Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0226115011 ISBN 13: 9780226115016
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press (edition Second), 2005
ISBN 10: 0226115011 ISBN 13: 9780226115016
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Second. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press (edition Second), 2005
ISBN 10: 0226115011 ISBN 13: 9780226115016
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Second. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0226115011 ISBN 13: 9780226115016
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0226115011 ISBN 13: 9780226115016
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0226115011 ISBN 13: 9780226115016
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0226115011 ISBN 13: 9780226115016
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0226115011 ISBN 13: 9780226115016
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press (edition First Edition), 1998
ISBN 10: 0226115003 ISBN 13: 9780226115009
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0226115003 ISBN 13: 9780226115009
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. New Ed. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0226115003 ISBN 13: 9780226115009
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Crosstalk : Citizens, Candidates, and the Media in a Presidential Campaign, Just, Marion R.; Alger, Dean E.; Cook, Timothy E.; Crigler, Ann N., U Chicago Press, 1996, 307p, trade pb, bumped/scuffed covers, clean/tanning text, solid binding--2.50.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0226115003 ISBN 13: 9780226115009
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Edge Wear Previous Owner Wrote On The First Page Remainder Mark On Bottom Edge Of Pages. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0226115011 ISBN 13: 9780226115016
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0226115003 ISBN 13: 9780226115009
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0226420213 ISBN 13: 9780226420219
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0226115011 ISBN 13: 9780226115016
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0226115011 ISBN 13: 9780226115016
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0226115003 ISBN 13: 9780226115009
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Chicago Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0226115003 ISBN 13: 9780226115009
Da: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Inside & Out. Some yellow highlighting and underlining. You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s86D ) Some minor shelf wear on cover. ** Fast Shipping! **.
Da: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. First Printing. 210pp. Red cloth hardback, DJ has light rubbing and wear along edges and tiny tears, First Printing, index, appendices, footnotes, MAKING LAWS AND MAKING NEWS : Media Strategies in the U.S. House of Representatives,
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Political Science Review, 1985
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 79, pp. 1079-1116, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0226115011 ISBN 13: 9780226115016
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
EUR 14,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Second. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Chicago Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0226115011 ISBN 13: 9780226115016
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780226115016.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Brookings Institution, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0815715587 ISBN 13: 9780815715580
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First printing. black lettering on red boards in a red pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 210pp. Top corners bumped.