Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bedford/St. Martin's (edition Sixth), 2011
ISBN 10: 0312668902 ISBN 13: 9780312668907
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Sixth. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Cooper, Floyd (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amistad Books for Young Readers, 2015
ISBN 10: 0061920843 ISBN 13: 9780061920844
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Cooper, Floyd (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amistad Books for Young Readers, 2015
ISBN 10: 0061920843 ISBN 13: 9780061920844
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Cooper, Floyd (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Scott, Vicki (illustratore). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Jeralds, Scott (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bedford/St. Martin's (edition First Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 0312157177 ISBN 13: 9780312157173
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Scott, Vicki (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amistad Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 0061920827 ISBN 13: 9780061920820
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Cooper, Floyd (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amistad Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 0061920827 ISBN 13: 9780061920820
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Cooper, Floyd (illustratore). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amistad Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 0061920827 ISBN 13: 9780061920820
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Cooper, Floyd (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amistad Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 0061920827 ISBN 13: 9780061920820
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Cooper, Floyd (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martin's Press, New York New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0312034954 ISBN 13: 9780312034955
Da: D. Nakii Press, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 3rd Edition. PON on flyleaf, Spine a bit wobbly but intact, Corners of covers are bent and frayed from use but Text is all present, clean and usable. Its a second hand textbook afterall!
Da: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
board_book. Condizione: Good. Scott, Vicki (illustratore). Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amistad Books for Young Readers, 2015
ISBN 10: 0061920843 ISBN 13: 9780061920844
Da: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Cooper, Floyd (illustratore). Used book in good condition. May have some wear to binding, spine, cover, and pages. Some light highlighting markings writing may be present. May have some stickers and or sticker residue present. May be Ex-lib. copy. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
paperback. Condizione: Good. The cover shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amistad Books for Young Readers, 2015
ISBN 10: 0061920843 ISBN 13: 9780061920844
Da: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Cooper, Floyd (illustratore). Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bedford/St. Martin's (edition Ninth), 2015
ISBN 10: 1319023452 ISBN 13: 9781319023454
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ninth. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition. Minimal signs of wear. It May have markings or highlights, but kept to only a few pages. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.