Cooper paul editor (58 risultati)
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Don's Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Back. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Second Printing. 224 Pages Indexed. Black boards with silver lettering to the spine. Industrial and ironclad power reached its culmination in the war that engulfed Europe. As events would prove, however, the products of the industrial system of the 20th century, i…ncluding the capacity of the system to transfer vast reserves of manpower from civilian to military employment at short notice, much more greatly favoured strategies of defence than offence. The outcome was a war of attrition and immobile fronts, eventually to be unlocked only when a second wave of industrial innovation yielded means - the tank, the aeroplane - to break the stalemate. This is a complete history of World War I. It is illustrated throughout with color maps photographs with some in color. It incorporates computer-generated cartography to bring the battlefields to life. Contents: The Coming of War, 1914, 1915, Peripheries, 1916, 1917, 1918, and Conclusion. Cooper, Paul - Design (illustratore).

George Segal: Street Scenes
Fleischman, Stephen; Simon, Jane; Friedman, Martin; Segal, George; Cooper, Paul [Editor]
- Rilegato
Da: Rebooksellers, Tequesta, U.S.A.Rebooksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,34
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This Book is in Very Good condition. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's… charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook.

Psychotherapy and Religion: Many Paths, One Journey [Hardcover] Marcella Bakur Weiner; Paul C. Cooper and Claude Barbre
Marcella Bakur Weiner [Editor]; Paul C. Cooper [Editor]; Claude Barbre [Editor];
- Rilegato
Da: Broad Street Books, Branchville, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,36
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Brand New Book.

The Complete Guide to Needlework: Techniques and Materials
Mary Gostelow (Consultant Editor); Julie Athill, Shiela Betterton, Doreen Burford, et al. (Contributing Editors); Joanna Rait (Editor); Caroline Oulton (Assistant Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Quill Book/Chartwell Books, Inc./A Division of Book Sales, Inc., Secaucus, NJ 1982
- Rilegato
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 15,06
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Copyright 1982. 224 pp. Over-sized and/or over weight book; extra postage required. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Book shows heavy use, but still a good reading copy with clean text. Extra mylar wrapp…er. An Ex-new York Public-Library-Book with all the common, standard and usual signs (stamps, stickers, envelope, etc.). Paul Cooper & Steve Wilson (Design) (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Arundel Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New. First Edition. New! // America's best writers on the crisis that changed our lives. A Journal of the Plague Years: Words & Music from the Lost Days weaves journalism, essays, poetry, and musical playlists into a narrative history of the Covid-19 pandemic and the political plague that continues t…o drive rage and confusion in the U.S. and the world. This anthology of the most compelling writing from the online magazine Journal of the Plague Years features work by Lannan Lifetime Achievement Award Winner Steve Erickson (Shadowbahn, Zeroville, American Nomad) whose landmark novella-length nonfiction work 'American Stutter,' published by the magazine, was the first major literary work to emerge from the pandemic. Others include longtime Rolling Stone Contributing Writer and American Book Critics Circle Award winner Mikal Gilmore (Shot in the Heart), Blanche McCrary Boyd (The Redneck Way of Knowledge, The Revolution of Little Girls, Tomb of the Unknown Racist), New York Times bestselling novelist Thrity Umrigar, New Mexico poet laureate Lauren Camp, and many other writers, both famous and emerging. This is the definitive account of the pandemic and the rise of authoritarianism. A high-quality saddle stitched paperback with a French Flap produced by Publication Studio Hudson, Journal of the Plague Years: Words & Music from the Lost Days is an artifact of a time of madness that readers will want to keep and revisit. ~ Publisher.

