David chaikin (55 risultati)

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Frampton, David (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Frampton, David (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. David Frampton (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. David Frampton (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Frampton, David (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Frampton, David (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Frampton, David (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Frampton, David (illustratore).

A Positron Named Priscilla: Scientific Discovery at the Frontier
National Academy of Sciences; Moffat, Anne Simon; Maggio, Elizabeth J.; Holzman, David; Hoffman, Michelle; Heppenheimer, T.A.; Greenwood, Addison; Chaikin, Andrew; Burke, Barbara; Bartusiak, Marcia F.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Academies Press (edition First Edition) 1994
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Frampton, David (…illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 3,72
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. WOW! Great find- clean and tight with light wear to edges. Shelf 243 Inside is the previous owner name, not ex library. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST TH…E PHOTO. Frampton, David (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday and Company Inc, Garden City, New York 1980
- Rilegato
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,41
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardbound. Condizione: Very Good-. Octavo in dust jacket, 47 pp., woodcuts by David Frampton. David Frampton (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,41
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Hardbound. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Royal octavo in dust jacket, 188 pp., color woodcut illustrations by David Frampton, notes and references, books for further reading. Frampton, David (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,41
EUR 4,58 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pictorial Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st. Color illust on cover and dj. Dj in mylar wrap. Presents 21 stories, in a single narative, about God's relationship with His creation, from creating angels ont he second day to testing Abraham's love. Int. good. Color woodcuts. 118 pages. Usual library marki…ngs. David Frampton (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.Adagio Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,86
EUR 3,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Glossy pictorial hardcover. No dust jacket. Illustrated with beautiful color woodcuts. Established rabbinic Midrashim about the Book of Genesis are here retold with freshness, wit, and clarity. Frampton, David (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.Adagio Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,86
EUR 3,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Glossy pictorial hardcover. No dust jacket. Illustrated with beautiful color woodcuts. Established rabbinic Midrashim about the Book of Genesis are here retold with freshness, wit, and clarity. Frampton, David (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing. DJ has a very small tear to the bottom spine end. ; 14.20 X 12 X 1.10 inches. Illustrated by Frampton, David (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, durham, NC, U.S.A.Elaine Woodford, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine DJ. 1st Ed, 1st Prt. Includes several stories about Adam & Eve, Satan, the Ark. 118pp. Charming color art. Frampton, David (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York 1980
- Rilegato
Da: Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A.Pegasus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,12
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover is red with gold lettering on spine. Pages are clean and tight; appears almost as if unused. Original B/W woodcuts by David Frampton. "Rather than being a time of deprivation, of doing without, the Sabbath is for observant Jews the most joyous holi…day of all and a time for celebration. The cares of daily life are set aside and a new, spiritual life is entered into as they keep this covenant with the Lord and praise creation. For them, the Sabbath is the queen of days and they, rich and poor alike, are king" . ; Woodcuts; 6 3/4 x 9 1/2; 47 pages; Cover has light bumping, shelf wear, slightly more bumping at head and tail of spine. DJ has light rubbing/scuffing, 1 3/4" tear at bottom of front to flap; 1 1/4" closed tear at bottom of back. Illustrated by David Frampton (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,23
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,23
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.Nilbog Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,02
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st prionting). David Frampton (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Legends and stories about Bible times from the rabbinic Midrashim about the Book of Genesis. Very nice coodcut illustrations. Light wear to the corners of the DJ. A very good or better copy. Frampton, David (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,58
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to, illustrated boards, dust jacket, 118pp., ills. First printing. Signed by Chaikin at the foot of the first leaf. VG/VG: a clean and sound book in a bright jacket with a small tear to the head of the rear panel. Extra postage may be asked (3).… Frampton, David (illustratore). Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
Da: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, U.S.A.RiverRaisinBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,24
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Super light jacket wear. Inside with no flaws or issues. David Frampton (illustratore).

Clouds of Glory: Jewish Legends & Stories About Bible Times
Chaikin, Miriam, and Frampton, David, illus., & Rashi; Ginzberg, Louis
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Dave's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,21
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. March 1998 oversize hardcover 1st edition 1st printing with illustrated boards and full number line inscribed (which ALWAYS means to a particular person) by author Miriam Chaikin on the ffep in April 1999. Slight tilt to spine, top front corner b…umped, a hint of rubbing on cover, else fine. Oversize book extra shipping charges will apply for international and priority orders as this will not fit into a flat rate envelope. Frampton, David (illustratore). Inscribed by Author.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,48
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 31,56
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Digital Disruption: Impact on Business Models, Regulation & Financial Crime. Book.