Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2020
ISBN 10: 1465497900 ISBN 13: 9781465497901
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2020
ISBN 10: 1465497900 ISBN 13: 9781465497901
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2020
ISBN 10: 1465497900 ISBN 13: 9781465497901
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2020
ISBN 10: 1465497900 ISBN 13: 9781465497901
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2020
ISBN 10: 1465497900 ISBN 13: 9781465497901
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2020
ISBN 10: 1465497900 ISBN 13: 9781465497901
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2020
ISBN 10: 1465497900 ISBN 13: 9781465497901
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2020
ISBN 10: 1465497900 ISBN 13: 9781465497901
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2020
ISBN 10: 1465497900 ISBN 13: 9781465497901
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Echo Chernik; Daniel Bitton; Jennifer Bruce; Isabel Gibney; Rupam Grimoeuvre; Will Knight; Madolyn Locke; André Mata; Sethe Nguyen; Mariah Salinas; Stephen Spinas; Dan Watson; Jeff Weiner; Shiyi Yu (illustratore). 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Dogi, Fiametta; Cole, Dan (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Panosian, Dan (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Panosian, Dan (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2020
ISBN 10: 1465497900 ISBN 13: 9781465497901
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Echo Chernik; Daniel Bitton; Jennifer Bruce; Isabel Gibney; Rupam Grimoeuvre; Will Knight; Madolyn Locke; André Mata; Sethe Nguyen; Mariah Salinas; Stephen Spinas; Dan Watson; Jeff Weiner; Shiyi Yu (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Echo Chernik; Daniel Bitton; Jennifer Bruce; Isabel Gibney; Rupam Grimoeuvre; Will Knight; Madolyn Locke; André Mata; Sethe Nguyen; Mariah Salinas; Stephen Spinas; Dan Watson; Jeff Weiner; Shiyi Yu (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Biblical Archaeology Society, 1990
ISBN 10: 0961308966 ISBN 13: 9780961308964
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Biblical Archaeology Society, 1990
ISBN 10: 0961308966 ISBN 13: 9780961308964
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Biblical Archaeology Society, 1990
ISBN 10: 0961308966 ISBN 13: 9780961308964
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: little bee books (edition Ltf Pop), 2015
ISBN 10: 1499800169 ISBN 13: 9781499800166
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Dogi, Fiametta; Cole, Dan (illustratore). Ltf Pop. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Echo Chernik; Daniel Bitton; Jennifer Bruce; Isabel Gibney; Rupam Grimoeuvre; Will Knight; Madolyn Locke; André Mata; Sethe Nguyen; Mariah Salinas; Stephen Spinas; Dan Watson; Jeff Weiner; Shiyi Yu (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society of Overseas Res, 1984
ISBN 10: 0897572068 ISBN 13: 9780897572064
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2021
ISBN 10: 074404023X ISBN 13: 9780744040234
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2021
ISBN 10: 074404023X ISBN 13: 9780744040234
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.