Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 2000
ISBN 10: 0802847935 ISBN 13: 9780802847935
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0802847935 ISBN 13: 9780802847935
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0802847935 ISBN 13: 9780802847935
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 2000
ISBN 10: 0802847935 ISBN 13: 9780802847935
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 2000
ISBN 10: 0802847935 ISBN 13: 9780802847935
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 2000
ISBN 10: 0802847935 ISBN 13: 9780802847935
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1540316238 ISBN 13: 9781540316233
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing, Grand Rapids, MI, 2000
ISBN 10: 0802847935 ISBN 13: 9780802847935
Da: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. This work discusses the Christian mandate to engage modern culture, giving specific attention to the need for moral leadership as we encounter the difficult challenges posed by biotechnology. Twenty leading activists, academics, and professionals discuss the contributions that a Christian perspective can and should make to the biomedical debate in today's forums--public policy and law, education, media, health care, and the church itself. Footnotes and an index are included. This copy is clean and solid.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 2000
ISBN 10: 0802847935 ISBN 13: 9780802847935
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 6,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Unread book in great conditions. Binding tight, text block clear, and the cover shows almost no signs of shelf wear. DB.
EUR 14,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Roseberry Goes to the Big City. Book.
EUR 14,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 15,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 28 short stories by various horror writers. Featured are Echoes by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, Jet Lag by Ron Dee and P.D. Cacek, Cleaning Agent by Don D'Ammassa, Thank You for Your Patience by Matthew J. Costello, The Man in the Mirror by Les Daniels, 55-Gallon Drums Along the Mohawk by Gregory Nicoll, To Feed the Sun by David Niall Wilson, Tire Fire by Nancy Holder, War Cry by Edo van Belkom, When Prayers are Answered by Roberta Lannes, Consent by Nancy Baker, The Man in the Moon by Michael A. Arnzen, Bruja by Kathryn Ptacek, Beneath the Tarmac by Lawrence Watt-Evans, In the Country by Peter Crowther, Just A Few Drops of Blood by Dawn Dunn, The Smoking Mirror by Dan Perez, Sacred Wheel by Patricia Ross, Buzzkiller by Clark Perry, Sacrament by Brian Hodge, Passing Through by Steve Rasnic Tem, The Telltale Head by Adam-Troy Castro, Piranha by Stephen M. Rainey, Soul Catcher by Wendy Webb, I Am No Longer by Nancy Kilpatrick, Plane Scared by Douglas D. Hawk, Scalps by Chet Williamson, In the Still, Small Hours by Charles Grant. Published as a paperback original. In fine unread condition.
Da: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - very good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.