Coleman fields dorothy (29 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Notable Music Co., NY 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. 4 clean, unmarked pages. Pictorial C w/caricatures of Michell Lee & Ken Howard (illustratore).
Editore: NOTABLE MUSIC CO., INC. 1969
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,43
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Universal Productions, Inc, NY 1974
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. signed by Tommy Tunes who was given the best supporting actor Tony Awary in 1974 for this performance. B/W Photos (illustratore). Signed By Notable.
Editore: Campbell, Connelly and Co
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,21
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Largely good condition paperb…ack, some wear and dust marks to covers, darkening to fore-edge. Large pen mark to front. Content clear. A nice reading copy.

Editore: Notable Music, New York 1969
- Brossura
Da: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,96
EUR 9,54 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Fabulous cover art - very suitable for framing. Piano, lyrics and guitar chords. A clean bright copy, only has two faint dance studio stamps on cover, all else completely fine.
Editore: Campbell, Connelly & Co. Ltd.
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Good condition. (sheet music, songbook, songs) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Editore: Norfe Enterprises
- Brossura
Da: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, U.S.A.Randall's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,07
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Norfe Enterprises, Englewood Cliffs, N.J, circa 1974-75. Souvenir theatre program from the post-Broadway tour of the hit musical play which starred Luci Arnaz, John Gavin and Tommy Tune. In very good condition.

Editore: Shawnee Press
Da: Elena, WINNIPEG, CanadaElena
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,03
EUR 6,93 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
This hit from the Broadway musical and motion picture Sweet Charity has wowed audiences for over two decades. A StudioTrax CD is available featuring a brand new recording. With multiple voicings and separate choreography available, this proven winner is extremely versatile.

Sweet Charity: Piano / Vocal Selections : Deluxe Souvenir Edition
Simon, Neil/ Coleman, Cy (Composer)/ Fields, Dorothy (Composer)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,62
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 00313375 edition. 74 pages. 11.75x9.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
- Brossura
Da: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, U.S.A.Collectors Cabinet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,55 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover 8 by 8 inches, 22 pages, program for performance at The Palace Theater in New York. Cover has photo of Verdon bearing a prescient tattoo. Two sharp creases to lower corner of cover at foldover, contents are clean.

Editore: Campbell Connelly & Co., London, 1968, 1968
- Brossura
Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno UnitoBRIMSTONES
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,97
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback, 4to, 8pp, vocal and piano score, film tie-in front cover featuring Shirley Maclaine, some browning, Good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House, New York 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Mountain Books, Kent, U.S.A.Mountain Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,17
EUR 4,66 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover, dust jacket has a few nicks and light age toning on the spine. Slightly cocked. One of the great musicals of the 1960's, adapted from Federico Fellini's film "Nights of Cabiria." A triumph for choreographer Bob Fosse on the stage,…less so in his 1969 screen adaptation (which substituted Shirley MacLaine for Gwen Verdon). We ship fast.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,06
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 32 pages. 11.73x8.74x0.16 inches. In Stock.

- Spartito
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,61
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Sheet music. Condizione: Brand New. 56 pages. 12.00x9.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Rhythm of Life [For Male Chorus C-255]
Cy Coleman [Music] ; Dorothy Fields [Lyrics] [Arranged by Richard Barnes]
Editore: Shawnee Press inc, USA
- Brossura
Da: Leura Books, Bowral, AustraliaLeura Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,27
EUR 26,01 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Waring Choral Series. 16 pages. Previous owners name on top of front endpaper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Music::Sheet Music::Vocal; Music Sheets & Scores; Music::Sheet Music::Piano, Keyboard, Organ. Inventory No: 269406.

Editore: Campbell, Connelly & Co 1965
Da: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Regno UnitoHall of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,88
EUR 18,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSheet Music. Condizione: Very Good. 4pp sheet music booklet from the musical Sweet Charity. Performed by Juliet Prowse, with her photograph to cover. In overall very good useable condition with only minor signs of handling and storage. Scored for voice and piano with lyrics and guitar chords. From the estate of the late Johnny D…allas with his small JD Enterprises stamp to cover and p3. includes typed lyric sheet on the reverse of a period Johnny Dallas Show handbill.
Editore: Notable
- Spartito
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,85
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSheet Music. Condizione: Good. Good condition with wear and markings.

