Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breaking Rules Publishing Europe, 2021
ISBN 10: 919867109X ISBN 13: 9789198671094
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Western National Parks Associa, 2009
ISBN 10: 1583691065 ISBN 13: 9781583691069
Da: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. Binding well intact. Spine uncreased. Pages bright and unmarked. Cover bright and clean, with minor wear at edges, light warping. Support an independent used bookstore in Minneapolis. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: History Today Limited, Bracken House, London, 1975
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft Cover, Staple-bound. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. AHbox05 7¼"x9½"; (pages 661-728); Soft Pictorial Cover, staple-bound; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following: Foreword: Salisbury at Number Ten (Lord Salisbury by Robert Taylor); Herman Melville and Atlantic Relations by Charlotte Lindgren; Bothwell: The Last Exile by Derek Severn; Mr Maudslay: Victorian Exemplar by James A. Boutilier; The Islands Voyage, 1597 by Alan Haynes; John Tyler, Tenth President by Louis C. Kleber; Marinetti, Futurist and Fascist by David Mitchell; Nor Iron Bars a Cage: the Crinoline by Christina Walkey; Book Reviews; Letter to the Editor; Notes on Further Reading; Notes on Contributors.
EUR 4,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1754435311. 8/5/2025 11:08:31 PM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Medieval Institute Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 0918720419 ISBN 13: 9780918720412
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kettering Foundation Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 092399341X ISBN 13: 9780923993412
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchill Livingstone 22/03/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0443047820 ISBN 13: 9780443047824
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,53
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Medieval Institute Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 0918720419 ISBN 13: 9780918720412
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 1991. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
EUR 3,63
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Condizione: New. Galan, Fran; Marvel Various (illustratore).
Condizione: As New. Galan, Fran; Marvel Various (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Medieval Institute Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 0918720419 ISBN 13: 9780918720412
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 1991. hardcover. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Medieval Institute Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 0918720427 ISBN 13: 9780918720429
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. 1991. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Medieval Institute Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 0918720427 ISBN 13: 9780918720429
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 10,25
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. 1991. paperback. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IDW Publishing, 2024
Da: McCord Books, NORWALK, IA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Some edge wear, top corner has a heavy bump, text is unmarked.
Da: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Hbk, 223 pages, 24 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations ; 21 cm. Condition as new. [Thetis (Submarine) - Thunderbolt (Submarine) - Submarines (Ships) Great Britain - World War, 1939-1945 Naval operations Submarine - World War, 1939-1945 Naval operations, British] h2128.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Medieval Institute Publications at Western Michigan University, Kalamazoo, Michigan, 1991
ISBN 10: 0918720427 ISBN 13: 9780918720429
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. xxiv, 269 pp. Medieval Institute Publications. SMC XXIX. Softcover. LCC: 9027626 Good condition; touches of wear on covers; moderate foxing on top edges of papers; a few instances of yellow highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Medieval Institute Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 0918720427 ISBN 13: 9780918720429
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 8,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen, pencil & highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780918720429.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Conley, Steve; Purcell, Gordon (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breaking Rules Publishing Europe, 2021
ISBN 10: 9198684108 ISBN 13: 9789198684100
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breaking Rules Publishing Europe, 2021
ISBN 10: 9198684108 ISBN 13: 9789198684100
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 26,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breaking Rules Publishing Europe, 2021
ISBN 10: 9198684108 ISBN 13: 9789198684100
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc, Publisher, New York, 1968
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. Plomer, Michael (illustratore). This book is bound in a red cloth with gold gilt lettering on the spine. The cover boards are lightly worn with some edge wear and a small white mark at the bottom edge. The jacket has been placed in a protective covering. Due to the size of this book, it may require additional shipping. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Conley, Steve; Purcell, Gordon (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univeristy of California Press, Berkeley & Los Angeles, CA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0520045890 ISBN 13: 9780520045897
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Published: 1981/© 1981 Charless Ross. 265 + liii pp. An excellent study or work or reading or research copy! A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Dust jacket suffers moderate to extensive wear with some cuts and tears near spine. Cuts re-taped with adhesive tape for reinforcement.
Da: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Conley, Steve; Purcell, Gordon (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Breaking Rules Publishing Europe, 2021
ISBN 10: 919867109X ISBN 13: 9789198671094
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 17,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liverpool University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1845197534 ISBN 13: 9781845197537
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 31,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.