Curry john steuart (243 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Heritage Press 1942

    • Rilegato

    Da: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.Richard J Barbrick

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 4,88 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Former library hardcover, no dust jacket, in Acceptable condition. Some wear and scuffing to the covers. Light staining to some of the lower page corners. Clean pages aside from library marks. Good binding. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Heritage Press 1942

    1199164534 / 9781199164537

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,62

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Curry, John Steuart (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Heritage Press 1942

    1199164534 / 9781199164537

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,62

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Curry, John Steuart (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: J.B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, New York 1943

    • Rilegato

    Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,45

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. no dust jacket present. The book is in fair condition with noticeable wear on the cover, lacking a dust jacket. The binding remains intact, though the pages show signs of age with some discoloration and minor tears. Illustrations by John Steuart Curry are preserved well, adding to the book's vi

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: J. B. Lippincott Company 1943

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,41

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Moderate shelf wear. Small mark on front right corner. Green-cloth cover. Firm binding. A Story Press Book. John Steuart Curry (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: J. B. Lippincott Company 1943

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.Book Nook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. book has Edgewear with a couple smal tears around spine edges. Moderate Soiling, mostly to the exterior. Spine Is Tanned. Page Edges Are Tanned. Bumped & Worn Corners. Browning. Inside Hinge Is Cracked. Not A Pretty Copy, But Is A Good Reading Copy. John Steuart Curry (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: J. B. Lippincott Company 1941

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.Book Nook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Light Edgewear. Light Rubbing. Moderate Soiling. Spine Is Tanned. Page Edges Are Tanned. Lightly Bumped & Worn Corners. Browning. Name Inked Along Top Edge Of Front Endpage. Inside Hinge Is Heavily Cracked Exposing Gauzelike Binding. Not A Pretty Copy, But Is A Good Reading Copy. John Steu

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: J. B. Lippincott 1941

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, U.S.A.Wordbank Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,02

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. A Story Press Book. John Steuart Curry (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: J. B. Lippincott Company 1941

    • Rilegato

    Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,79

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. faded and edgeworn boards. Curry, John Steuart (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Modern Library 1944

    • Rilegato

    Da: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, U.S.A.Diamond Island Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with black cloth backing. The front blank flyleaf and half title page partially detached from text block. Most pages with light buckling with only the last blank papers and paste down showing faint damp stains. Some small dog ears and edge ding at back. No

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: J. B. Lippincott Company 1943

    0397000073 / 9780397000074

    • Rilegato

    Da: Grants Books, Belding, MI, U.S.A.Grants Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,98

    EUR 8,00 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Part 2 of the Flicka Series; Ken McLaughlin loves his almost untamable stallion so deeply that he sets him free to live with his herd of mares. Curry, John Steuart (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Elvehjem Museum of Art 1998

    1555951406 / 9781555951405

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,04

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,23

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,23

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editore: J. B. Lippincott 1941

    • Rilegato

    Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,75

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean throughout. No Jacket. Illustrated. Curry, John Steuart (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Heritage Press, Avon, Connecticut 1968

    • Rilegato

    Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,36

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not Issued. No Edition Or Printing Stated. Reprint Of The 1940 Limited Editions Club Edition. The Sandglass Paper Is Laid In. Pictorial Boards With One Quarter Brown Faux Leather. Gilt Title Within A Dark Brown Field On The Spine. Gilt Rules With Gilt Lettering On The S

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Heritage Press 1942

    1199164534 / 9781199164537

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 18,69

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. COPYRIGHT 1970 EDITION. VINTAGE PRINTING. CLEAN CONTENT PAGES. See photos for more information. Secure packaging for safe delivery. Curry, John Steuart (illustratore).

  • Editore: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, Pa 1943

    • Rilegato

    Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,44

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. No Edition Or Printing Stated. Story Press Edition. Spine Darkened. Front Hinge Starting At Frontis. Curry, John Steuart (illustratore).

  • Editore: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia, PA 1941

    • Rilegato

    Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,41

    EUR 4,58 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. A Story Press Book. Gray cloth binding. Color frontispiece and black and white illustrations. Int. good. 285 pages. Chapter book. John Steuart Curry (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Heritage Press, New York 1942

    • Rilegato

    Da: M and N Books and Treasures, Bellevue, WA, U.S.A.M and N Books and Treasures

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,83 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Includes the slipcase which shows a little wear at the top spine tip area. The Sandglass insert is present. The boards are nice with little wear seen. The hinges and the spine are very good. 295 pages. The inside pages are bright and look unmarked. John Steuart Curry (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Printed for the Members of The Limited Editions Club by The Collegiate Press at Menasha, Wisconsin 1942

    • Rilegato

    Da: Transition Living, Asheville, NC, U.S.A.Transition Living

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,87

    EUR 2,58 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. No markings or personalizing. Hardback, no dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Davenport Art Gallery, 1980 1980

    • Brossura

    Da: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.Olana Gallery

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,33

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paper. Condizione: Good. ExCat. Paper.

  • Editore: The Peter Pauper Press, Mt. Vernon, NY

    • Rilegato

    Da: Cassidy's Bookstore, San Marcos, CA, U.S.A.Cassidy's Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 7,08

    EUR 4,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good/very Good. No Jacket. 173 pages of Janson text type printed on Victorian paper. Cover boards are green leaves motiff, dark green spine with gold imprint. Former owner's name on inside front. Very good condition-some rubbing to spine gold lettering.-edges tanned-no date. a selection of whitman not the

  • Editore: J. B. Lippincott, USA 1943

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.ABOXABOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No jacket. Significant edge wear and a few stains on covers. Covers faded. Otherwise in good condition. John Steuart Curry (illustratore).

  • Editore: Heritage Press, New York

    • Rilegato

    Da: Timothy Norlen Bookseller, Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.Timothy Norlen Bookseller

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 6,05

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). Reprint. Nice copy, unmarked tight and square. Red cloth at spine lightly sunned, else fine. Lacking slipcase. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. John Steuart Curry (illustratore).

  • Editore: J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, Pa 1943

    • Rilegato

    Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 6,22

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. No Edition Or Printing Stated. Bound In Brown Cloth With Gilt Lettering On The Front In A Red Circle. The Lettering On The Spine Is In A Red Field. The Cover Is Soiled And Stained. Hinges Sound. No Ownership Marks Or Writing. Story Press Book With Two Horses Fighting. Edges Tanned With Dus

  • Editore: The Heritage Press, New York, NY 1948

    • Rilegato

    Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. Curry, John Steuart (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: J. B. Lippincott Co, Philadelphia 1941

    • Rilegato

    Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 4,58 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Gray cloth binding. Color frontispiece. B &w illust. 285 pages. Chapter book. Rough-cut pages. Spine faded. John Steuart Curry (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Illustrated Modern Library / Random House, New York 1944

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.The Green Arcade

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Book in very good+ condition; points of light to moderate rubbing along top and bottom edge of boards, more so tips of outside corners; moderate toning outside edges of book; inked inscription initial blank page; faint toning to clean interior pages; binding

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Morris Museum The University of North Carolina Press 2007

    0807830879 / 9780807830871

    • Rilegato

    Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover with dustjacket, 86 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.