Yellowstone?s Wildlife in Transition
White, P. J. [Editor]; Garrott, Robert A. [Editor]; Plumb, Glenn E. [Editor]; Goeddel, Cindy [Photographer]; Wilson, Edward O. [Foreword]; Baril, Lisa M. [Contributor]; Baxter, Colden V. [Contributor]; Becker, Matthew S. [Contributor]; Cooper, David J. [Contributor]; Cross, Wyatt F. [Contributor]; Frank, Douglas A. [Contributor]; Gunther, Kerry A. [Contributor]; Gresswell, Robert E. [Contributor]; Haroldson, Mark A. [Contributor]; Hobbs, N. Thompson [Contributor]; Legg, Kristin [Contributor]; Levi, Taal [Contributor]; McWethy, David B. [Contributor]; Olliff, S. Thomas [Contributor]; Ram, Karthik [Contributor]; Reinhart, Daniel P. [Contributor]; Renkin, Roy A. [Contributor]; Robbins, Charles T. [Contributor]; Schullery, Paul [Contributor]; S
- Rilegato
Da: Kell's Books, North Hollywood, U.S.A.Kell's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,61
EUR 3,61 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Looks almost new, tight and solid. Very clean with no markings or writing. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,75
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: None as Issued. First American Edition, 1st Printing. BRAND NEW & Collectible. First published 1980, UK. An assembly of charming baby knits, published in book form for the first time, taken from ideas of the French magazine, 100 IDEES. Patterns range from sweaters to complet…e layettes, and bootees to jackets. Paul Cooper (Illustrator) (illustratore).

Fast Forward 1: Future Fiction from the Cutting Edge
Lou Anders [Editor]; Kage Baker [Collaborator]; Stephen Baxter [Collaborator]; Elizabeth Bear [Collaborator]; Paul di Filippo [Collaborator]; Ken MacLeod [Collaborator]; Larry Niven [Collaborator]; Brenda Cooper [Collaborator]; Robert Charles Wilson [Collaborator]; Gene Wolfe [Collaborator];
- Brossura
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,86
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.

Understanding and Treating Self-Injurious Behavior in Autism: A Multi-Disciplinary Perspective (Understanding and Treating in Autism)
Edelson, Stephen M. [Editor]; Botsford Johnson, Jane [Editor]; Grandin, Temple [Foreword]; Bauman, Margaret L. [Contributor]; Hardy, Paul Millard [Contributor]; Miller, Lucy Jane [Contributor]; Durand, V. Mark [Contributor]; Groden, June [Contributor]; Coleman, Mary [Contributor]; Casanova, Manuel [Contributor]; Casanova, Emily L. [Contributor]; Bleiweiss, Jamie D. [Contributor]; Jyonouchi, Harumi [Contributor]; Green, John [Contributor]; O'Hara, Nancy [Contributor]; Barnhill, Kelly McCracken [Contributor]; Misher, Karen [Contributor]; Moskowitz, Lauren J. [Contributor]; Walsh, Caitlin E. [Contributor]; Ritter, Alexis B. [Contributor]; Weidenman, Leslie [Contributor]; Woodard, Cooper R. [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: kelseyskorner, Blaine, U.S.A.kelseyskorner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,68
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Softcover.

The Magic Circular August 1981 (Peter Pinner on cover) / Edwin A Dawes "A Rich Cabinet of Magical Curiosities No.77 E L Blanchard" / Peter Warlock "Cause and Effect - Magical Invention" / Bobby Voltaire "Visit to Paul Daniel's Show B.B.C. TV Centre" / S H Sharpe "Through Magic-Cokoured Spectacles" / Victor Monleon "Impromptu Card Routine" / Stephen Blood "Do That Again - Rex Cooper" / The Magic Circle Thames River Cruise, 17th June 1981 / This Is Your Life - Peter Pinner
Alan Snowden (Editor) / Edwin A Dawes "A Rich Cabinet of Magical Curiosities No.77 E L Blanchard" / Peter Warlock "Cause and Effect - Magical Invention" / Bobby Voltaire "Visit to Paul Daniel's Show B.B.C. TV Centre" / S H Sharpe "Through Magic-Cokoured Spectacles" / Victor Monleon "Impromptu Card Routine" / Stephen Blood "Do That Again - Rex Cooper" / The Magic Circle Thames River Cruise, 17th June 1981 / This Is Your Life - Peter Pinner
Editore: Magic Circle 1981
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,96
EUR 12,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 32 pages. illustrated. Edwin A Dawes "A Rich Cabinet of Magical Curiosities No.77 E L Blanchard" / Peter Warlock "Cause and Effect - Magical Invention" / Bobby Voltaire "Visit to Paul Daniel's Show B.B.C. TV Centre" / S H Sharpe "Through Magic-Cokoured Spectacles" / Victor Monleon "Impromptu Ca…rd Routine" / Stephen Blood "Do That Again - Rex Cooper" / The Magic Circle Thames River Cruise, 17th June 1981 / This Is Your Life - Peter Pinner (VM10).

