Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kregel Academic & Professional, 1990
ISBN 10: 0825437687 ISBN 13: 9780825437687
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. clean text (854R).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pulpit Digest, Inver Grove Hts, MN., 1994
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Spurgeon Charles (illustratore). 12 sermons by various preachers and many other interesting articles.
paperback. Condizione: Good. The corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0826323375 ISBN 13: 9780826323378
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0826323375 ISBN 13: 9780826323378
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 2014
ISBN 10: 0718030354 ISBN 13: 9780718030353
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 2014
ISBN 10: 0718030354 ISBN 13: 9780718030353
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, 2003
ISBN 10: 0826323375 ISBN 13: 9780826323378
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Revised Ed. Revised Ed., First Printing. Soft cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall in illustrated wraps. Book Near Fine w/ light curl. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on 1/2 title page. CD enclosed in rear cover. A Who's Who of current southwest writers, w/ CD of interviews with them discussing their writing. xlv, 269pp inc. Selected Bibliography. Inscribed and SIGNED By Author. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492846392 ISBN 13: 9781492846390
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kregel Academic & Professional, 1990
ISBN 10: 0825437687 ISBN 13: 9780825437687
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Key Porter Books, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1988
ISBN 10: 1550131249 ISBN 13: 9781550131246
Da: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Printing. 106 pages. Tiny lamination nick on the lower front cover corner otherwise like new.
EUR 10,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Bikin' and Brotherhood: My Journey. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kregel Ministry, Grand Rapids, MI, 1990
ISBN 10: 0825437687 ISBN 13: 9780825437687
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reissue Edition; Reprint. 5.25 X 0.85 X 8 inches; 335 pages; markings on the inside of the back cover only. Light yellowing on pages. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0826323375 ISBN 13: 9780826323378
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545089841 ISBN 13: 9781545089842
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.