Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vintage Books (edition First Edition), 1998
ISBN 10: 0679769447 ISBN 13: 9780679769446
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Pantheon Pub Date: 2/25/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 304 first edition.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. minor shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0679769447 ISBN 13: 9780679769446
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0679769447 ISBN 13: 9780679769446
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0679769447 ISBN 13: 9780679769446
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Reliable paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers. A bit of scuff to the page edge. Clean text. This edition is useful and presentable.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- Other than remainder dot, book and dust jacket show only lightest of wear -- 304 pages -- Stated First Edition w/full # string and original price of 23.00 present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0679448284 ISBN 13: 9780679448280
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: VG. 304pp. Corners & ends of spine lightly rubbed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, GB, 2013
ISBN 10: 0007507909 ISBN 13: 9780007507900
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 10,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Littlewood, Karin (illustratore). Compare the way the five-year-old narrator and his baby sister Kim can do everyday activities in this lovely non-fiction book written by Catherine Baker and beautifully illustrated by Karin Littlewood. Pink B/Band 1B books offer simple, predictable text with familiar objects and actions.Text type: A simple non-fiction textPages 14-15 provide an opportunity for children to recap the story.Curriculum links: PSHE, Science.
Condizione: New. Littlewood, Karin (illustratore).
Condizione: As New. Littlewood, Karin (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vintage Books February 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0679769447 ISBN 13: 9780679769446
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, London, 2013
ISBN 10: 0007507909 ISBN 13: 9780007507900
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Littlewood, Karin (illustratore). Paperback. Compare the way the five-year-old narrator and his baby sister Kim can do everyday activities in this lovely non-fiction book written by Catherine Baker and beautifully illustrated by Karin Littlewood.Pink B/Band 1B books offer simple, predictable text with familiar objects and actions.Text type: A simple non-fiction textPages 1415 provide an opportunity for children to recap the story.Curriculum links: PSHE, Science Compare the way the five-year-old narrator and his baby sister Kim can do everyday activities in this lovely non-fiction book written by Catherine Baker and beautifully illustrated by Karin Littlewood. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED by author on title page: "What is Courage? Karin Cook". $23.00 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 1998
ISBN 10: 1860494382 ISBN 13: 9781860494383
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: USED Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pantheon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0679448284 ISBN 13: 9780679448280
Da: Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. This deeply moving first novel maps the landscape of girlhood and the intimate terrain of the family in haunting, luminous prose. In WHAT GIRLS LEARN, Karin Cook challenges traditional notions of family and femininity with both humor and wisdom, reminding the reader that what seems secure is never entirely safe, and that growing up means learning to love even in the face of loss. Fine, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket. K.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,38
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Littlewood, Karin (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,53
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Littlewood, Karin (illustratore). pp. 16.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.