Davis robert editor (213 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,35
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,14
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Fides Et Historia: Journal of the Conference on Faith and History (Volume XXII Number 2, Summer 1990)
William C. Ringenberg [Contributor]; Edward B. Davis [Contributor]; Robert M. Healey [Contributor]; Yael Even [Contributor]; Gary Scott Smith [Contributor]; Harol E. Mahan [Contributor]; Frank C. Roberts [Editor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Conference on Faith and History 1990
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Posttraumatic Stress Disorder: A Clinical Review
Pynoos, Robert (Editor); Bremner, J. Douglas; Charney, Dennis; Davidson, Jonathan; Davis, Michael; Foa, Edna; Foy, David; Friedman, Matthew; Kagan, Bruce; Krystal, John; Marmar, Charles; Marsella, Anthony; Riggs, David; Steven; Spain, E. Huland
- Brossura
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,02
EUR 5,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. box2 6"x9"; 171 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There are several pages with underlining, highlighting and margin notes. Otherwise, it is a used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs…. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following articles: 'Issues in the Diagnosis of Posttraumatic Stress Disorder' by Jonathan Davidson, M.D.; 'Ethnocultural Aspects of Posttraumatic Stress Disorder' by Anthony J. Marsella, Ph.D.' Matthew J. Friedman, M.D., Ph.D., and E. Huland Spain, Ph.D.; 'Neurobiology of Posttraumatic Stress Disorder' by J. Douglas Bremner, M.D., Michael Davis, Ph.D., Steven M. Southwick, M.D., John H. Krystal, M.D., and Dennis S. Charney, M.D.; 'Traumatic Stress and Developmental Psychopathology in Children and Adolescents' by Robert S. Pynoos, M.D., M.P.H.; 'An Integrated Approach for Treating Posttraumatic Stress' by Charles R. Marmar, M.D., David Foy, Ph.D., Bruce Kagan, M.D., Ph.D., and Robert S. Pynoss, M.D., M.P.H.; 'Posttraumatic Stress Disorder and Rape' by Edna B. Foa, Ph.D. And David S. Riggs, Ph.D.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,99
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Support Small Business by buying this book! Stated First Printing. Twayne Publishing, 1979. Twayne's English Author Series, 256. Frontispiece of author in book. Ex-library with usual marks. No apparent marks within text. Binding is tight and square. Light wear to cover.… Maroon cover; no dust jacket.

AP English Language & Composition (REA) - The Best Test Prep for the AP Exam (Advanced Placement (AP) Test Preparation)
Bannister, Linda; Reed-Siegel, Luann; Conner M.A., Ellen Davis; Liftig Ph.D., Robert; Wood MS, Sally [Editor]
- Brossura
Da: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Society for Personality Assessment, Inc. 1974
- Brossura
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,35
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Ex-Library paperback with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. Bent from not having been stored flat. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

- Rilegato
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,77
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

HIGH ADVENTURE No. 75 (Spine Incorrectly States #74)(Double Detective; May 1940)
High Adventure (John Gunnison, Editor)(Richard Foster; H. W. Corley; Hugh B. Cave; Prentice Agnew; John Earl Davis; Fredric Brown; Robert Wallace)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,14
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] Mar. 2004. Cover art by Emmett Watson. Includes "Croesus of Murder" by Richard Foster; "The Thumb Tack Mystery" by H. W. Corley; "Murder Me Him" by Hugh B. Cave; "A Dick's Duty" by Prentice Agnew; "Little Gun" by John Earl Davis; "Correction Pages from High Adventure #74…"; "Your Name in Gold" by Fredric Brown; "Grim Shadow of Hate" by Robert Wallace. Book.
Altre immaginiFantastic Adventures July 1941 (PULP MAGAZINE INCLUDES) Edgar Rice Burroughs' Newest Novel 'Goddess of Fire'
Burroughs, Edgar Rice / B.G. Davis, Editor -- Robert Leslie Bellem and William P. McGivern also contribute
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago and New York 1941
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.Cat's Curiosities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,04
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This vintage, large 8vo pulp magazine is intact, complete, "good-plus." would grade higher save for two small holes to top left of front wrap near the letter "f" -- they don't penetrate into the text block, but look almost as though someone contemplated punching holes for mou…nting or storage in a binder. Marvelous color cover illustration credited to BOTH H.W. McCauley and J. Allen St. John, which is unusual. This issue also includes Robert Leslie Bellem's "Robots Can't Lie" and William P. McGivern's "Doorway of Vanishing Men." Calling Burroughs' 36-page story "Goddess of Fire" a "novel" is a bit of a stretch -- in fact it's the second of four interlinking stories (following "Slaves of the Fish Men", preceding "The Living Dead" and "War on Venus" -- published sequentially in Fantastic Adventures 1941-42, later fixed up into the Carson Napier science fiction / fantasy novel "Escape on Venus" (1946.) Reduced from $36. Cover credited to H.W. McCauley and J. Allen St. John / Interior B&W illustrations by J. Allen St. John (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Puritan Press, Millers Falls, MA 2005
- Brossura
Da: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, U.S.A.Banbury Road Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,55 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Clean, unread copy in Very Good + condition. No marking or writing in the book. Covers are clean and show only slight wear. Contents include: The Savoy Declaration of Faith, The Cambridge Platform and The Heads of Agreement. Foreword by David F. Wells.

