D m collier (172 risultati)

Need to Know Basics - Dieting
Christopher D. Hudson; Katie E. Gieser; Christine Collier Erickson; Tim Baker; Carol Smith; MS FNP Camille L. Steiner; Kristin Hillinger
- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: like_new. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Dust cover is intact and pages are clean and not marred by notes. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Item may be missing bundle media.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,58
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Need to Know Basics - Dieting
Christopher D. Hudson; Katie E. Gieser; Christine Collier Erickson; Tim Baker; Carol Smith; MS FNP Camille L. Steiner; Kristin Hillinger
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

Need to Know Basics - Dieting
Christopher D. Hudson; Katie E. Gieser; Christine Collier Erickson; Tim Baker; Carol Smith; Camille L. Steiner, MS FNP; Kristin Hillinger
- Rilegato
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Project HOME Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,73
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good 2007 1st Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.

- Brossura
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Appears to be unread. No markings.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,60
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,21
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Woven on the Wind : Women Write About Friendship in the Sagebrush West
Hasselstrom, Linda M. (EDT); Collier, Gaydell (EDT); Curtis, Nancy (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,28
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Woven on the Wind : Women Write About Friendship in the Sagebrush West
Hasselstrom, Linda M. (EDT); Collier, Gaydell (EDT); Curtis, Nancy (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,82
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Crazy Woman Creek : Women Rewrite the American West
Hasselstrom, Linda M. (EDT); Collier, Gaydell (EDT); Curtis, Nancy (EDT); Curtis, Nancy (ADP)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,98
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Crazy Woman Creek : Women Rewrite the American West
Hasselstrom, Linda M. (EDT); Collier, Gaydell (EDT); Curtis, Nancy (EDT); Curtis, Nancy (ADP)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,98
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
The Roosevelts / Zlata's Diary / Shot in the Heart / Learning How The Heart Beats (Todays best nonfiction)
M.D. Peter Collier and David Horowitz / Zlata Filipovic / Mikal Gilmore / Claire McCarthy
Editore: Readers Digest
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The Roosevelts / Zlata's Diary / Shot in the Heart / Learning How The Heart Beats (Todays best nonfiction)
M.D. Peter Collier and David Horowitz / Zlata Filipovic / Mikal Gilmore / Claire McCarthy
Editore: Readers Digest
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,23
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Beat the Heart Attack Gene : The Revolutionary Plan to Prevent Heart Disease, Stroke, and Diabetes
Bale, Bradley, M.d.; Doneen, Amy; Cool, Lisa Collier (CON); King, Larry (FRW); Thompson, Tommy (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,32
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Beat the Heart Attack Gene : The Revolutionary Plan to Prevent Heart Disease, Stroke, and Diabetes
Bale, Bradley, M.d.; Doneen, Amy; Cool, Lisa Collier (CON); King, Larry (FRW); Thompson, Tommy (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,32
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,81
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
An Index of Treatment By Various Writers
Hutchison, Robert (MD) and Collier, H. Stansfield; Revised By Coleman, Warren (MD)
Editore: William Wood & Co., NY 1912
- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,96
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. Sixth Edition. Minor edgewear; foxing on title page. 1051 page, early 20th century text on the treatments used in the practice of medicine in the early 20th century. Topics are arranged alphabetically. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Haynes Publishing Group, Dublin 1945
- Brossura
Da: West End Books, Colwyn Bay Conwy North Wales, , Regno UnitoWest End Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 17,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. No Dust Jacket Grey card covers with navy lettering on front, tiny tears on top and bottom of spine, otherwise clean tight copy in good condition, 220pp Third edition published 1945 by M H Gill & Son Ltd Book#103099.

HUMAN?
Merril, Judith (editor) (Fredric Brown; John D. MacDonald; H. G. Wells; John Collier; Isaac Asimov; Chad Oliver; Eric Frank Russell; Idris Seabright; Algis Budrys; Don Marquis; Fritz Leiber; August Derleth; L. Sprague de Camp; Theodore Sturgeon; Graham Doar; Walter M. Miller Jr)
Editore: Lion Books, New York 1954
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Lion Book 205. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Rafael DeSoto. This anthology contains: Introduction by Fredric Brown; The Big Contest by John D. MacDonald; The Temptation of Harringay by H. G. Wells; Rope Enough by John Collier…; Liar! by Isaac Asimov; The Boy Next Door by Chad Oliver; Take a Seat by Eric Frank Russell; An Egg a Month from All Over by Margaret St. Clair writing as Idris Seabright; Riya's Foundling by Algis Budrys; Ghosts by Don Marquis;Smoke Ghost by Fritz Leiber; Who Shall I Say Is Calling? by August Derleth; The Gnarly Man by L. Sprague de Camp; The Ultimate Egoist by Theodore Sturgeon; Who Knows His Brother by Graham Doar; and Crucifixus Etiam by Walter M. Miller Jr. Rafael DeSoto; (illustratore). Book.

Beat the Heart Attack Gene : The Revolutionary Plan to Prevent Heart Disease, Stroke, and Diabetes
Bale, Bradley, M.d.; Doneen, Amy; Collier Cool, Lisa (CON); King, Larry (FRW); Thompson, Tammy (INT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,09
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Beat the Heart Attack Gene : The Revolutionary Plan to Prevent Heart Disease, Stroke, and Diabetes
Bale, Bradley, M.d.; Doneen, Amy; Collier Cool, Lisa (CON); King, Larry (FRW); Thompson, Tammy (INT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,09
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.Burke's Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,76
EUR 7,78 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Minor edgewear, else tight and clean.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,98
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,78
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

She Owns It: Wisdom for Women Entrepreneurs
Schmiedeknecht, Mrs Melinda; Babalola M.D., Dr Dolapo; Terri Whitmire, Jessica Bartel; Bass, Jamie; Collier, CoCo; Dutto, Samantha; Hong, Jade; Bosma, Jennifer; Pam Johnson, Andrea Labouchere; Leana Tatum, Christy Mesimer
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,60
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Churrasco : A Theological Feast in Honor of Vitor Westhelle
Philip, Mary (EDT); Nunes, John Arthur (EDT); Collier, Charles M. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,88
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Churrasco : A Theological Feast in Honor of Vitor Westhelle
Philip, Mary (EDT); Nunes, John Arthur (EDT); Collier, Charles M. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 27,29
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.