Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Da: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Over-sized hardbound (quarto). AS NEW. No wear to the binding. No slope, no twist, no distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No broken hinges. No name of previous owner. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water damage. No soiling. The as new dust jacket priced at $34.95 (not clipped) shows no wear, no sun fading. DJ in an archival protector. Bright, crisp copy.
EUR 17,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. The cover has minor wear. 355 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 39,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Motorbooks International, St Paul, 1993
ISBN 10: 1870979451 ISBN 13: 9781870979450
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
EUR 28,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st US edition. Imitation cloth dj, F/VG+. 144pp, colour illustrations throughout, page margins very slightly yellowed & dustjacket a little bumped along the edges. A comprehenisve guide to the model evolution & originality of all Triumph Sprites & Midgets 1955 - 1979. 1100 grams.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 43,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Now Publications, 1981
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 22,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. the boards are bit edge worn and shelf rubbed. marked. the front end page has been removed. old tape residue marks. foxing. tanning. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.O.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 49,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 33,53
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 50,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 35,39
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 52,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 48,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Appears unread. May have a retail sticker on back cover or remainder mark on the text block.
Condizione: New. pp. 486 Index 3rd Edition.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 48,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 486.
EUR 47,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 486 Acknowledgements.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 42,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education Limited, GB, 2017
ISBN 10: 1292184582 ISBN 13: 9781292184586
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 63,20
Quantità: 11 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Exam Board: Edexcel Level: GCSE Subject: Design and Technology First teaching: September 2017 First exams: June 2019 Developed specifically for the Edexcel GCSE (9-1) Design and Technology, this Student Book: provides full coverage of the entire specification, with support for the core content and each of the material specialisms supports the teaching of non-examined assessment (NEA) with exemplar work and hints and tips on how to get it right helps students to build practical skills and apply knowledge with 'Apply it' and 'Checkpoint' features includes 'Maths in Practise' features, supporting learners through the understanding and application of the necessary maths skills helps students to prepare for the exams, with dedicated exam preparation sections at the end of each topic, lots of practice and guidance throughout.
EUR 61,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Now Publications 1981, 1981
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 18,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloQuarto hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.