London Review Of Books 9 August 2001 / Amit Chaudhuri on R K Narayan / John Sturrock "The Man From Nowhere" / Martin Clark "Who was Silvestri?" / R W Davies "Yeltsin has gone mad" /Jeremy Waldron "What about Bert?" / Helen Cooper "Blood Running Down" / Paul Durcan "The 24,000 Island of Stockholm (poem)" / Richard Davenport-Hines "Doing Some Measuring ahead of Time" / Jeremy Noel-Tod "Don't Move" / Ian Sansom "Emotional Sushi" / William Wootten "In the Graveyard of Verse" / Robin Fox "Anthropology as it should be"
Mary-Kay Wilmers (Editor) / Amit Chaudhuri on R K Narayan / John Sturrock "The Man From Nowhere" / Martin Clark "Who was Silvestri?" / R W Davies "Yeltsin has gone mad" /Jeremy Waldron "What about Bert?" / Helen Cooper "Blood Running Down" / Paul Durcan "The 24,000 Island of Stockholm (poem)" / Richard Davenport-Hines "Doing Some Measuring ahead of Time" / Jeremy Noel-Tod "Don't Move" / Ian Sansom "Emotional Sushi" / William Wootten "In the Graveyard of Verse" / Robin Fox "Anthropology as it should be"
Editore: LRB Ltd 2001
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,96
EUR 12,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 44 pages. Amit Chaudhuri on R K Narayan / John Sturrock "The Man From Nowhere" / Martin Clark "Who was Silvestri?" / R W Davies "Yeltsin has gone mad" /Jeremy Waldron "What about Bert?" / Helen Cooper "Blood Running Down" / Paul Durcan "The 24,000 Island of Stockholm (poem)" / Richard Davenport…-Hines "Doing Some Measuring ahead of Time" / Jeremy Noel-Tod "Don't Move" / Ian Sansom "Emotional Sushi" / William Wootten "In the Graveyard of Verse" / Robin Fox "Anthropology as it should be".

Transforming Places: Lessons from Appalachia
Fisher, Stephen L. [Editor]; Smith, Barbara Ellen [Editor]; Ansley, Fran [Contributor]; Soto, Yaira Andrea Arias [Contributor]; Billings, Dwight B [Contributor]; Brown, M. Kathryn [Contributor]; Butterworth, Jeannette [Contributor]; Castelloe, Paul [Contributor]; Chomsky, Aviva [Contributor]; Cooper, Dave [Contributor]; Davis, Walter [Contributor]; Dean, Meredith [Contributor]; Fine, Elizabeth C. [Contributor]; Fitzgerald, Jenrose [Contributor]; Gamble, Doug [Contributor]; Gregg, Nina [Contributor]; Gulley, Edna [Contributor]; Hemstreet, Molly [Contributor]; Hufford, Mary [Contributor]; Hutchison, Ralph [Contributor]; Jones, Donna [Contributor]; Kingsolver, Ann [Contributor]; Kobak, Sue Ella [Contributor]; Kriesky, Jill [Contributor]; Malon
- Brossura
Da: Griffin Books, Stamford, U.S.A.Griffin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,02
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. Brand new gift quality softcover Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Editore: Pioneer Communications Network, INC., Rocky Hill, CT 1986
- Brossura
Da: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, CanadaWilliam L. Horsnell
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,35
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. 1st Paperback Printing. An uncreased spine with very light edge rubbings. No store stamp.

