hardcover. Condizione: Good. Garcia, Ryley (illustratore). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Condizione: Good. Garcia, Ryley (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Garcia, Ryley (illustratore). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: good. Cover has stains. Front page has writing.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Garcia, Ryley (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Garcia, Ryley (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Garcia, Ryley (illustratore). The cover shows normal wear and tear. The pages are Like New!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Garcia, Ryley (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Suzanne Cubberly Street (illustratore). 1st Edition. Edition: First Printing C On Copyright Page. Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston 1974 On Title Page.No Dust Jacket. Book Condition: Very Good. Clean Boards With Title In Olive Box On Front And Spine. Edges And Corners Sharp, Just A Bit Of Rub Wear On Tips Of Edges. Orange Illustrated Endsheets And 434 Clean, Bright Pages Are Tightly Bound. No Writing, No Marks; A Nice Clean Copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1974
ISBN 10: 0395184916 ISBN 13: 9780395184912
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Street, Suzanne Cubberly (illustratore). Bce (Book Club Edition). Includes Index. The Book Is Bound In Light Green Cloth With Gilt Lettering Within A Dark Green Field On The Front And Spine. The Top Edges Are Dyed Peach. Illustrated Endpapers. No Ownership Information Present And The Text Appears To Be Free Of Notation. The Top Edges Are Faded And Have Some Foxing. The Jacket Is Worn And Faded With A Large Chip (2In.) At The Upper Spine.
EUR 11,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 92 pages; 5 1/4 x 8 1/8" Letter from the author is laid in at rear of book. Light wear to cover edges and corners; the last few page bottom corners are creased.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Limelight Editions / Proscenium, 2004
ISBN 10: 0879103116 ISBN 13: 9780879103118
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Oversized Hardcover. Condizione: Good. A beautifully illustrated collection of interviews with the tops stars of American Ballet Theatre and New York City Ballet. This book represents the very best in ballet today. They are brought to life through stories of their lives, real-life interviews, and the stunning photography of Roy Round.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1974
ISBN 10: 0395184916 ISBN 13: 9780395184912
Da: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Suzanne Cubberly Street (illustratore). First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo. 434pp. Brief gift inscription inside fron cover.A few spots of superficial soiling front edge. No D/j. V.Good.
EUR 13,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Street, Suzanne Cubberly (illustratore). 1st Edition. First Edition (Stated First Printing. Includes Index. The Book Is Bound In Light Green Cloth With Gilt Lettering Within A Dark Green Field On The Front And Spine. The Top Edges Are Dyed Peach. Illustrated Endpapers. The Book Has Minor Wear And The Page Edges Are Lightly Tanned. Small Surface Stain On The Upper Edges Near The Corner. The Unclipped Jacket Is Worn And Has Small Nicks And Tears. Moderate Sunning Of The Spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1974
ISBN 10: 0395184916 ISBN 13: 9780395184912
Da: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Suzanne Cubberly Street (illustratore). 1st Edition. VERY GOOD in chipped and worn dj.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: As New. Garcia, Ryley (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. Garcia, Ryley (illustratore).
EUR 16,52
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Garcia, Ryley (illustratore).