D jones evans (90 risultati)

Cancer & Theology
Jones, Tony; McLaren, Brian D.; Garrett, Greg; Brewin, Kester; Root, Andrew; Howard Merritt, Carol; Fitch, David E.; Rian Evans, Abigail; Bouma, Jake [Editor]; Ullestad, Erik [Editor];
- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine copy with upper corner creasing to the rear cover. clphE.

Instant Access to Orthopedic Physical Assessment
Evans DC FACO FICC, Ronald C.; Reynolds; Mosby; Fletcher; Fitne; Norman; Prough; Besser; Ford-Jones; Lafleur-Brooks, M.; Bidan; Kern; Gibbs; Neumann; Frank; Swearingen; Zwishenberger; Gitnick, Gary
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780201398526.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780273702672.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,88
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780273726104.

Instant Access to Orthopedic Physical Assessment
Ronald C. Evans DC FACO FICC; Reynolds; Mosby; Fletcher; Fitne; Norman; Prough; Besser; Ford-Jones; M. Lafleur-Brooks; Bidan; Kern; Gibbs; Neumann; Frank; Swearingen; Zwishenberger; Gary Gitnick
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 20,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,49
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780333673966.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,49
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0333673964.
Editore: F.S. Crofts & Co., New York 1941
- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,92
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good +. Moderate wear, including interior ink and pencilling, and exterior scuffs, pencilling and fading. An adequate readable copy. Book.

Instant Access to Orthopedic Physical Assessment
Evans DC FACO FICC, Ronald C.; Reynolds; Mosby; Fletcher; Fitne; Norman; Prough; Besser; Ford-Jones; Lafleur-Brooks, M.; Bidan; Kern; Gibbs; Neumann; Frank; Swearingen; Zwishenberger; Gitnick, Gary
- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Bird Study : The Journal of the British Trust for Ornithology Volume 13 March 1966 Number 1 / James Fisher "The Fulmar population of Britain and Ireland, 1959" / P Hope Jones "Effects of consecutive, contrasting, winters on the bird population of an Anglesey pine plantation" / M P Harris "Age of return to the colony, age of breeding and adult survival of Manx Shearwaters" / I Newton and P R Evans "Weights of birds in winter" / John Hori "Moult migration of second-summer Shelduck"
D W Snow (Editor) / James Fisher "The Fulmar population of Britain and Ireland, 1959" / P Hope Jones "Effects of consecutive, contrasting, winters on the bird population of an Anglesey pine plantation" / M P Harris "Age of return to the colony, age of breeding and adult survival of Manx Shearwaters" / I Newton and P R Evans "Weights of birds in winter" / John Hori "Moult migration of second-summer Shelduck"
Editore: The British Trust for Ornithology 1966
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,33
EUR 12,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 124 pages. James Fisher "The Fulmar population of Britain and Ireland, 1959" / P Hope Jones "Effects of consecutive, contrasting, winters on the bird population of an Anglesey pine plantation" / M P Harris "Age of return to the colony, age of breeding and adult survival of Manx Shearwaters" / I… Newton and P R Evans "Weights of birds in winter" / John Hori "Moult migration of second-summer Shelduck" (SL#83).

