Darrell gray (94 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Big Star Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Clean, unmarked, tightly bound. Moderate exterior wear. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,58
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. First Paperback Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Very Good Minus with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text; stain to top edge of front cover and pages, not affecting text. Poetry; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 77 pages.

Editore: (np): J Stone Press Weekley (1975). 1975
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 2,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. Oblong 32mo. [16 pp]. Near fine in illustrated wrappers. "J stone press weekly nos. 48-54/ June 16-July 31. First anniversary, septuple issue.".
Editore: Berkeley: Poltroon Press, 2012
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,02
EUR 2,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. 70 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. Poems with drawings by Dave Morice and photographs by Shelly Vogel. Collaborative poetry by two Actualist Poetry participants.
Editore: J. Stone Press Weekly, 1975 1975
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition Cover art by Pat Dooley. "This is J. Stone Press Weekly nos. 48-54/June 16-July 31. First anniversary septuple issue. 81 Bermuda Triangle Spaceport, Planet Zuban." We always enjoyed receiving books through the '70s from J. Stone Press.Their good humor in the face of it explains why. Fine bright decorative stapled w…raps with crisp text.

FANTASTIC STORIES - Volume 23, number 1 - November 1973 - and - Volume 26, Number 3 - September 1977
White, Ted (editor) (Jack Dann; Fritz Leiber; Barry N. Malzberg; Jack C. Haldemann II; William Rostler; Jim Ross; Parke Godwin; Richard A. Lupoff; Robert F. Young; Michael F. X. Milhaus; Barry N. Malzberg; Darrell Schwitzer)
Editore: Ultimate Publishing, New York 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,64
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Editions. 130, 132 pp. Digest format. Both issues have light edge and corner wear. Cover art by Dan Schilling and Stephen E. Fabian; interiors by Michael Nally; Mike Kaluta; Joe Staton; Panebaker; Jeff Jones; Stephen E. Fabian; Richard Olsen; Tony Gleeson; and Gray Morrow. These issues co…ntain: Junction - a novella by Jack Dann and Dann's sequel, The Islands of Time - a novella in the 1977 issue. Also, 1973: Trapped in the Shadowland - a Fafhrd and the Grey Mouser story by Fritz Leiber; Triptych by Barry N. Malzberg; Chang Bhang by Jack C. Haldemann II; War of the Magicians by William Rotsler; and A Matter of Time by Jim Ross; along with the usual features, including a letter from Fritz Leiber in According to You. And 1977: The Lady Of Finnigan's Hearth - a novelette by Parke Godwin; The Whisperers by Richard A. Lupoff; Fleuve Red by Robert F. Young; With Good Intentions by Michael F. X. Milhaus; Indigestion by Barry N. Malzberg; and Tom O'Bedlam's Night Out by Darrell Schwietzer; along with the usual features. Size: 12mo. Dan Schilling; Stephen E. Fabian; Joe Staton; Richard Olsen; Tony Gleeson; Michael Nally; Mike Kaluta; Joe Staton; Panebaker; Jeff Jones; Gray Morrow; (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,65
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,26
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.
Editore: Abraxas Press 1977
- Brossura
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,58
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Book has minor wear to the edges and corners, light creasing to the covers and spine, minor fading to the back cover, and light foxing to the bottom text block, darkening to the front text block and light staining to the top text text block. Aside from the items listed, this is a good copy that remai…ns well-bound with bright pages that are crisp and unmarked.

- Brossura
Da: tim hildebrand books, Janesville, WI, U.S.A.tim hildebrand books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. One of 625 copies. Soft bound.

- Brossura
Da: Fireproof Books, MINNETONKA, MN, U.S.A.Fireproof Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 28,93
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Limited Edition. 77 pages. First edition, first printing. Three photographs by Tim Hildebrand. One of 575 copies. Fine book in wrappers. A beautiful copy. Hildebrand, Tim (illustratore).

FANTASY BOOK - June 1985
Mallonee, Dennis (editor) (Robert E. Howard; Robert M. Price; Esther M. Friesner; Ardath Mayhar; Tom Smith; Darrell Schweitzer; Jefferson P. Swycaffer; Mark Baker; William R. Trotter; Gerald Friedlander; Sheila Finch-Rayner; Bruce J. Balfour)
Editore: Fantasy Book Enterprises, Pasadena, California 1985
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,31
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. 68 pp. Volume 4, number 2. Light rubbing on the corners. Cover art by David Fietze; interiors by Mark Spangenberg; Rick Hoberg; Corey Wolfe; David Gray; Groginski; Walt Davis; James A. Mitchell; Rita Terrell; Kim Corey-Chun; John Borkowski; Yam Chu; Marc Schirmeister. This issue… contains: Black Eons - a novelette by Robert E. Howard and Robert M. Price; The Monk's Tale by Esther M. Friesner; The Death of Nimue by Esther M. Friesner; A Kind of Death, with Wings - verse by Ardath Mayhar; M'butu's God - a novella by Tom Smith; Coming of Age in the City of the Goddess - a novelette by Darrell Schweitzer; Burning Brand - a novelette by Jefferson P. Swycaffer; A Story Whose Name Is Forgot by Mark Baker; The Running Back from Yuggoth - a novelette by William R. Trotter; The Black Dwarf by Gerald Friedlander; The Seventh Dragon by Sheila Finch-Rayner; Thunder Pigeon by Bruce J. Balfour; and The Sorceress of the Silvered Wood - verse by Michael R. Collings. Size: 4to. David Fietze; Mark Spangenberg; Rick Hoberg; Corey Wolfe; David Gray; Groginski; Walt Davis; James A. Mitchell; Rita Terrell; Kim Corey-Chun; John Borkowski; Yam Chu; Marc Schirmeister; (illustratore). Book.
Abraxas 18 - 19 1979
Woessner, Waren, & David Hilton, editors Rose Drachler, Darrell Gray, Brendan Galvin, Richard Behm, Victor Contoski, Jay S. Paul, George Myers Jr. , Lloyd Davis, Et Al
Editore: Abraxas Press, Madison 1979
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Madison, c 1979, paperback, Very Good (about a 1" tear along the lower front hinge, minor age discoloration) , 83 pages, unmarked. Contributors: Rose Drachler, Darrell Gray, Brendan Galvin, Richard Behm, Victor Contoski, Jay S. Paul, George Myers Jr. , Lloyd Davis, et al. LITERATURE BOOK REV…IEWS ; G1407 Y1Y; 83 pages.

