Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Adventure House, Silver Spring, MD, 2004
ISBN 10: 1886937931 ISBN 13: 9781886937932
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] July 2004. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "The Case of the Clumsy Cat" by G.T. Fleming-Roberts; "Murder In the Nursery" by Ted Coughlan; "Happy Birthday" by Stewart Toland; "Exchange Ship Murders" by Norman A. Daniels; "Rat Bait" by John L. Benton; "Death Tramps the Ramp" by Ted Stratton; "Death Plays Dolls" by C.K.M. Scanlon. The Scanlon story is from Thrilling Mystey, 9/37. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Adventure House, Silver Spring, MD, 2004
ISBN 10: 1886937931 ISBN 13: 9781886937932
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] July 2004. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "The Case of the Clumsy Cat" by G.T. Fleming-Roberts; "Murder In the Nursery" by Ted Coughlan; "Happy Birthday" by Stewart Toland; "Exchange Ship Murders" by Norman A. Daniels; "Rat Bait" by John L. Benton; "Death Tramps the Ramp" by Ted Stratton; "Death Plays Dolls" by C.K.M. Scanlon. The Scanlon story is from Thrilling Mystey, 9/37. Book.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michigan State University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1611863368 ISBN 13: 9781611863369
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 15,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1421429586 ISBN 13: 9781421429588
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - very good.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michigan State University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1611863368 ISBN 13: 9781611863369
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1421429586 ISBN 13: 9781421429588
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Three Bobs Press, Providence, 1990
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Providence: Three Bobs Press. Near Fine. 1990. First Edition. Trade Paperback. First edition. #17/50 numbered copies in red lettered [trade sized paperback format] wrappers that were reserved for the contributors. Essays and photographs relating to Necon, stories, plus essays on H. P. Lovecraft, etc. 159 pages, illustrated by Bob Lavoie, Steve Gervais and Don Maitz. Fine copy clph.
Editore: Three Bobs Press, Providence, 1990
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Necon Stories (Necon) by The Necon Committee (editors); Les Daniels, Chet Williamson, John Farris, Lucius Shepard, John Coyne, Alan Ryan, F. Paul Wilson, S. T. Joshi, Darrell Schweitzer, Donald M. Grant, Thomas F. Monteleone, et al. [H. P. Lovecraft related] Three Bobs Press, Providence RI 1990 Trade Paperback. First edition. This version limited to 500 copies in black lettered wrappers. Essays and photographs relating to Necon, stories, plus essays on H. P. Lovecraft, etc. 159 pages, illustrated [by Bob Lavoie, Steve Gervais and Don Maitz]. Fine copy. North Eastern Writers' Conference. Founded in 1980 by Bob Booth, Necon has hosted and will certainly continue to host many prestigious writers and artists including: Les Daniels, Gahan Wilson, Rick Hautala, F. Paul Wilson, Tom Monteleone, Craig Shaw Gardner, Douglas E. Winter, Charles L. Grant, Jill Bauman, Ramsey Campbell, Lucius Shepard, and many others. Condition: Fine See Photos whb11E.
Editore: Three Bobs Press, Providence, 1990
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Providence: Three Bobs Press 1990. Trade Paperback. First edition. This version limited to 500 copies in black lettered [trade sized paperback format] wrappers. Essays and photographs relating to Necon, stories, plus essays on H. P. Lovecraft, etc. 159 pages, illustrated by Bob Lavoie, Steve Gervais and Don Maitz. Fine copy See photos clph-8.
Editore: Three Bobs Press, Providence, 1990
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. A random number from among 50 numbered copies in red lettered [trade sized paperback format] wrappers that were reserved for the contributors. Essays and photographs relating to Necon, stories, plus essays on H. P. Lovecraft, etc. 159 pages, illustrated [by Bob Lavoie, Steve Gervais and Don Maitz]. Fine copy. .
EUR 19,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michigan State University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1611863368 ISBN 13: 9781611863369
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1421429586 ISBN 13: 9781421429588
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 17,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Three Bobs Press, Providence, 1990
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Providence: Three Bobs Press. Fine. 1990. First Edition. Trade Paperback. First edition. This copy has been signed by F. Paul Wilson at his contribution ["Demonsong"]. This version is one of 50 numbered copies in red lettered [trade sized paperback format] wrappers that were reserved for the contributors, HOWEVER, this is one of about a dozen out-of-series [that is, not numbered] copies. Essays and photographs relating to Necon, stories, plus essays on H. P. Lovecraft, etc. 159 pages, illustrated [by Bob Lavoie, Steve Gervais and Don Maitz]. Fine copy. clph.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1421429586 ISBN 13: 9781421429588
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Three Bobs Press, 1990
Da: Sherwood Frazier Books, Laconia, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Illustrations by Bob Lavoie, Steve Gervais and Don Maitz (illustratore). 1st Edition. This version limited to 500 copies in black lettered [trade sized paperback format] wrappers. Essays and photographs relating to Necon, stories, plus essays on H. P. Lovecraft, etc. Divided into three parts: The first part contains Necon Memories along with photos and drawings that seem particularly Necon. The second part contains fiction; some new, some out of print for a long time, and the third part contains two articles about H.P. Lovecraft. If you were at the early Necons and remember the fun of those years you will want a copy of this book. This copy is signed by several of the writers and is in excellent condition. Very good to fine, being protected in an acid free plastic sleeve. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0820455857 ISBN 13: 9780820455853
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 38,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0820455857 ISBN 13: 9780820455853
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 39,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1421429578 ISBN 13: 9781421429571
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.