THING: Issues 1-10, 1989-1993
Trent D. Adkins, Joey Arias, Aaron Avant Garde, Ed Bailey, Freddie Bain, Basscut, Belasco, Joan Jett Blakk, Simone Bouyer, Lady Bunny, Bunny & Pussy, Derrick Carter, Fire Chick, Chicklet, Stephanie Coleman, Bill Coleman, Lee Collins, Gregory Conerly, Mark Contratto, Dennis Cooper, Dorian Corey, Ed Crosby, The Darva, Vaginal Davis, Deee-Lite, Tor Dettwiler, Riley Evans, Evil, The Fabulous Pop Tarts, Mark Farina, Larry Flick, Robert Ford, Scott Free, David Gandy, Gemini, Gabriel Gomez, Roy Gonsalves, Chuck Gonzales, Tony Greene, André Halmon, Lyle Ashton Harris, Larry Heard, Essex Hemphill, Kathryn Hixson, Sterling Houston, Ishmael Houston-Jones, Gary Indiana, Candy J, Jamoo, Jazzmun, Gant Johnson, Owen Keehnen, Lady Miss Kier, Spencer Kincy,
- Brossura
Da: 246 Books, Seattle, U.S.A.246 Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,22
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As new. THING: Issues 1-10, 1989-1993, the voice of the black queer sceen in music and art. INCLUDES WORKS FROM: Basscut, Belasco, Joan Jett Blakk, Simone Bouyer, Lady Bunny, Bunny & Pussy, Derrick Carter, Fire Chick, Chicklet, Stephanie Coleman, Bill Coleman, Lee Collins, Gregory Conerly, Mark Contratto,…Dennis Cooper, Dorian Corey, Ed Crosby, The Darva, Vaginal Davis, Deee-Lite, Tor Dettwiler, Riley Evans, Evil, The Fabulous Pop Tarts, Mark Farina, Larry Flick, Robert Ford, Scott Free, David Gandy, Gemini, Gabriel Gomez, Roy Gonsalves, Chuck Gonzales, Tony Greene, André Halmon, Lyle Ashton Harris, Larry Heard, Essex Hemphill, Kathryn Hixson, Sterling Houston, Ishmael Houston-Jones, Gary Indiana, Candy J, Jamoo, Jazzmun, Gant Johnson, Owen Keehnen, Lady Miss Kier, Spencer Kincy, Iris Kit, Erin Krystle, Steve LaFreniere, Larvetta Larvon, Marc Loveless, Lypsinka, Malone, Marjorie Marginal, Terry A. Martin, Rodney McCoy Jr., Alan Miller, Bobby Miller, Michael Musto, Ultra Naté, Willi Ninja, Scott "Spunk" O'Hara, DeAundra Peek, Earl Pleasure, Marlon Riggs, Robert Rodi, Todd Roulette, RuPaul, Chantay Savage, David Sedaris, Rosser Shymanski, Larry Tee, Voice Farm, Lawrence D. Warren, Martha Wash, LeRoy Whitfield, Stephen Winter, David Wojnarowicz, and Hector Xtravaganza. 460 pages, Paper with stiff cover, black and white reproductions. 8" x 10 1/4". As new condition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Zed Books, New York, U.S.A.Zed Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. 411 pp. Book condition: Fine. Dust jacket condition: Fine. Ink stamp to front past down endpaper.

Editore: The Blue & Grey Press
- Rilegato
Da: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, U.S.A.Alkahest Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: near fine. near fine. Volume XIII of: A Library of Confederate States History, written by Distinguished Men of the South and Edited by Gen. Clement A. Evans of Georgia. Octavo, gray covers. Includes several articles: The Confederate States Navy; The Morale of the Confederate Armies; An Outline of the Confe…derates Military History; The South Since the War. Documental and Statistical Appendix. 551 pages. Pages starting to brown, else near Fine. dust jacket near Fine.092715C.
Editore: The Blue & Grey Press 1988
- Rilegato
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,86
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 551 pages, a near fine hardback in a very good plus dust-jacket (dulled to orange at spine although the lettering is still as visible as ever).
The South after the War, and, The Confederate Navy [Confederate Military History, Volume XIII: The Confederate States Navy; The Morale of the Confederate Armies; An Outline of the Confederate Military History; The South since the War]
Evans, Gen. Clement A.; with Capt. William Harwar Parker; J. William Jones, D.D.; Lieut.-Gen. Stephen D. Lee
Editore: The Blue & Grey Press, Secaucus, New Jersey 1971
- Rilegato
Da: About Books, Henderson, U.S.A.About Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine condition. Very Good dust jacket. Reprint of the 1899 original. Secaucus, New Jersey: The Blue & Grey Press, 1971. Near Fine condition in a Very Good dustjacket. Not price-clipped ($10.00). Clean, square, tight, and unmarked. No owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No highlighting. No margi…n notes. Bound in the original gray boards, with black lettering on the spine. Pages are toned as usual, but are clean and crisp, apparently never read. Illustrated with 14 portraits. Contains several sections: THE CONFEDERATE STATES NAVY (pp. 1-115) by Capt. William Harwar Parker; THE MORALE OF THE CONFEDERATE ARMIES (with incidents of personal heroism; humanity toward the enemy; religion in the camps. the veteran in civil life; pp. 117-193) by J. William Jones, D.D.; AN OUTLINE OF THE CONFEDERATE MILITARY HISTORY (pp. 195-265) by Brig-Gen. Clement A. Evans; THE SOUTH SINCE THE WAR (pp. 267-368) by Lieut.-Gen. Stephen D. Lee; DOCUMENTAL AND STATISTICAL APPENDIX (with Confederate Constitution; Members of Confederate Congresses; Chronological List of Engagements by State; pp. 369-512). Index (pp. 513-551). Eicher 690: "The description of organizations, battles, movements, campaigns, and strategy throughout the narrative is generally good. [and despite some errors of fact] continues to offer a large amount of useful information for researchers investigating the military history of the Confederacy." . Reprint of the 1899 original. Hardcover. Near Fine condition/Very Good dust jacket. 8vo. 551pp.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,17
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415497046.

