Cottam richard (27 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Pittsburgh Pr (edition First Edition) 1977
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Randall Book
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,14
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-library hardcover no dj (green boards) in very nice condition with the usual library markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

- Brossura
Da: Duru Media, Tallahassee, FL, U.S.A.Duru Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,12
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pittsburg Press, Pittsburgh, PA 1967
- Rilegato
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 244 page hardcover. Dust jacket is worn and rubbed - but complete and has all of the flap copy - but just good condition. Exterior is full cloth with title in gold on spine - very good condition. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.

- Rilegato
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. Red cloth over boards with silver stamping on front cover and spine. Spine a bit faded, but covers otherwise remain clean and bright. Title page not dated. Copyright page dated 1988. 298 pages. In very good condition. Previous owner's blind stamp on front free endpaper. Clean interior… and stiff binding.

- Rilegato
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,89
EUR 20,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BE…FORE ORDERING.

- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 34,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 35,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 19,53
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,7…50grams, ISBN:0822933233.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania: University of Pittsburgh Press 1979
- Brossura
Da: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Time Tested Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,14
EUR 5,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Near fine wraps/paperback. Minor if not trivial rubbing/shelf wear to covers. Only trivial, if any additional signs of age/wear/previous use.

- Brossura
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 39,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missin…g.
Birds of Utah: Great Basin Naturalist Memoirs. Volume 1, 1976
Hayward, C. Lynn; Clarence Cottam; Angus M. Woodbury; Herbert H. Frost; Richard Porter and Robert J. Erwin (photographers)
Editore: Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 1976
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, U.S.A.Ziern-Hanon Galleries
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Full Buckram. Condizione: Good. First Edition. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Later full blue buckram hardcover. The pages have been trimmed when it was bound reducing the margin. 229 pages. No previous owner's names, not exlibrary. Overall in GOOD condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 88,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Freedom in the World : Political Rights and Civil Liberties 1981
Gastil, Raymond D.; Cottam, Richard W. (CON); Fischer, Michael M. J. (CON); Rakowska-Harmstone, Teresa (CON); Harrison, Selig S. (CON); Khalilzad, Zalmay (CON); Naby, Eden (CON); Newell, Richard S. (CON); Richter, William L. (CON); Sussman, Leonard R. (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 90,06
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 87,75
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Freedom in the World : Political Rights and Civil Liberties 1981
Gastil, Raymond D.; Cottam, Richard W. (CON); Fischer, Michael M. J. (CON); Rakowska-Harmstone, Teresa (CON); Harrison, Selig S. (CON); Khalilzad, Zalmay (CON); Naby, Eden (CON); Newell, Richard S. (CON); Richter, William L. (CON); Sussman, Leonard R. (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 92,96
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh 1977
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,82
EUR 19,87 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 374 pages in very good condition. Pages have some underlining and pen marks in the margins. Previous owner's stamp on the ffep. Bound in burgundy hardcovers with silver titles on the spine. Lightly worn on the corners. Blue dustjacket in good conditio…n with black and white titles. Worn around the edges with chips, creases and tears. Faded on the spine. 1ST EDITION. VG/G. Book.

Editore: Pittsburgh, Univ. Press, 1988. 1988
- Brossura
Da: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItaliaLibreria Gullà
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,00
EUR 27,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
In 8°, pp. 298. Bross. edit. Ottimo stato.

Freedom in the World : Political Rights and Civil Liberties 1981
Gastil, Raymond D.; Cottam, Richard W. (CON); Fischer, Michael M. J. (CON); Rakowska-Harmstone, Teresa (CON); Harrison, Selig S. (CON); Khalilzad, Zalmay (CON); Naby, Eden (CON); Newell, Richard S. (CON); Richter, William L. (CON); Sussman, Leonard R. (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 85,09
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Freedom in the World : Political Rights and Civil Liberties 1981
Gastil, Raymond D.; Cottam, Richard W. (CON); Fischer, Michael M. J. (CON); Rakowska-Harmstone, Teresa (CON); Harrison, Selig S. (CON); Khalilzad, Zalmay (CON); Naby, Eden (CON); Newell, Richard S. (CON); Richter, William L. (CON); Sussman, Leonard R. (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 93,26
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 143,95
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 434 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.

Editore: University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh & London 1979
- Rilegato
Da: FOLIOS LIMITED, Oxford, Regno UnitoFOLIOS LIMITED
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,84
EUR 40,56 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. ix, 332 pp; frontispiece map, previous owner's name inscribed verso front & lower cover, index, Copy in very good condition, updated through 1978 - For a brief period in the early 1950s, Iranian nationalism captured the world's attention as, under the leadership of Mohammad Mossadeq, the Ir…anian National Movement tried to liberate Iran from British imperialism. Regarding nationalism as a major determinant of the attitudes and loyalties of those who embrace it, Cottam analyzes the complex religious, national, and social values at work within Iran and examines, more generally, the turbulence of nationalism in developing states and its perplexing problems for American foreign policy. In a new 40-page chapter, added in 1978, Cottam updated his pioneering study by examining the condition of Iran fifteen years after his first analysis-from its rapid economic growth as an oil producer to Shah Mohammad Reza Pahlavi's unsuccessful efforts to rouse nationalistic sentiment in his favor. Review: "This is the first comprehensive and systematic study of Iranian nationalism. . . . Cottam has daringly and imaginatively analyzed nationalism in Iran. . . . It is heartening to note that an American scholar has drawn so painstakingly on Iranian sources without fallen victim to the pitfalls of such an intellectual adventure. This book is to be commended enthusiastically to the layman and specialist alike." --The Middle East Journal "A veritable gold mine of interesting, valuable, and accurate information about Iran since 1900." --Annals of the American Academy of Political and Social Sciences. #19774.

Editore: Univ. of Pittsburgh Press (1964), Pittsburgh 1964
- Rilegato
Da: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, , DanimarcaExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 52,50
EUR 129,00 spedizioneSpedito da Danimarca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
orig. cloth. ix, 332 pp, 24x15cm, In a rubbed & torn dustwrapper. Contents: The Backround; Cohesive Base for Nationalism; Social Base for Nationalism; Nationalism & the Tribes; Kurdish Nationalism in Iran; Nationalism & the Non-Moslem Minorities; Nationalism & Local Particularism;Separatist Movements; Azerbaijan: Province or Nat…ion? Religio-Nationalism & Pan-Islam; Early Imperialism: The Genesis of Nationalist Mythology; Imperialism & Nationalism: Confrontation; Modern Imperialism: The Revival of Nationalist Mythology; Liberal Nationalism: Birth & Eclipse; Brief Triumph; "Positive" Nationalism & Royal Dictatorship; Liberal Nationalism: The Future. Binding corner bump. Some rubbing. Some page-edge soil. VG., dustwrapper. Textual map. (illustratore).

Lingua: Tedesco
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,90
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover/Softcover. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar in gutem Zustand mit Signatur und Stempel. Former library book, signature on spine, good condition. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.