Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 39,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 452 pp., hardcover, ex library but text & binding clean & tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 33,17
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Editore: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, 1989
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Single issue. Quarto wrappers. 258pp. Corners lightly rubbed, else fine. Essays, interviews, poems, fiction, and reviews with contributions by Lewis P. Simpson, M.L. Rosenthal, Glenn Cannon Arbery, James C. Cobb, W.T. Bandy, Louis Daniel Brodsky, Louis Simpson, Kathleen Atkins, Andrew Hudgins, Catharine Savage Brosman, Maureen Bloomfield, W.D. Snodgrass, Neal Bowers, Priscilla Sneff, Rosemary Gates, Lewis Horne, Michael Burns, Heather Tosteson, Walter Griffin, Maurya Simon, Henry W. Russell, David Citino, Catherine Brewton, David Case, Anne Whitney Pierce, Vance Bourjaily, Barbara Leith, Clyde Edgerton, Joyce Renwick, Daniel Hoffman, and R.L. Barth.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 56,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 46,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 52,88
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 212 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 58,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Physiological Society, Bethesda, MD, 1989
ISBN 10: 0195207734 ISBN 13: 9780195207736
Da: Peter Rhodes, Southampton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 40,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal Cloth. 1st Ed. 26 x 17.5 cm., vi, 414 pp. A collection of chapters by various authors, with an introduction by the editor. The book is covered in red cloth with gilt lettering on the spine and front. CONDITION. Near fine. A very clean tight copy. No marks of ownership. Advanced copy slip loosely inserted.
EUR 42,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. This book describes efforts made at Harvard Medical School during the past to reorient general medical education. Harvard s New Pathway has received national attention since its inception-including a multipart special on PBS s Nova-because it offers a radic.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press Dez 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0674617398 ISBN 13: 9780674617391
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 54,65
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This book describes efforts made at Harvard Medical School during the past to reorient general medical education. Harvard's New Pathway has received national attention since its inception including a multipart special on PBS s 'Nova' because it offers a radical restructuring of the traditional medical school curriculum.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 127,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Editore: Berlin, Springer,, 1978
Da: Bärbel Hoffmann, Kall, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXX, 537 S., Großformat 25 cm, Kunstledereinband, mit goldgeprägtem Titel, mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Text in Englisch. Exemplar im Schnitt leicht stockfleckig, gut erhalten.