Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 12,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 7,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 79 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Veloce Publishing, Dorchester, UK, 2008
ISBN 10: 1845841425 ISBN 13: 9781845841423
Hardcover. Condizione: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White/Color Illus. & Photos (illustratore). 3rd Edition. Dorchester, UK: Veloce Publishing. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 2008. 3rd Edition. Hardcover. Sm 4to., 176 p.p., Edges of cover rubbed; head and tail of spine and corners of cover bumped; bottom right corner of cover previously creased; pages clean and unmarked. .
Da: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First UK edition A fine copy without DJ as issued. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. #176.
EUR 15,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 265 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.67 inches. In Stock.
EUR 16,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 290 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Veloce Publishing PLC Publisher of Fine Automotive Books, 2005
ISBN 10: 1904788785 ISBN 13: 9781904788782
Da: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Revised Edition. Corners tips very lightly rubbed. SpeedPro Series. -How to modify for fast road & track day use -Instruments Engine -Gearbox -Tyres -Turbocharging -Supercharging Suspension -Oil cooling -Clutch -Bodywork -Lubrication -Cooling -Brakes -Aerodynamics -Wheels -Fuel Injection -Planning -Suspension -Drivetrain -Dyno tuning -Exhaust -Carburettors -Electrics -Nitrous oxide. 144 pages.
EUR 12,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Revised Edition. Over-sized softbound (quarto). AS NEW. No wear to the covers. No spine creasing from opening. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water stains. No soiling. No sun fading.
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This book explains what high performance' really is, analysing each part of the classic or retro car the engine, transmission, brakes, etc and showing how it can be modified and improved for greater performance, both with period correct parts (where available), and modern components such as electronic ignition. It provides specific guidance and planning advice, examining the pros & cons, and road or motorsport suitability of each modification. Whether you want a more practical, better performing classic for enjoyable everyday use, or a souped-up racer for a diverse range of classic motorsport, you'll be able to make the correct choices using the tuning menus' and easy-to-understand troubleshooting tables. With a focus on both traditional tuning such as overdrive units for gearboxes and modern 5-speed gearbox replacements, as well as content on SU and Weber carburettors, this book will teach you how to modify a classic car for any purpose without wasting money. There are four crucial aspects of a classic cars performance: straight-line top speed, cornering speed, acceleration, and braking. This books detailed guidance shows you how to improve each of these, whether for more enjoyable day-to-day use, or for a diverse range of classic motorsport. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 19,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 29,71
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Paperback, 4to.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 30,33
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 200.
Condizione: New. pp. 272.
EUR 32,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 272.
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This totally revised, updated and enlarged book is THE complete guide to building a fast MG Midget or Austin-Healey Sprite for road or track. Daniel has been continuously developing his own 'Spridget' for years, and really does know what works and what doesn't when it comes to building a fast Midget or Sprite. Best of all, this book covers every aspect of the car, from the tyre contact patch to the rollover bar, and from radiator back to exhaust tailpipe.This new edition contains updated information for parts and suppliers, many new photos, and features new material covering aerodynamics, including results from testing the effect of modifications at the MIRA wind tunnel.With over 400 mainly colour photos and exclusive tuning advice, this is a MUST for any Sprite or Midget owner. Covers all aspects of modifying the MG Midget and Austin Healey Sprite for high performance. Includes engine/driveline, suspension, brakes, and much more. With 400 mainly colour photos and exclusive tuning advice, this is a MUST for any Sprite or Midget owner. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 30,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Condizione: NEW.
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. This totally revised, updated and enlarged book is THE complete guide to building a fast MG Midget or Austin-Healey Sprite for road or track. Daniel has been continuously developing his own 'Spridget' for years, and really does know what works and what doesn't when it comes to building a fast Midget or Sprite. Best of all, this book covers every aspect of the car, from the tyre contact patch to the rollover bar, and from radiator back to exhaust tailpipe.This new edition contains updated information for parts and suppliers, many new photos, and features new material covering aerodynamics, including results from testing the effect of modifications at the MIRA wind tunnel. With over 400 mainly colour photos and exclusive tuning advice, this is a MUST for any Sprite or Midget owner.
Condizione: New. pp. 200 Updated edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 29,71
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: John's Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 15,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Slight wear to cover, pages have some damp staining and crinking. Text still clearly legible with no marks or tears.