Editore: J Stone Press Weekly, (81 Bermuda Triangle Spaceport, Planet Zuban) [Oakland, California] 1975
- Brossura
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Oblong 32mo. Illustrated wrappers. Very good with edgewear and a few creases. J Stone Press Weekly Nos. 48-54.

Editore: J Stone Press Weekly, (81 Bermuda Triangle Spaceport, Planet Zuban) [Oakland, California] 1975
- Brossura
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Oblong 32mo. Illustrated wrappers. 32mo. [16]pp. A little rubbed and scattered foxing in text, near fine. J Stone Press Weekly Nos. 48-54.
Editore: Madison: Abraxas Press (1977). 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 2,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. 155 pp. Near fine in illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. Introduction by David Hilton.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,75
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Editore: The Toothpaste Press, West Branch, IA 1975
- Brossura
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 7,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
stiff paper wrappers. 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. 77+(1) pages. Limited to 626 copies (Peich 22). Three photographs by Tim Hildebrand. Toothpaste Press (illustratore).
Editore: Poltroon, 1984. Inscribed by Gray to printer G. Ma 1984
- Brossura
Da: The Book Den, Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.The Book Den
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,92
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Very good+, some light edgewear and soiling.
Editore: Doones Press 1971
- Brossura
Da: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, U.S.A.Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Slight shelfwear and soiling to wrappers. Solid binding and clean text. No ownership marks, ex-lib marks, stamps or stickers. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages.

Editore: Iowa City, IA: Gum 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 12mo, 78pp, stapled wrappers. Nice copy of a great issue of this distinctive early seventies magazine of experimental poetry, edited by Dave Morice. Contributors include Raymond DiPalma, Ron Padgett, and Clark Coolidge. Unmarke…d copy, light wear. Not Signed.

Editore: Cotati, CA: Back Roads 1975
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 108pp, stapled wrappers. Scarce issue of this Californian magazine of midpoint-seventies experimental writing and artwork. Clean copy from the collection of Opal Louis Nations (unmarked except for minute marginal Xs next to…his two listings in the Contents), small patch of abrasion to cover. Not Signed.

Editore: Iowa City, IA: Gum / The Happy Press 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near VG. 12mo, 58pp, stapled wrappers. Another great issue of this distinctive early seventies magazine of experimental poetry, edited by Dave Morice. Contributors include Robert Grenier, Barrett Watten, other experimentalists. Unmar…ked copy, corner stain and some edge losses to covers. Not Signed.
Altre immaginiEditore: New York: Manhattan Review 1966
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 64pp, stapled wrappers. This nicely produced little magazine from 1966 includes a large sampling of San Francisco Poets. Tight copy with light cover wear. Not Signed.
Editore: West Branch: The Toothpaste Press, 1974
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,70
EUR 2,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. Square 8vo. Printed wrappers. 77 pp. 1/625 pp. Illustrated with tipped in black & white photographs. Near fine.
Editore: West Branch: Toothpaste Press, 1974
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,48
EUR 2,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. Near fine in wrappers. Publisher's advertising slip laid, for two new publications from the press.

The North Stone Review Volume One, Number One, Spring 1971
(GRAY, Darrell, Franklin Brainard, Raymond DiPalma, Merrill Gilfillan, Celeste Ausman, James Naiden)
Editore: The North Stone Review, (Minneapolis) 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Stapled purple wrappers. Bumping with a creased tear at the crown, spine and edge of rear wrap sunned, very good. The premiere issue of this periodical that includes poems and short stories, with contributions by: Darrell Gray, Franklin Brainard, Raymond DiPalma, Merrill Gilfillan…, Celeste Ausman, James Naiden, and more.

Editore: Iowa City, IA: Blue Wind Press 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 36pp, stapled wrappers. Impressive double issue of this rather psychedelicized little magazine of underground writing from 1972 Iowa City. Unmarked copy, a bit of spine wear. Not Signed.

Editore: Iowa City, IA: Gum 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. 12mo, 76pp, stapled wrappers. Uncommon later issue of this distinctive early seventies magazine of experimental poetry, edited by Dave Morice. Includes Bernadette Mayer, Ted Berrigan, Clark Coolidge, Tom Raworth, et al. Unmarked…copy, small tear to base of spine. Not Signed.

Editore: Iowa City, IA: Blue Wind Press 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 60pp, stapled wrappers. The tan cover stock version (there were 4 cover variants) of this rather psychedelicized little magazine of underground writing from 1971 Iowa City. Includes a rare Lee Crabtree appearance and work…by New York School and other poets. No markings, light wear and toning. Not Signed.