Condizione: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fulcrum, Inc., Golden, Colorado, U.S.A., 1973
ISBN 10: 1555910122 ISBN 13: 9781555910129
Da: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Dust Jacket. Cvr Art from "The Cornell Farm" By Edward Hicks (illustratore). Nap. Scant wear to book and dust jacket - looks new! 281 pages including notes, no stamps or writing. Attractive copy.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Fumetto
Condizione: Very Good. Chang, Bernard (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Fumetto
Condizione: Fine. Chang, Bernard (illustratore). Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Guinness World Records Limited, 1992
ISBN 10: 0851129943 ISBN 13: 9780851129945
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 5,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Guinness Encyclopedia of World History This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Guinness World Records Ltd, 1992
ISBN 10: 0851129943 ISBN 13: 9780851129945
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,44
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Silver, Burdett & Ginn, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 0382034368 ISBN 13: 9780382034367
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
library. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mrs. Robert Cornell Armstrong, 1950
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Hardcover. Ex-Library with usual markings: catalogue sticker on cover and spine, stamps on page edges, bookplate inside front cover. NO DUST JACKET. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1983
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Jun 1983 issue. --- Crime stories including authors: ---- John Mortimer / Ernest Savage / Jeffry Scott / Cornell Woolrich / Janwillem van de Wetering / Patricia Moyes . George Baxt . William Bankier / Gary Alexander / Robert Twohy / Edward D. Hoch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1495206076 ISBN 13: 9781495206078
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Popular Library, Montreal, 1943
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. First Canadian paperback edition, first printing # 130 of this collection of short stories. Featured are Active Duty by Richard Sale, The Body in the Ostrich Cage by Vincent Starrett, The Greek Poropulos by Edgar Wallace, Bond of Reunion by Carl Carmer, Yours Truly, Jack the Ripper by Robert Block, The Street of the Little Candles by James Francis Cooke, The Blackout Murders by Allan Vaughan Elston, "You're Killing Me!" by Dale Clark, If the Dead Could Talk by Cornell Woolrich, The Judge Finds the Body by Geoffrey Homes, The Phantom Slayer by Fritz Leiber Jr. Tears of the Virgin by Thomas Grant Springer, Me and His Majesty and Trouble by Joseph C. Stacey, Death in the Gray Mist by Frank Owen. Lamination is lifting along the edge of the cover. Light age toning to the pages. In good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mysterious Press, New York, 1979
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this magazine featuring articles, reviews and book collecting tips for the mystery genre. Light rubbing to the dark cover. Slight edgewear. Age toning to the cover and pages. In Very Good Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Mysterious Press, New York, 1981
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of articles, reviews and book collecting tips for the mystery genre. Faint sticker shadow to front cover. Slight rubbing to black cover. In Near Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, New York, 1992
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novella and seven short stories. Featured are Uh-Oh City by Jonathan Carroll (novella), The Company of Storms by Kathe Koja (short story), Shattered Template by Mark W Tiedemann (short story), Miracle in a Small Village by Bonita Kale (short story), Birth Day by Robert Reed (short story), Magritte's Kick by Richard Cornell (short story) Infinity Syrup by Laurel Winter (short story) and The Twelve Swans by Lois Tilton (short story). In Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1983
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are Rumpole and the Fascist Beast by John Mortimer, One Man's Opinion by Ernest Savage, Roland the Milkman by Jeffry Scott, The Phantom of the Subway by Cornell Woolrich, Sure, Blue and Dead Two by Janwillem van de Wetering, Faces of Betrayal by Patricia Moyes, The Vulture Within by George Baxt, The Judgement of Langsdorf Bews by William Bankier, The Three Basics by Gary Alexander, A New Feeling by Robert Twohy and Captain Leopold Beats the Machine by Edward D Hoch. In Near Fine Condition.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Contemporary Photography, Inc, Culpeper, Va., 1968
Da: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Wraps in very good condition with light cover wear and old bookstore label bottom right back cover. This issue devoted to the work of six photographers featured in the book The Concerned Photographer: Werner Bischof, Robert Capa, Andre Kertesz, David Seymour, Dan Weiner, Leonard Freed. 96 pages.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Signed copy. Soft cover. Minor cover and page wear.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Chang, Bernard (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D.A.P./Distributed Art Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 1891024221 ISBN 13: 9781891024221
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.