Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. light shelfwear, NICE! Oversized.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: New. 2009. paperback. . Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - still NICE! Oversized.
EUR 6,19
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2009. paperback. . Not a first edition copy. . . .
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Como nuevo. : Este libro ofrece una visión completa de la vida y obra de Pablo Picasso, uno de los artistas más influyentes del siglo XX. A través de sus páginas, se explora su trayectoria artística, desde sus primeros años hasta sus últimas creaciones, analizando las diferentes etapas y estilos que marcaron su carrera. Con un enfoque en su vida personal y su impacto en el mundo del arte, este libro es una guía esencial para comprender la genialidad de Picasso. EAN: 9788472548664 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Pablo Picasso. Su vida, su obra Autor: Giorgio Cortenova Editorial: Carroggio Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 287 Formato: tapa blanda.
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Como nuevo. : Este libro explora la vida y obra de Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, figura clave en la transición del Impresionismo a la pintura moderna. A través de sus páginas, se analiza su innovadora técnica y su particular visión del mundo, capturando la esencia de la Belle Époque parisina. El tomo incluye una cuidada selección de sus obras, una cronología detallada y una biografía que contextualiza su legado artístico. EAN: 9788439574347 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Toulouse-Lautrec. El Impresionismo y los Inicios de la Pintura Moderna Autor: Giorgio Cortenova Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa dura.
Editore: Milano : A. Mondadori ; Roma : De Luca, 1988
Da: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 101 p. : ill. ; 30 cm. Exhibition catalog illustrated in color. Italian text. Light brown spotting to covers.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. Ex-library copy, with usual markings/stickers/stamping present, including a slip insert attached to the preliminary pages. Dust jacket is in a plastic protector. Book & jacket show general shelf & handling wear. Pages are lightly worn on their edges, interiors remain intact with unmarked text/pictures. Good reading copy.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Moderate wear and tear. ACCEPTABLE - May have damage to cover and binding but integrity still intact GOOD - Majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing, no tearing. No pages are missing. GOOD - Moderate corner dings and/or curled corners LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - Dust jacket (if applicable) is included for hard covers LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No text or writing on the pages or in the margins LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No underlining or highlighting of text All items shipped Monday - Friday, fast shipping! Proceeds support the Sierra Vista Public Library.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. APPEARS UNREAD. SCARCE. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows minor shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy. Very large, heavy. TEXT IS IN SPANISH.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Over-sized hardbound (folio). First American edition: the printing numerals are a full line beginning with 1. AS NEW. No wear to the binding. No distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No odor. No water damage. No soiling. The as new dust jacket shows no wear, no sun fading. DJ in an archival protector. Bright, crisp copy.
Editore: International Olympic Committee, Printed in Spain, 2001
ISBN 10: 9291600466 ISBN 13: 9789291600465
Da: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 19,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper wrap. Condizione: Very good. First edition. Softcover paper (photographic) wrap with glued shut gatefolds. 4to. 134 pp. Illustrated almost entirely with striking full-page colour plate photographs of Mitoraj's sculptures and drawings, as well as behind the scenes thumbnail photos of moving and installing his larger sculptures. English and French text. An exhibition catalogue of a show of the same name that took place at the Musee Olympique (Lausanne) from March 28 - October 7, 2001. Text block has some slight age yellowing to the edges but otherwise it is clean, unmarked, bright, and square with a strong binding. The paper wrapper is a little rubbed and shelfworn, but generally in very good condition.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
EUR 25,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Tres Bon Etat. 287 pp. ormat: 27x35 -.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Milano, Gabriele Mazzotta, 1994
ISBN 10: 8820210991 ISBN 13: 9788820210991
Prima edizione
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 266 pages with many illustrations, mostly coloured.
Editore: MAZZOTTA, MILANO, 1986
Da: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italia
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloN.PAG.66 BROSSURA-OTTIMO.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Well-preserved clean, unmarked copy.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Edizioni della Galleria Ciovasso, Milano, 1992
Da: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRilegato. Condizione: in ottime condizioni. sovraccoperta. edizione limitata. Edizione di 1000 esemplari, nostro 192. Catalogo esposizione, maggio giugno 1992. Con una testimonianza di Nicolò D'Alessandro. XX tavole a colori e 15 illustrazioni in nero. Tela editoriale. Sopraccoperta. Formato in.16 (13x18 cm). Pagg. n.n. Ottimo stato.