United States Naval Institute Proceedings, Vol. 106/6/928 (June 1980)
Hanks, Robert; Evans, David P.; Cole, Bernard D.; Jones, Cecil B.; Katz, Mark N.; Church, Albert T. Jr.; Mersky, Peter B.; Powers, Robert C.
Editore: U.S. Naval Institute, Annapolis 1980
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Sound binding, slightly tanned but clean pages. Wrappers have light overall shelf wear. ; Contents: Hanks, The Swinging Debate. Evans, "A Foreign Troop." Cole, Ready for What? Jones, Photographic Satellite Reconnaissance. Katz, An Alternative to Appeasement. Church, Flags of Convenience of Flags of Necessity? Mersky,…Pictoria. - Vigilante Fadeout. Powers, Shock Forces. ; 10.75" tall; 128 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Profitable for Doctrine and Reproof: Puritan and Reformed Studies Conference 1967
Ambler, Rex; Packer, James I; Evans, E; Caiger, J A; Lloyd-Jones, D Martyn
Editore: Evangelical Magazine/Providence House, London 1967
- Brossura
Da: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, Regno UnitoPeter & Rachel Reynolds
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,96
EUR 15,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPamphlet. Condizione: Good Plus. . 72 pages, nice crisp example but with staples starting to rust, leaving a little discolouration to the external cover immediately adjacent. Rex Ambler on The Christian Mind of Abraham Kuyper; Jim Packer on The Puritans and Spiritual Gifts; Eifion Evans on Danel Rowland; John Caiger on Baxter's…Reformed Pastor, and Dr Lloyd-Jones on Sandemanianism.

Discrete mathematics Volume 64, Number 2-3, April 1987
CHERNYAK A. A. & Zh. A., TYSHKEVICH R. I., DAUENHAUER M. H., ZASSENHAUS H. J., EVANS A. B., HERSHKOWITZ D., HUANG T., LIMAYE N. B., SANE S. S., SHRIKHANDE M. S., LUCCIO F., MAZZONE S., WONG C. K., NATHANSON M. B., POLAT N., SCHÄFFER A. A., SCHEIN B. M., SIRAN J., HORAK P., STRAUBING H., WATANABE T., MOHANTY S. G., ZHANG F.-J., GUO K.-F., DOWNS M.L.N., JONES G. A., HILTON A.J.W.
Editore: Amsterdam - 1987 1987
- Brossura
Da: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranciaSylvain Paré
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 15,20 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEd. North-Holland, Amsterdam - 1987, in-8, broché, 210 pages Bon état, table des matières sur la photo - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre articl…e.

Y Salmydd: Detholiad O Donau,Emynau,Salm-Donau, Ac Anthemau.
W.E.Jones,E.E.Evans,E.C.Davies,D.E.Evans & D.W.Lewis (Editors)
Editore: G.Jones & Sons
- Rilegato
Da: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Regno UnitoChapter Two Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 18,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Words and Tonic-Sol-Fa. Photograph available on request.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Newport High School 1948
- Brossura
Da: Cariad Books, Ystradgynlais, Regno UnitoCariad Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,64
EUR 33,15 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1948 Newport High School magazine, Volume L, No. 138.card cover booklet with 56 pages plus local business advertisements. Cover with gentle signs of use and spotting, with rusty staples and staple bleed to edges. Pages clean, carefully read with a little spotting to edges and end pages. Carefully us…ed copy with natural age.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,89
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Black Mountain Press, Wales 1980
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Sue Lloyd-Davies Books, CARMARTHEN, Regno UnitoSue Lloyd-Davies Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,57
EUR 31,22 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. There is a Welsh version but this one is in English text. Pictorial d/w, NOT PRICE CLIPPED, stains/marks, closed tears, ex lib no's to spine, Black boards, silver titling to spine, corners and head/tail of spine bumped. Ex lib labels/stamps/old sellotape… marks to pastedown and e/p's. Black and white frontis, profusely illustrated in black and white. Hinges sound, tight and bright.; 003635; Ex-Library Usual stamps/marks; 8vo. Illustrated by Evans, Michael D. (illustratore).

Adding to the Church: Papers Read at the Westminster Conference 1973
Errol Hulse, Alan Tovey, Richard Bauckham, Eifion Evans, D. Martyn Lloyd-Jones and David Boorman
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Westminster Conference, Huntington 1973
- Brossura
Da: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, U.S.A.Library of Religious Thought
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 58,04
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 99pp.

Metacognitive Approaches to Developing Oracy : Developing Speaking and Listening With Young Children
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 58,72
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Time and Cosmos in Greco-Roman Antiquity
Jones, Alexander (EDT); Evans, James (CON); Greenbaum, Dorian Gieseler (CON); Heilen, Stephan (CON); Lehoux, Daryn (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 60,81
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,83
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Metacognitive Approaches to Developing Oracy : Developing Speaking and Listening With Young Children
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,25
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.