
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. No. 1 (Oct. 1940)-. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.