Doctors of Another Calling: Physicians Who Are Known Best in Fields Other than Medicine
Cooper, David K. C. [Editor]; Dean, Howard [Foreword]; Bailey, James E. [Contributor]; Berman, Paul [Contributor]; Bryan, Charles S. [Contributor]; Bullock, John D. [Contributor]; Cooper, Amy L. [Contributor]; Dans, Peter E. [Contributor]; Frierson, J. Gordon [Contributor]; Fuller, J. Michael [Contributor]; Johnston, James R. [Contributor]; Lella, Joseph W. [Contributor]; Moran, Michael E. [Contributor]; Morgan, Daniel [Contributor]; Moss, Sandra W. [Contributor]; Murray, T. Jock [Contributor]; Nicholls, Angela M. [Contributor]; Partin, Clyde [Contributor]; Purkerson, Mabel L. [Contributor]; Ravin, James G. [Contributor]; Silverman, Barry [Contributor]; Stone, Marvin J. [Contributor]; Stone, Robert H. [Contributor]; Ternberg, Jessie L. [Con
- Rilegato
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,80
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Newark, 2013; illustrated cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 477 pages.
Editore: Pioneer Communications Network, INC., Rocky Hill, CT 1986
- Brossura
Da: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, CanadaWilliam L. Horsnell
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. 1st Paperback Printing. An uncreased spine with very light edge rubbings. No store stamp.

Thinking with Bruno Latour in Rhetoric and Composition
Lynch, Paul [Editor]; Rivers, Nathaniel [Editor]; Spinuzzi, Clay [Contributor]; Herndl, Carl G. [Contributor]; Graham, S. Scott [Contributor]; Santos, Marc C. [Contributor]; Zoetewey, Meredith W. [Contributor]; Barnett, Scot [Contributor]; Prenosil, Joshua D. [Contributor]; Pflugfelder, Ehren Helmut [Contributor]; Rickert, Thomas [Contributor]; Brooke, Collin Gifford [Contributor]; Tirrell, Jeremy [Contributor]; Cooper, Marilyn [Contributor]; Boyle, Casey [Contributor]; Hannah, Mark [Contributor]; Rice, Jeff [Contributor]; Read, Sarah [Contributor]; Simmons, Michele [Contributor]; Moore, Kristen [Contributor]; Sullivan, Patricia [Contributor]; Gries, Laurie [Contributor]; Johnson, Jenell [Contributor]; Brown Jr., James J. [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,27
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean sturdy and unmarked with mild shelf wear EP.

- Rilegato
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,23
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; Height: 11.499977 Inches, Length: 8.499983 Inches, Weight: 6.45 Pounds, Wid; 820 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,18
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 80 pages. 10.00x10.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Hampton Publishing Company, New York 1921
- Rilegato
Da: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, U.S.A.Gene The Book Peddler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. book is tight with no markings, rear gutter along paste down has a 3" tear at the bottom, some tanning and soiling to page edges, boards have some rubbing and soiling, corners have bumping with some fraying, some fading to front picture. Paul Bransom (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ Pr of Mississippi 2004
Serie: Conversations with Filmmakers, Libro 30 di 126. Libro 30 di 126 - Conversations with Filmmakers
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,41
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 125 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Telos. A Quarterly Journal of Radical Social Theory. Number 17, Fall 1973. / Antonio Cafrlo "Lenin on the Party" / Russell Jacoby "Laing, Cooper, and the Tension in Theory and Therapy" / Pier Aldo Rovatti "The Critique of Fetishism in Marx's Grundrisse" / Robert D'Amico "The Coutours and Coupures of Structurulist Theory" / Mario Trinti "Social Capital"
Paul Piccone (Editor) / Antonio Cafrlo "Lenin on the Party" / Russell Jacoby "Laing, Cooper, and the Tension in Theory and Therapy" / Pier Aldo Rovatti "The Critique of Fetishism in Marx's Grundrisse" / Robert D'Amico "The Coutours and Coupures of Structurulist Theory" / Mario Trinti "Social Capital"
Editore: Wahington University 1973
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,68
EUR 12,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 192 pages. Antonio Cafrlo "Lenin on the Party" / Russell Jacoby "Laing, Cooper, and the Tension in Theory and Therapy" / Pier Aldo Rovatti "The Critique of Fetishism in Marx's Grundrisse" / Robert D'Amico "The Coutours and Coupures of Structurulist Theory" / Mario Trinti "Social Capital" (U.P.)….

