Condizione: acceptable. Cuan, Sergio (illustratore). This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Cuan, Sergio (illustratore). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Cuan, Sergio (illustratore).
paperback. Condizione: Good. Sergio Cuan (illustratore). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon (edition First Edition), 1999
ISBN 10: 0689828543 ISBN 13: 9780689828546
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Cuan, Sergio (illustratore). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Cuan, Sergio (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cuan, Sergio (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Cuan, Sergio (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Trade paperback. Condizione: Very good. Sergio Cuan (illustratore). First edition. No previous owner's name CB 39 b.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 1999
ISBN 10: 0689828543 ISBN 13: 9780689828546
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Cuan, Sergio (illustratore). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 1999
ISBN 10: 0689828543 ISBN 13: 9780689828546
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Cuan, Sergio (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 1999
ISBN 10: 0689823908 ISBN 13: 9780689823909
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Sergio Cuan (illustratore). 1st Simon Spotlight ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Sergio Cuan (illustratore). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 1999
ISBN 10: 0689828543 ISBN 13: 9780689828546
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cuan, Sergio (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 1999
ISBN 10: 0689828543 ISBN 13: 9780689828546
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cuan, Sergio (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 1999
ISBN 10: 0689828543 ISBN 13: 9780689828546
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Cuan, Sergio (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 1999
ISBN 10: 0689828543 ISBN 13: 9780689828546
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cuan, Sergio (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 1999
ISBN 10: 0689828543 ISBN 13: 9780689828546
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cuan, Sergio (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 1999
ISBN 10: 0689828543 ISBN 13: 9780689828546
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Cuan, Sergio (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 1999
ISBN 10: 0689828543 ISBN 13: 9780689828546
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Cuan, Sergio (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Cuan, Sergio (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: New. Cuan, Sergio (illustratore).
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Cuan, Sergio (illustratore). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Condizione: New. Cuan, Sergio (illustratore).
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: New. Cuan, Sergio (illustratore).
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Cuan, Sergio (illustratore). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Cuan, Sergio (illustratore). Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
hard cover, unpaged, 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches, extra postage for priority or international shipping due to size, 1st edition, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Hardback. Condizione: New. Cuan, Sergio (illustratore).
Condizione: New. Cuan, Sergio (illustratore).