Da: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2002
ISBN 10: 0787960217 ISBN 13: 9780787960216
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. 1 Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2002
ISBN 10: 0787960217 ISBN 13: 9780787960216
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, 2003
ISBN 10: 0834119811 ISBN 13: 9780834119819
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, 2003
ISBN 10: 0834119811 ISBN 13: 9780834119819
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Da: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, Kansas City, MO, 2003
ISBN 10: 0834119811 ISBN 13: 9780834119819
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Text is clean. Cover shows light wear dust jacket shows some edgewear. ; Beeson Pastoral Series; Vol. 5; 9.1 X 6.3 X 0.7 inches; 144 pages.
Da: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, 2003
ISBN 10: 0834119811 ISBN 13: 9780834119819
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. HARDCOVER, New Book with tear on jacket otherwise Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, MH262-908Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
EUR 5,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 31 pages. 8.10x5.90x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Beacon Hill Press, Kansas City, MO, 1999
ISBN 10: 083411822X ISBN 13: 9780834118225
Da: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, U.S.A.
Hard Back. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. brand new shrink-wrapped copy!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, Maryland, 2006
ISBN 10: 1591143012 ISBN 13: 9781591143017
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition, Fourth Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Editore: The International Press, NY, 1932
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. First Edition. Volume Two of this three-volume collection of medical papers, presented in honor of Dr. Emanuel Libman's sixtieth birthday, with these anniversary volumes "assuming an international scope and for this reason some of the contributions have been preserved in the original languages in which they were written", and covering a wide range of topics in internal medicine. Dr. Libman was an internal medicine physician, who he taught clinical medicine at Columbia University, starting in 1909. Light edgewear. Book.