Cunningham john illustrated (18 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alfred A. Knopf Inc., New York, New York 1974

    0394493621 / 9780394493626

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 6,71

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Yellow cloth binding with gold colored print on spine and blind stamprd print on front cover. Tight, sound and unmarked. 276 pages including index and credits, Laminated pictorial dust jacket in mylar. Lamination on rear panel was possibly exposed to hea

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Arcadia Publishing 2002

    0752408305 / 9780752408309

    • Brossura

    Da: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, U.S.A.The Book Junction

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: VG. Some rubbing & edgewear; small corner creases; light scratches; overall clean & tight. 128 pages.

  • Editore: The American Forestry Association

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 6,06 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Copyright Date: 1960 Sm Quarto, 1960, PP.463. Illustrated End Papers, Text Figures, Maps (illustratore).

  • Editore: The American Forestry Association 1960

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,06 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1960 Sm Quarto, 1960, PP.463, Very Good, Small Edge Chip To Jacket. Illustrated End Papers, Text Figures, Maps (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Jersey Agricultural Society 1981

    • Brossura

    Da: The Archives, Manassas, U.S.A.The Archives

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 19,66

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. New Jersey's Rich Harvest: A 200th Anniversary Tribute to the New Jersey Agricultural Society by John T. Cunningham, published in 1981, is a concise 32-page booklet commemorating the bicentennial of the New Jersey Agricultural Society. This publication offers a brief history of agric

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 16,08

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft Cover. Square, tight binding. Wraps are yellow and white with general soiling and light shelf wear, including small tears at top and bottom of spine. Pages clean, slightly age-darkened. Contents: Cunningham and Wentzel, "I'm from New Jersey." Perazic, "Little Laos, Next Door to Red China." Thomas, "Flight to Adventure: Sky

  • Editore: A. L. Burt Co, New York 1924

    • Rilegato

    Da: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, U.S.A.GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 5,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 292 pp; This great book has prev owner's name on front pastedown, light foxing on fore edge, and a faint waterstain on top fore edge, not affecting text. Dust jacket has light foxing & soiling and trace edgewear. An attractive book with a solid binding and a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Donning Company, Virginia Beach 1995

    0898659493 / 9780898659498

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, U.S.A.Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 31,27

    EUR 4,21 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Profusely illustrated in black & white; 192pp. A tight, clean copy in bright dust jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Photo-Illustrated (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Hallmark Cards, Kansas City, MO 1974

    • Prima edizione

    Da: Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA), DeLand, U.S.A.Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 13,36

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition, First Printing. No Flaws or Blemishes but minimal shelf handling; Still Gift Quality. Library type binding; oblong 9inches by 8.25 inches with a 'peek-a-boo opening in the cover as issued. Illustrated by John Overmeyer. A third grader finds hims

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rutgers 1954

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, U.S.A.Shaker Mill Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 35,74

    EUR 5,86 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 2nd Edition. 2nd printing, signed by the author on the front fly-leaf. DJ is nor price-clipped, 2 long tears have been taped closed, edges ruffled, light soil from handling & age. Boards are well-bound, previous owner's name stamped on both front & rear endpapers; page

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Front and Square, Australia 2002

    0958094705 / 9780958094702

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Bookwood, Melbourne, AustraliaBookwood

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,32

    EUR 33,83 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Pictorial Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Scarce Australian children's football book. Illustrated in colour by Blake Cunningham. Rear cover quotes by David Parkin ("The Big Game will appeal to all primary school aged children. Mums and Dads will want to share 'Checkside' with those who are beginning to read. The det

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Morris Educational Foundation, Morristown, NJ 1999

    0967093902 / 9780967093901

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 67,01

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Bright red cloth binding with gold colored print on spine and front cover. Only defect is ink gift note on front flyleaf. Book is tight, sound and otherwise unmarked. 244 pages including index. Dust jacket is Pictorial of Circa 1900 classroom w

  • Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 49,14

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket As Issued. Facsimile Edition. Facsimile of 1811 edition. Collector's edition bound in full green leather, with gold decorated spine & covers, all edges gilt, marbled endpapers, 8vo, 216pp. Leather limitations label to inside cover #622 of 5000 copies. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. I

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 27,76 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paladwr Press. Maclean. VA. 1999. First edition. DW. Slim landscape 8vo. Beautifully illustrated throughout in colour with photographs, diagrams, maps and tables. Many of the plane illustrations use silver! A lovely copy in a slightly sunned wrapper.

  • Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 223,36

    EUR 17,34 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 78 pages. Articles: The 60th All American - the 1949 All-America Football Line-up - article with *Fantastic* color photos; Winter of Reckoning for Tito - a witness describes Tito's amazing program of defense against Stalin; "We Like Corn, on or off the Cob" (the life and ti

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 267,99

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Light rub, otherwise light wear. Solid hardcover. ; Inscribed on the front flyleaf in 1881 by Selden J Coffin, son and successor to his father as Professor of Mathematics at Lafayette College. Half morocco and textured cloth, gilt-lettered six-compartment spine, co

  • Editore: Home Publishing Company / National Home Monthly, Winnipeg 1943

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Periodico

    Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 263,56

    EUR 17,34 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 60 pages. Features: Cover photo of baby gnawing on huge Easter egg; Canadian National - Canadian Pacific ad inside front cover called "War Whoop" shows speeding night train and illustration of native warrier to explain how the night-time whistle of a locomotive means men an

  • Editore: Home Publishing Company / National Home Monthly, Winnipeg 1943

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Periodico

    Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 312,70

    EUR 17,34 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 48 pages. Features: Cover illustration of saluting Canadian female service member; Trans-Canada Telephone System ad inside front cover features illustration of operator; News digest touches on Hitler "Playing for a Draw", Russia's great offensive, and more; Hollywood news a