Patriotism, Democracy, and Common Sense: Restoring America's Promise at Home and Abroad
Cutis, Alan [Editor]; Phillip, Kevin [Foreword]; Alterman, Eric [Contributor]; Bennis, Phyllis A. [Contributor]; Body-Gendrot, Sophie [Contributor]; Borger, Julian [Contributor]; Corn, David [Contributor]; Currie, Elliott [Contributor]; Davis, Eric M. [Contributor]; Faux, Jeff [Contributor]; Frye, Alton [Contributor]; Galbraith The University of Texas at Austin and author of The End of Normal, James K. [Contributor]; Goodman, Amy [Contributor]; Greenstein, Robert [Contributor]; Greider, William [Contributor]; Harris, Fred R. [Contributor]; Hart, Gary [Contributor]; Hartung, William D. [Contributor]; Hightower, Jim [Contributor]; King-Irani, Laurie E. [Contributor]; Leone, Richard C. [Contributor]; Mathews, Jessica Tuchman [Contributor]; Mau
- Rilegato
Da: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,24
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Shelf wear. Binding slightly cocked. Clean, unmarked pages.

- Brossura
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press - A Bison Book, Lincoln and London 1976
- Brossura
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Don's Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Eighth Printing. 253 Pages Indexed. Britton Davis's account of the controversial "Geronimo Campaign" of 1885-86 offers an important firsthand picture of the famous Chiricahua warrior and the men who finally forced his surrender. Davis knew most of the people involved in the campaign and was him…self in charge of Indian scouts, some of whom helped hunt down the small band of fugitives. Robert M. Utley's foreword reevaluates the account for the modern reader and establishes its historical background.
Altre immaginiThe Missouri Review Volume XXI Number 2 1998 Men
Speer Morgan, editor; William Gay, Henry Shukman, Peter Walpole, Ron Nyren, Bill Embly, Gary Pacernick, Harvey Shapiro, Katherine Anne Porter, Robert Penn Warren, Davis McCombs, Gary Fincke, Otis Haschemeyer, Tom Ireland
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Columbia: University of Missouri. Near Fine. 1998. First Edition. Softcover. 1879758237 . First edition. Magazine. Trade sized paperback format [about 6" x 9"], 219+ pages, illustrated. Near Fine copy. clph.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: The Bridge, Oak Park 1997
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Oak Park: The Bridge. Near Fine. 1997. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Trade sized paperback format [about 5.5" x 8.5"], 160 pages. Near Fine or better copy. clphE.

HEROIC VISIONS
Salmonson, Jessica Amada (editor) (Fritz Leiber; Jane Yolen; Joanna Russ; Alan Dean Foster; Phyllis Ann Karr; Charles E. Karpuk; F. M. Busby; Robert Silverberg; Grania Davis; Gordon Derevanchuk; Michael Bishop)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,10
EUR 8,63 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Introduction by the editor; The Curse of the Smalls and the Stars by Fritz Leiber; Sister Light, Sister Dark by Jane Yolen; Sword Blades and Poppy Seed by Joanna Russ; Thunder Mother…by Alan Dean Foster; Tales Told to a Toymaker by Phyllis Ann Karr; Prophecy of the Dragon by Charles E. Karpuk; Before the Seas Came by F. M. Busby; Dancers in the Time-Flux by Robert Silverberg; The Nun and the Demon by Grania Davis; Vovko by Gordon Derevanchuk; and The Monkey's Bride by Michael Bishop. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,06
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine -. Shelf 1080 Text clean; book tight; name and date on FEP; Not a book club (BC)copy. Not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.

Shattered Consensus: The True State of Global Warming
Michaels, Patrick J. [Editor]; Baliunas, Sallie L. Dr. [Contributor]; Balling Jr M.D., Robert C. [Contributor]; Cerveny, Randall S. Dr. [Contributor]; Christy, John Dr. [Contributor]; Davis, Robert E. Dr. [Contributor]; Frauenfeld, Oliver W. Dr. [Contributor]; McKitrick, Ross [Contributor]; Michaels, Patrick J. Dr. [Contributor]; Posmentier, Eric S. Dr. [Contributor]; Soon, Willie Dr. [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Meadowland Media, fayetteville, AR, U.S.A.Meadowland Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,22
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. ITS NEW!!! Ships same or next bu.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ. of New Mexico Press, Univ. of New Mexico Press 1987
- Brossura
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,17
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. B020361; 170 pp softcover; contents & wraps as new.
Editore: Johns Hopkins, Baltimore 1985
- Brossura
Da: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,02
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. PP. 843-1063. A few pages of pencil underlines. Light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

