Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1957
ISBN 10: 0471162035 ISBN 13: 9780471162032
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1957
ISBN 10: 0471162035 ISBN 13: 9780471162032
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Wiley Pub Date: 1/15/1957 Binding: hardcover Pages: 617 second edition.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Willey & Sons, New York, 1968
Da: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition; First Corrected Printing. From private library, cat. # tag on bottom of spine, date card on rfp, card pocket on rpd. Book in excellent shape.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Century Company, NY, 1887
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. 12pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 9 reproductions after Saint Gaudens, several full-page, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XXXV, No. 1, November, 1887. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 1986,1991, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0192826662 ISBN 13: 9780192826664
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by cover design (illustratore). PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, clean, solid, bright; white TITLES ON GLOSSY white & blue PAPER COVERS. SHOWING old mansion in fog.full moon; Oxford Paperbacks; 5x8"; 505pg pages; ***NOT A COMMON TITLE IN THIS PRESENTATION***.
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: NEW.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475281781 ISBN 13: 9781475281781
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:0716710463.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0199240973 ISBN 13: 9780199240975
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780199240975.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475281781 ISBN 13: 9781475281781
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 19,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket 2nd edition. (Science, Experiments, Methodology, Experimental Design, Math, Statistics) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editore: TAylor and Francis Ltd., Bristol, PA, 1999
ISBN 10: 074840788X ISBN 13: 9780748407880
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. The binding is tight. 237pp.
Editore: Columbia Publications, NY, 1957
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good. Vol. 7, No. 6. Edited by Robert W. Lowndes. Cover art by Emsh for "Sunrise on Mercury" by Calvin M. Knox [Robert Silverberg]. Includes "Zoological Specimen" (novelet) by A. Bertram Chandler; "Extra Space Perception" (novelet) by Russ Winterbotham; "The Demancipator" by G. C. Edmondson; "Fulfillment" by Thomas Scortia; "The Innocents' Refuge" by Theodore L. Thomas; "The Janus City" by Irving Cox, Jr.; "Pleasure Ordit" by Winston K. Marks; "Hunting Machine" by Carol Emshwiller. Departments: "The Editor's Page" by Robert W. Lowndes; "The Last Word"; "Inside Science Fiction" by Robert A. Madle; "Index to Volume 7". Illustrations by Emsh, Orban, and others. Letter from Isaac Asimov. Creasing; tears; edge and corner wear; tanning; rubbing; marks on front cover. Book.
Editore: Century Mag, 1887
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Nov, 1887, pp. 28-39, Nicely Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG, 1st ed.
Editore: Standard Pub. Co., USA, 1971
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 5,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good / Very Good. Painted Front Cover (illustratore). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 96 pages. CONTENTS:: Danger at the Summit by H. R. Teter; Secret of Mystery Mountain by Paul F. Long; Medicine Horse by Paul F. Long; Marshmallow is Her Name by Kitty Miller; Wild Horse! by Lilyan Kucera; Nellybelle and Red by Kitty Miller; Colt on the Loose! by P. G. Cox; Danny's First Rodeo by Ivy MacDonald; Decision for Fury by Leila M. Thomas; Fear Rides in the Saddle by Mildred Sallee; Brush by V. T. Johnson; Secret of Bluerock Canyon by Gail Barclay; Poor Patches by Kitty Miller. >> Cover scuffing; small apaper pull to front cover; name in pen to front end page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location - k-18-b*.
EUR 18,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:0716710463.