Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean pages, with no owners' marks; soft cover shows a dark speck at the lower rear and modest edgewear at corners, otherwise excellent. 85pp. incl. index.; Signed by Author.
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author(s).
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 104 pages.Trade paperback. A tight, clean unmarked fine copy.
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Light foxing to top of textblock. ; 8.3 X 5.4 X 0.4 inches; 104 pages.
Editore: P. F. Collier & Son
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: The Maecenas Press, 1980
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Fair. 137 pages. ex-university library marks, light wear; yellowed cover and pages; a solid reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 220065.
Editore: Iowa State University Press, 1967
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 256 pages. Ex-university library marks, some discoloring and wear; a solid binding; good working copy. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 217227.
Editore: Harvard University Press,, 1917
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
hardcover, Condizione: poor. Harvard University Press, 1917, small 8vo. cloth, 93pp., ex-lib.- sp label, bkplte., pocket, stamps, cracked inner hinges, eps loose, reader $.
Da: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Fine large paperback copy, clean and tight. Rev. War; 10.0 X 7.5 X 0.8 inches; 332 pages.
Editore: P.F. Collier and Son, 1913
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Volume 14 only. University Edition. Light wear to the spine tips of the blue covers; pages toned; cracked hinges else a good book overall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; Inventory No: 196362.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Signed by the author on the title page, with a brief inscription to a named individual. Clean and bright; no owners' marks or wear; as new.
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Foxing to top of textblock and some pages. Former owner's name to ffep. ; 137 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghlin Mifflin, Boston, MA, 1973
ISBN 10: 0395068002 ISBN 13: 9780395068007
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A.B. Frost (Arthur Burdett) (illustratore). 15th printing; dj w/lite wear, clipped price, in mylar; gray c w/red titles; 310 clean, unmarked pages.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Inscribed by Author(s).
Editore: P.F. Collier, 1939
Da: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
Very Good condition. Blue cloth.
EUR 22,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 25,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,95
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,95
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2013
ISBN 10: 1287342140 ISBN 13: 9781287342144
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law 9/3/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1287342140 ISBN 13: 9781287342144
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The United States as a World Power. Book.
EUR 26,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2013
ISBN 10: 1287342140 ISBN 13: 9781287342144
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.