Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Happie Face Publishing Company (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 0999472674 ISBN 13: 9780999472675
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rawson Associates Publishers, Inc., New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0892560479 ISBN 13: 9780892560479
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Mary Cooley Craddock (illustratore). Inscribed on front endpage, "To . and . You are wonderful girls. It has been fun knowing you . your mom's office. You are a blessed family. Fondly, Mary Cooley Craddock". Glossy pictorial hardcover in unused condition. No dust jacket. A family finds all the wonderful things in life. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Condizione: As New. Angela Hewitt (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Documentary Media LLC, Seattle, Washington, 2017
ISBN 10: 1933245441 ISBN 13: 9781933245447
Da: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Expanded Edition. Minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white photographs. Book.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Rawson Associates
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. A few pages have staining. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: New. Angela Hewitt (illustratore).
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Editore: Ohio University, 2003
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Softcover, 141 pgs. Minimal wear, near fine.
Da: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. General Hall, 1994. Hard cover, first edition. Has some underlining and highlighting; not perfect but a solid reading copy.
Editore: DAR, Washington, D. C., 1912
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Covers and spine browned and chipped. Several small scratches/abrasions on back cover. Spine is creased. "Vol --" written on spine, with the second part scribbed out.
Editore: DAR, Washington, D. C., 1912
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Covers and spine are browned and chipped. Front cover has some creases. Spine is creased, with some tears. "Vol 35" written on spine. Small spot of foxing on title page and frontispiece.
Editore: DAR, Washington, 1912
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
softcover. Ex library. Original wrapper spine faded and spine ends chipped.
Editore: DAR, Washington, 1915
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
softcover. Ex library. Original wrapper spine faded and worn; front cover almost detached.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 102138402X ISBN 13: 9781021384027
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Lineage Book National Society of the Daughters of the American Revolution. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
EUR 23,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Annick Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2000
ISBN 10: 1550376446 ISBN 13: 9781550376449
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Good to Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,68
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Angela Hewitt (illustratore).
Condizione: near fine. Pbk 216pp slight shelfwear to covers otherwise an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked almost as new.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.