- Spartito
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,39
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Sheet Music. Condizione: Brand New. 232 pages. In Stock.

Editore: Random House (c.1966), New York 1966
- Rilegato
Da: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, U.S.A.ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 58,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine dj. Book Club Edition. [a touch of wear to base of spine, one-time owner's address label on front endpaper; jacket slightly browned along spine, minor wear to extremities]. (B&W photographs) One of the great musicals of the 1960's, adapted from Federico Fellini's film "Nights of Cabiri…a." A triumph for choreographer Bob Fosse on the stage, less so in his 1969 screen adaptation (which substituted Shirley MacLaine for Gwen Verdon).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Notable Music Co
- Rilegato
Da: Neutral Balloon Books, Ardmore, U.S.A.Neutral Balloon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 120,55
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Former library copy with stamps and stickers. No highlighting/underlining, pages are clean and unmarked. Library binding as a hardcover.
Editore: New York 1973
Da: Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,65
EUR 8,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOversize Paper. Condizione: Very Good. Original Program. Original 20pg. souvernir program for a short lived (only 296 perfromances) musical that was based on "Two For The Seasaw." The program is from early? in the run with critical blubs on the back cover. Also includes a tipped in pg. for bio. pic of John Gavin who replaced Ken… Howard. The run was so short that the producers did not do a new souvenir program, and the program is full of Ken Howard. The musical is notable for Tommy Tune who broke through with this role and won a Tony for it. Written Directed and Choreographed by Michael Bennett who also won a Tony. Also featured a 15 year old Giancarlo Esposito. Colorful cover in a hip 70's style. Vg. Ephemera.
Editore: Random House New York 1966
- Rilegato
Da: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, U.S.A.David Kaye Books & Memorabilia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 82,15
EUR 6,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBook Club Edition Hardcover a remarkably fresh crisp copy of the scarce play, fine in near fine dust jacket (in fresh mylar); a few tiny cracks on jacket edges else a clean tight square copy; appears unread.

Editore: Random House (c.1966), New York 1966
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, U.S.A.ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 267,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Very Good+ dj. 1st Edition (see note). [a very nice copy, tight and clean with just a touch of wear at the spine ends; jacket a little rubbed on the front panel, very light wear to extremities, tiny closed tear at upper left of front panel]. (B&W photographs) One of the great musicals of the 196…0s, adapted from Federico Fellini's film "Nights of Cabiria." It was a triumph for choreographer Bob Fosse on the stage, but a little less so in his 1969 screen adaptation (which substituted Shirley MacLaine for Gwen Verdon). [NOTE: Although there is no "first printing" or "first edition" statement in this copy of the book, I believe it to be such, and to therefore constitute an exception to the usual Random House practice for their published plays. The printed price ($3.95) is present on the front jacket flap, along with the printing code 10/66 at the bottom corner of the flap. In addition, this was part of a collection in which nearly all the published plays were review copies, with publisher's slips to document the fact; although there is no slip present in this copy, I believe it to also be a review copy. If someone can show me evidence of a copy that states "first printing," however, I will happily stand corrected.].
Altre immaginiEleanor (Four original scripts for multiple stagings of the off-Broadway play)
Eleanor Roosevelt (subject); Jerome Coopersmith (book); Cy Coleman (music); Dorothy Fields (lyrics)
Editore: N.p., N.p. 1984
- Brossura
- Manoscritto
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 848,33
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFour vintage scripts for multiple stagings of the off-Broadway play. Two scripts dated 1970 and noted as First Draft and Revised, and two scripts undated, one circa 1970 and one circa 1984. Copies belonging to playwright Jerome Coopersmith, with his occasional annotations in manuscript ink and pencil to two scripts. Laid in with… the Revised Draft are three manuscript leaves in Coopersmith's hand, noting editorial thoughts and revisions to dialogue. The play was first staged at Massachusetts State College in 1967, then in a musical version at Hunter College in 1974, and finally, in 1984, at the National Portrait Gallery in Washington DC, in conjunction with the Eleanor Roosevelt Centennial. A dramatization of the early life of Eleanor Roosevelt, focusing on her romance and eventual marriage to Franklin and her attempts to balance motherhood with political involvement and a career. Coopersmith's first venture into writing for the stage, following a successful career writing for television. First Draft: Green untitled Studio Duplicating Service wrappers. Title page present, noted as copy No. 11C in manuscript ink, dated September 1970, noted as First Draft, with credits for Coopersmith, composer Cy Coleman, and lyricist Dorothy Fields. 89 leaves, with last page of text numbered 2-6-28. Mimeograph duplication, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, wrappers Very Good plus, bound with two gold screw brads. Final Draft: Mustard titled Studio Duplicating Service wrappers. Title page present, noted as Revised and dated December 1970, with credit for Coopersmith. 80 leaves, with last page of text numbered 2-6-27. Mimeograph duplication, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, wrappers Very Good plus, bound with two gold screw brads. Undated, circa 1970: Green titled Studio Duplicating Service wrappers. Title page present, undated, with credit for Coopersmith. 89 leaves, with last page of text numbered 2-8-38. Mimeograph duplication, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, wrappers Very Good plus, bound with two gold screw brads. Undated, circa 1984: Blue wrappers with a title label crediting Coopersmith. Title page present, with a credit for Coopersmith, and a return address at the bottom right corner noting Coopersmith's name and a Rockville Centre address. 89 leaves, with last page of text numbered 2-6-37. Xerographic duplication, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, wrappers Near Fine, bound with three gold screw brads.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1968 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 22 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 22 Volume 42.