Shakespeare in the Theatre: The American Shakespeare Center
Menzer, Paul/ Escolme, Bridget (Editor)/ Cooper, Farah Karim (Editor)/ Holland, Peter (Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Arden 2017
Serie: Shakespeare in the Theatre, Libro 2 di 11. Libro 2 di 11 - Shakespeare in the Theatre
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,26
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 252 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,70
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 250 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Editore: Pocket Books [1992]; First Edition (January 1, 1992) 1992
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,59
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0671701509. Mass market paperback . First Printing as signified by descending number line on the copyright page going down to the number 1. Near Fine condition. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. Collectors grade condition with flat spin…e and no creasing to the covers. No Signature.
Altre immaginiThe Book of Fables: A Representative Selection from Fable Literature (Hampton Classics)
Cooper, Frederic Taber (Editor); Bransom, Paul (Illustrator)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hampton Publishing Company, New York, New York 1921
- Rilegato
Da: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,67
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Lovely introduction for children to classic fables from around the world from the hundreds of tales by Aesop to those by Babrius, Phaedrus, & other Greeks, & "Oriental" fables, including Hindoo (sp), Persian, Chinese, Armenian, & Turkish ones. A unique collection…featuring tales scarce to modern readers, with brilliant illustrations in the form of 5 full color plates throughout the 275 pages of text by Paul Bransom, as well as a full-color frontispiece by the same. A FIRST EDITION, first printing from 1921, this hardcover has brown cloth-covered boards with a colorful front paste down to front, bright gilt lettering to spine. Condition is Near Fine: exceptionally clean, binding strong & straight, pages creamy white & unmarked save for old gift inscription inside front cover. Page 199-200 is town at fore edge. Mild rubbing to extremities, with slight loss at bottom of front board to outer corner. The unclipped DJ is Fair, with heavy rubbing to extremities, chipping & short, unclosed tears, small holes, & light soil; nicely protected in new clear mylar cover for years of reading pleasure! Our photos depict the exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping if ordered by 2 pm weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next day. FTC. Bransom, Paul (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,46
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Altre immaginiEditore: The Hampton Publ. Co., NY 1921
- Rilegato
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,27
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good (mylar). Textblock and binding clean and tight; owner's ink signature on ffep; Paul Bransom illustrations; Full-color front cover pastedown; Very spine-faded dust jacket has a section neatly cut out of the front fold-in; jacket is moderately shelf worn; Divided into se…ctions on Classical Fables, Oriental Fables. Full-color illus. frontispiece and several more interspersed. 275p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paul Bransom (illustratore). Hard Cover.

Speaking For Ourselves: Autobiographical Sketches By Notable Authors Of Books For Young Adults
Gallo, Donald R. (Editor); Lloyd Alexander, Eve Bunting, Susan Cooper, Alan Garner, Madeleine L'engle, Scott O'dell, William Sleator, Zilpha Keatly Snyder, Laurence Yep, Jane Yolen, Paul Zindel, Etc.
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 50,70
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Xvii, 231 Pp. Soft Cover. First Printing. Near Fine. Ownership Signature "Eve" Of Eve Bunting, Who Wrote Her Short Autobiographical Notice In This Book; Book Is From Her Library. Signed by Author(s).

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,48
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Fast Forward 1: Future Fiction from the Cutting Edge
Lou Anders [Editor]; Kage Baker [Collaborator]; Stephen Baxter [Collaborator]; Elizabeth Bear [Collaborator]; Paul di Filippo [Collaborator]; Ken MacLeod [Collaborator]; Larry Niven [Collaborator]; Brenda Cooper [Collaborator]; Robert Charles Wilson [Collaborator]; Gene Wolfe [Collaborator];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,02
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.