THE BEST OF EVERYTHING
Davis, William (editor) (Gerald Durrell; Robert Heller; Cyril Ray; Alan Whicker; Clement Freud; Anthony Burgess; Richard Gordon; Nigel Dempster; Paul Johnson; Sheridan Morley; Ann Ryan; Benny Green; John Taylor; Bevis Hillier; Fenton Bresler)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 8,63 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 217 pp. Dark teal boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Light edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; price clipped; no interior markings. Illustrated with 36 line drawings from Punch Magazine. This collection contains: Animals by Gerald Durrel…l; Art by Bevis Hillier; Business by Robert Heller; Communications by David Taylor; Drink by Cyril Ray; Films by Alexander Walker; Food by Clement Freud; Law and Crime by Fenton Bresler; Literature by Anthony Burgess; Medicine by Richard Gordon; Men's Fashion by John Taylor; The Military by Alun Chalfont; Music by Alan Blyth; Playtime by Nigel Dempster; Politics by Paul Johnson; Pop Culture by Kenneth Robinson; Sport by Ian Wooldridge; Theatre by Sheridan Morley; Travel by Alan Whicker; Women's Fashion by Ann Ryan; and Young World by Benny Green. Size: 8vo. Book.

Everson Revisited
Formicola, Jo Renee [Editor]; Morken, Hubert [Editor]; Ball, William Bentley [Contributor]; Carmella, Angela C. [Contributor]; Davis, Derek H. [Contributor]; Dreisbach, Daniel L. [Contributor]; Fair, Daryl R. [Contributor]; Formicola, Jo Renee [Contributor]; Fowler, Robert Booth [Contributor]; Monsma, Stephen V. [Contributor]; Pottenger, John R. [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location 8-b-27*.

- Brossura
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,84
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Softcover Wraps. First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

Richard Wright: Impressions and Perspectives
Ray, David [Editor]; Farnsworth, Robert M. [Editor]; Davis, Charles [Introduction]
- Brossura
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good- paperback copy, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Text very good, binding tight and sturdy, shelfwear very minor. Light age-toning, spine has gentle crease. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Altre immaginiSelections from Science Fiction Thinkking Machines
Groff Conklin (editor); Isaac Asimov; Herbert Goldstone; Eric Frank Russell; William Tenn; Clifford Simak; Alan Bloch; Chan Davis; Theodore Sturgeon; Wallace MacFarlane; Poul Anderson; Walter M. Miller, Jr.; Robert Sherman Townes
Editore: Bantam Pathfinder 1964
- Brossura
Da: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Baltimore's Best Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Bantam Pathfinder # EP63. Clean text. Minimal wear along the edges and corners. Small tear at the top of the cover. Former owner's name on top edge.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis, IN 1964
- Rilegato
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG-. 370 pp, the book and contents are clean and tight, cover corners have light rubbing, dust jacket has some light edge wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Reader's Digest Condensed Books - Volume 3, 1976: "Liberty Tavern", "The Pilot", "Touch Not the Cat", "The Boys From Brazil"
DeWitt Wallace & Lila Acheson Wallace (Founders); John T. Beaudouin (Editor); Joseph W. Hotchkiss (Executive Editor); Anthony Wethered (Managing Editor); Thomas Fleming, Robert P. Davis, Mary Stewart, et al. (Contributors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY 1976
- Rilegato
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,47
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Decorative Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition/Volume 3, 1976. 574 pp. Stated first edition! Vol. 3, 1976 issue only! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Solidly bound copy with…moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page center. An Ex-Libris copy. Dust jacket suffers moderate wear with a few minor cuts and tears around edges, and in some places. Sol Korby, Harry J. Schaare, Robert McGinnis, George Jones (Illustrated by); William Gregory (Art Editor); Marion Davis, Soren Noring, et al. (Associate Art Editors); George Calas, Jr. & Katherine Kelleher (Art Research) (illustratore).
Reader's Digest Condensed Books - Volume 2, 1973: "A Palm For Mrs. Pollifax", "The Camerons", "The Japanese", "Green Darkness"
DeWitt Wallace & Lila Acheson Wallace (Founders); John T. Beaudouin (Editor); Joseph W. Hotchkiss (Executive Editor); Anthony Wethered & Walter W. Meade (Managing Editors); Dorothy Gilman, Robert Crichton, Jack Seward, et al. (Contributors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY 1973
- Rilegato
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,47
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Decorative Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. No Jacket. 1st Edition/Volume 2, 1973. 574 pp. Stated first edition! Vol. 2, 1973 issue only! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fr…esh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. An Ex-Libris copy. No dust jacket. John Falter, Thomas Beecham, Hokusai, Terry Gilbert (Illustrated by); Marion Davis & Thomas Von Der Linn (Art Editors); Katherine Kelleher (Art Research) (illustratore).