Covers (Oltre 3400 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lightning Source (edition Large type / Large print) 2020
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Large type / Large print. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Covers, 100 (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Laura Hawks (edition ) 2019
Serie: Gumshoe Mysteries, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Gumshoe Mysteries
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Covers, Crazy Ink (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Regular Print/Single Titl. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Rolled Spine, Bad Covers. (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1998
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.Acme Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. Slight edgewear. No writing or stamps. 224 pages, no spine creases. Size: Trade Paperback. Movie Photos on Covers. (illustratore). Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inspired Fiction Books (edition ) 2020
Serie: The Get Eaven Series, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - The Get Eaven Series
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Book Covers, Damonza.com (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Fakes, Nate; Covers, Rebeca; Stabryla, Kinga (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Laura Hawks 2019
Serie: Gumshoe Mysteries, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Gumshoe Mysteries
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Covers, Crazy Ink (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,31
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Rolled Spine, Bad Covers. (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rolled Spine, Bad Covers. (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Foster Covers (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Miss C 2020
Serie: I'm Not Afraid...Anymore, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - I'm Not Afraid...Anymore
- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail. Covers, 1000 (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2019
Serie: Whiskey River Road, Libro 1 di 10. Libro 1 di 10 - Whiskey River Road
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Covers, Dark Water (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,55
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects. Foster Covers (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,55
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. PAGE EDGES HAVE STAINS ON THEM BUT BOOK REMAINS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITION. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects. Covers, Alchemy (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2020
Serie: Whiskey River Road, Libro 4 di 10. Libro 4 di 10 - Whiskey River Road
- Rilegato
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,55
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. paperback This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly. Covers, Dark Water (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Blazing Covers (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Serie: Surrogacy Series, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Surrogacy Series
- Brossura
Da: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Austin Goodwill 1101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 2,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.

- Brossura
Da: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 5,30
EUR 2,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not Issued. Nonfiction Edition. New 2019 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Where The Irises Bloom, Non-Fiction With Chapters 1-10, About The Author; In The Big City Everyone Has A Story, Even The Lost Souls. Life On The Streets Can Be Tough For A Kitten. Between Neighborhood H…ooligans, Trains And Traffic Whizzing Past, Unforgiving Weather, And Grumpy Raccoons Competing Over Scraps Of Food In The Garbage Cans, Every Day Is A Struggle To Survive. Although Lost And Afraid Among The Tall, Glimmering Buildings And Their Shadowy Alleyways Below, Fern Soon Discovers She's Not Alone, She's Seen Him Before, Huddled In The Cold By The Old Tavern. Mother Taught Her To Be Wary Of The People, But When She Takes A Chance On Him, She Learns He Has A Story, Too. Together, They Might Just Save Each Other; 170 Pages, Pictorial Cover Featuring Fern, The Kitten; Dimensions: 5.00" W X 8.00" H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 1732939942 ; ISBN 13: 9781732939943 (2019 Copyright) k5. Rebeca Covers, Photographer (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2024
Serie: The Steel Sisters, Libro 1 di 3. Libro 1 di 3 - The Steel Sisters
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,62
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Covers, Dark Water (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2019
Serie: Claimed By The Goddess, Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - Claimed By The Goddess
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Covers, Pixie (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Miss C 2020
Serie: I'm Not Afraid...Anymore, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - I'm Not Afraid...Anymore
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Covers, 1000 (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
Serie: The Time Travel Trailer, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Time Travel Trailer
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
Serie: The Time Travel Trailer, Libro 1 di 4. Libro 1 di 4 - The Time Travel Trailer
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,88
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Miss C 2020
Serie: I'm Not Afraid...Anymore, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - I'm Not Afraid...Anymore
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,90
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Covers, 1000 (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Miss C 2020
Serie: I'm Not Afraid...Anymore, Libro 3 di 4. Libro 3 di 4 - I'm Not Afraid...Anymore
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,90
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Covers, 1000 (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,54
EUR 5,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. CHAPTER OUTLINE & NOTES to help you understand what happens in the story. This book teaches you about all aspects of the novel. Some shelf wear and edge wear to the covers. Good binding and the text flows clearly. ENJOY THESE NOTES and score high on your essay and exam.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IDG Books Worldwide, Inc., An International Data Group Company, U.S.A. 2000
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: ABC Books, Panama, NY, U.S.A.ABC Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition, First Printing. 230 pgs with index + 2 pg. Frommer's Travel Book Catalogue. First Edition, (First Printing w/ correct number line) of a rare SC travel guide in FINE Shape, (usually these guides are worn to pieces)! Full color photo f…c has wihte font, Contains several color & b&W photos, and b&w maps & diagrams. Bright covers, corners show barely noticeable corner bumping, minimal shelf wear (look almost like publisher drag marks). There is small amount of highlighting, book has no spine creases. Extremely tight, clean, and odor free. No missing, torn, or stained pages. No DJ as issued. INCLUDES FROMMER'S LARGE, FULL COLOR MAP FROM GEOSYSTEMS GLOBAL CORP. OF BERMUDA LAID IN! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Color Covers and B&W Photos & Illustrations (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Signet Book, NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY, TIMES MIRROR 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: ABC Books, Panama, NY, U.S.A.ABC Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. 251 pgs. Rare Title PB book has color illustration on front cover, and is in very good + shape. Spine NOT faded, and shows almost no signs of being opened. Lightly bumped but not ruined corners. Mild foxing starting from page edges inw…ard. Tight, clean, square, unmarked, and odor free text. Appears almost unread Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall First Edition, Paperback, First Printing. Color Front Covers (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
Serie: Mobsters, Gangs, Crooks and Other Creeps, Libro 3 di 5. Libro 3 di 5 - Mobsters, Gangs, Crooks and Other Creeps
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Covers, Nitro (illustratore).