Sweet Charity (Original color photograph from the 1969 film)
Bob Fosse (director); Neil Simon (play); Dorothy Fields (lyrics); Cy Coleman (music); Peter Stone (screenwriter); Shirley MacLaine, John McMartin, Ricardo Montalban, Sammy Davis Jr. (starring)
Editore: N.p., N.p. 1969
- Foto
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 200,92
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVintage borderless double weight color reference photograph from the 1969 film, showing Sammy Davis Jr. surrounded by groovy dancers. French agency stamps on the verso. Based on the 1966 musical, which was loosely based in turn on Federico Fellini's 1957 film "Nights of Calabria." A happy-go-lucky taxi dancer dreams of romance,…but only meets jerks as a result of her sleazy job. Set and shot on location in New York. 8 x 10 inches. About Near Fine.
Altre immaginiSweet Charity (Original photograph from the 1969 film)
Shirley MacLaine, Sammy Davis Jr., John McMartin, Ricardo Montalban (starring); Bob Fosse (director); Neil Simon (play); Dorothy Fields (lyrics); Cy Coleman (music); Peter Stone (screenwriter)
Editore: Le Spectacle du Monde, Paris 1969
- Foto
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 223,25
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVintage borderless reference photograph from the 1969 film, showing Sammy Davis Jr. and Shirley MacLaine dancing joyfully. French agency stamps on the verso. Based on the 1966 musical, which was loosely based in turn on Federico Fellini's 1957 film "Nights of Calabria." A happy-go-lucky taxi dancer dreams of romance, but only me…ets jerks as a result of her sleazy job. Set and shot on location in New York. 7 x 9.5 inches. Near Fine.

Sweet Charity (Original photograph of Bob Fosse and Shirley MacLaine on the set of the 1969 film)
Bob Fosse (director); Neil Simon (play); Dorothy Fields (lyrics); Cy Coleman (music); Peter Stone (screenwriter); Shirley MacLaine, John McMartin, Ricardo Montalban, Sammy Davis Jr. (starring)
Editore: Universal Pictures, Universal City 1969
- Foto
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 245,57
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVintage reference photograph of director Bob Fosse showing actress Shirley MacLaine how to execute a leap on the set of the 1969 film. With manuscript ink and pencil annotations to the verso. Based on the 1966 musical, which was loosely based in turn on Federico Fellini's 1957 film "Nights of Calabria." A happy-go-lucky taxi dan…cer dreams of romance, but only meets jerks as a result of her sleazy job. Set and shot on location in New York. 8 x 10 inches. Near Fine.