Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Brunner Mazel hardcover with great dustjacket; name inside front; no other writing; highlighted; mk.
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Paperback Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Our Great Things, 2022
Da: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Da: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by the Author on the Title half page; Enjoy the California memories, Clifford Walker. Book is in Fine condition. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS14624 06/2023. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. SIGNED BY AUTHOR, WRITTEN TEXT UNMARKED, full signature with generic "Enjoy the California memories" inscription. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Back Door Publishing, Barstow, CA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0967314119 ISBN 13: 9780967314112
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. INSCRIBED. Stiff color pictorial wraps. Slight wear to corners, slight soiling to text block edges, otherwise nearly as issued, with square, uncreased binding, clean and unmarked interior. Inscribed by author on lower half-title, full signature with generic "Enjoy the California memories" inscription, undated. xvi,607 pp., illus. Stated 1st ed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Back Door Pub, Barstow, Ca, 1999
ISBN 10: 0967314119 ISBN 13: 9780967314112
Da: Manning's Books & Prints, ABAA, Pacifica, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. author signature fep. book is clean, tight and perfect condition. 607pp including index. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Back Door Publishing, Barstow, CA, 2009
ISBN 10: 0967314119 ISBN 13: 9780967314112
Da: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. This work includes eyewitness accounts to one of the most important periods of California's 20th century. Over 100 photographs tell the story of California bootlegging, rumrunning and moonshining--the Roaring 20s in California. The book contains photographs, illustrations, maps, appendices, end notes, a glossary, works cited, and an index. This copy is clean and solid. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, inscribed on the half-title page. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade paperback. First edition. Very good. No dust jacket. Signe.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Back Door Publishing, Barstow, California, 1999
Da: Atteberry's Antiques, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. This hard bound book, with dust jacket, consists of 607 pages of text and black & white illustrations. The book is signed and inscribed by the author on the front free end paper. The book is in As New condition, read once, all pages are clean and bright, as is the dust jacket, the binding is solid. The book measures 9 1/4" x 6 1/4". Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Back Door Publishing, Barstow, 1999
ISBN 10: 0967314119 ISBN 13: 9780967314112
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Inscribed by the author on the front endpaper. A nice, clean copy. ; B&W halftones; 8.80 X 6 X 1.50 inches; 607 pages; Signed by Author.
EUR 15,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 16,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Back Door Publishing, Hesperia, CA., 2016
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Revised 2nd Edition. Fine - looks new - the revised edition published in 2016.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Back Door Publishing, Barstow, CA, 1999
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: VG+ or a Little Better. First Edition - Stated. This copy is inscribed in ink by the author: "Dear _____ thanks for all help in saving the heritage of the desert - your friend Cliff". Further ink generic inscription in different color: "Enjoy these California memories - Clifford J Walker April 2000". Presented to a well-known local educator and active historian in this region. Signed Association Copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mojave River Valley Museum Association, 2009
ISBN 10: 0918614333 ISBN 13: 9780918614339
Da: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Crisp and clean and near pristine! Signed on front fly leaf by author along with inked name of previous owner. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mojave River Valley Museum, Barstow, 2009
ISBN 10: 0918614333 ISBN 13: 9780918614339
Prima edizione
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. 144pp b/w illustrations octavo paper.
Editore: splins, 2022
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condizione: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Trade paperback in very good plus condition. Signed by Author. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Antique Collectors Club Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10: 1555951627 ISBN 13: 9781555951627
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Michael Mazur (illustratore). May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Back Door Publishing, 2016
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 2nd revised Edition. Signed in ink by the author with just these words and no others; "Enjoy these California antics - Clifford J. Walker feb. 7, 2017." Looks about new. The second and revised edition. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Stanford Univ Press, Stanford, CA, 1948
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Kathleen Chesley Walker (illustratore). 1st Edition. 180 pp., Illus, Orig Blue Hardback, Gilt title (Bright), VG, no DJ, 1st ed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mojave River Valley Museum, Barstow, California, 2009
ISBN 10: 0918614333 ISBN 13: 9780918614339
Da: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Third Edition. First printing of the third edition. Illustrated with photographs and maps, chronology of slave laws, glossary, chapter notes, works cited, index, 144 pages.
Editore: Mojave River Valley Museum Association, Barstow CA, 2009
Da: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Third edition. Pictorial papercovers as new. 144 pp. Biblio, index, illus.
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Michael Mazur (illustratore). First Edition. ***Please Read*** Price written inside cover - No marks on text - My shelf location - bn3-top*.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st edition. inscribed by Walker (1999), octavo, hc w/jacket in mylar, tight binding, clean throughout, clean boards with bright gilt titles, clean and tight jacket.
Editore: Mojave River Valley Museum Association, Barstow CA, 2009
Da: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Stated First printing. Pictorial papercovers as new. 144 pp. Biblio, index, illus.