Condizione: Good. Cooper, Helen (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Cooper, Helen (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Cooper, Helen (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Cooper, Helen (illustratore). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Mass-market paperback. Condizione: Fine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 420 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. PB 170.
Mass-market paperback. Condizione: Fine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 420 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. PB 167.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Cooper, Helen (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Cooper, Helen (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Cooper, Helen (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cooper, Helen (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Cooper, Helen (illustratore). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0691028621 ISBN 13: 9780691028620
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. From the collection of Tom Verlaine. Verlaine was a guitarist, singer, and songwriter who was a founding member of the seminal punk rock band Television. He was known for his innovative guitar playing and songwriting, and he is considered to be one of the most important and influential musicians of the past 50 years.
Condizione: Good. Cooper, Helen (illustratore). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. hardcover This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0691028621 ISBN 13: 9780691028620
Da: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0691028621 ISBN 13: 9780691028620
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 1,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Previous owners name inside the front page/cover.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0691028621 ISBN 13: 9780691028620
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. A practical guide to canine nutrition and care presents a selection of fifty healthful, tasty foods for dogs, all tested and vet approved, accompanied by canine facts, anecdotes, quotes, and black-and-white photographs and illustrations. 60,000 first printing. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. A practical guide to canine nutrition and care presents a selection of fifty healthful, tasty foods for dogs, all tested and vet approved, accompanied by canine facts, anecdotes, quotes, and black-and-white photographs and illustrations. 60,000 first printing. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Professional Studies in Primary Education This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.