Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1519498349 ISBN 13: 9781519498342
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Edition 2012. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2012. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Gallery of Art, Washington, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300052170 ISBN 13: 9780300052176
Da: DuBois Rare Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good +. First Edition, First Printing. 671 pages : illustrations (some color), maps (some color) ; 32 cm. Small folio. Stiff Pictorial Wraps. Catalogue for a major quincentenary exhibition held at the National Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C., October 12, 1991-January 12, 1992. Book Condition: Very Good+. Very faint shelf wear to panels with a tiny nick to the edge of the front panel. Interior unmarked and unmarred. A sharp copy of a massive, lavishly appointed National Gallery survey of the last 500 years as reflected in the art of the times (most of which they own).
Lingua: Francese
Editore: editorial presenca, portugal, 1987
Da: JP Livres, Agde, Francia
EUR 15,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Portugais.162 p.Poids 290 gr.Format 21 x 14 cm.
Data di pubblicazione: 1987
Da: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, Portogallo
EUR 17,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Lisboa; Instituto de Investigação Científica Tropical; In-4º de 18(2) páginas; Ilustrado; Brochado Separata 186 do Centro de Estudos de História e de Cartografia Antiga. Exemplar em bom estado de conservação. Lisbon; Tropical Scientific Research Institute; In-4º de 18(2) pages; Illustrated; Paperback Reprint 186 from the Center for Studies in History and Ancient Cartography. Copy in good condition.
Data di pubblicazione: 1972
Da: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, Portogallo
EUR 17,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Lisboa; Junta de Investigações do Ultramar; In-4º de 17(3) páginas; Brochado Separata LXXVIII do Agrupamento de Estudos de Cartografia Antiga. Exemplar em bom estado de conservação. Lisbon; Overseas Research Board; In-4º de 17(3) pages; Paperback Reprint LXXVIII of the Ancient Cartography Study Group. Copy in good condition.
Data di pubblicazione: 1985
Da: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, Portogallo
EUR 17,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Lisboa; Instituto de Investigação Científica Tropical; In-4º de 22(2) páginas; Brochado Separata 168 do Centro de Estudos de História e de Cartografia Antiga. Exemplar em bom estado de conservação. Lisbon; Tropical Scientific Research Institute; In-4º de 22(2) pages; Paperback Reprint 168 from the Center for Studies in History and Ancient Cartography. Copy in good condition.
Data di pubblicazione: 1984
Da: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, Portogallo
EUR 17,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Lisboa; Instituto de Investigação Científica Tropical; In-4º de 24 páginas; Brochado Separata 191 do Centro de Estudos de História e de Cartografia Antiga. Exemplar em bom estado de conservação. Lisbon; Tropical Scientific Research Institute; In-4º de 24 pages; Paperback Reprint 191 from the Center for Studies in History and Ancient Cartography. Copy in good condition.
Data di pubblicazione: 1985
Da: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, Portogallo
EUR 17,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Lisboa; Instituto de Investigação Científica Tropical; In-4º de 18(2) páginas; Brochado Separata 166 do Centro de Estudos de História e de Cartografia Antiga. Exemplar em bom estado de conservação. Lisbon; Tropical Scientific Research Institute; In-4º de 18(2) pages; Paperback Reprint 166 from the Center for Studies in History and Ancient Cartography. Copy in good condition.
Data di pubblicazione: 1970
Da: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, Portogallo
EUR 17,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Lisboa; Junta de Investigações do Ultramar; In-4º de 22(2) páginas; Brochado Separata XLIV do Agrupamento de Estudos de Cartografia Antiga. Exemplar em bom estado de conservação. Lisbon; Overseas Research Board; In-4º de 22(2) pages; Paperback Reprint XLIV of the Ancient Cartography Study Group. Copy in good condition.
Data di pubblicazione: 1977
Da: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, Portogallo
EUR 17,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Lisboa; Junta de Investigações Científicas do Ultramar; In-4º de 24(2) páginas; Brochado Separata CIII do Centro de Estudos de Cartografia Antiga. Exemplar em bom estado de conservação. Lisbon; Overseas Scientific Research Center; In-4º de 24(2) pages; Paperback Reprint CIII from the Center for the Study of Ancient Cartography. Copy in good condition.
Data di pubblicazione: 1973
Da: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, Portogallo
EUR 17,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Lisboa; Comissão Executiva do IV Centenário da Publicação de «Os Lusíadas»; In-8º de 12(4) páginas; Brochado Interessante opúsculo para o estudo camoniano. Exemplar em bom estado de conservação geral. Lisbon; Executive Committee of the 4th Centenary of the Publication of «Os Lusíadas»; In-8º of 12(4) pages; Paperback Interesting booklet for the study of Camões. Copy in good general condition.
Editore: Lisboa : Editorial Verbo, 1972
Da: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. ~ Short stories collected by the literary critic Amândio César, whose authors span the former Portuguese colonies spread across the world: Cape Verde, Guinea-Bissau, São Tomé and Príncipe, Angola, Mozambique, India (Goa), Macau and East Timor ~ Publishers' wrappers ~ 280+[6]p ~ 19x13x2cm. ~ A Very Good copy ~ LANGUAGE: Português // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
Lingua: Portoghese
Editore: junta de investigaçoes do ultramar, Lisbonne, 1969
Da: Librairie Quillet, Loix - Ile de Ré, Francia
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. Condizione sovraccoperta: Moyen. O livro de marinharia de André Pires. Introd. by A. Cortesão. Lisboa, 1963, in-4 perc. de l'éd., 107 pp. Illustré de figures dans le texte. (Agrup. Estud. Cartogr. antiga-1).
Data di pubblicazione: 1970
Da: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, Portogallo
EUR 17,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Lisboa; Junta de Investigações do Ultramar; In-4º de 23(15) páginas; Ilustrado; Brochado Separata LIX do Agrupamento de Estudos de Cartografia Antiga. Exemplar em bom estado de conservação. Lisbon; Overseas Research Board; In-4º de 23(15) pages; Illustrated; Paperback Reprint LIX from the Ancient Cartography Study Group. Copy in good condition.
Data di pubblicazione: 1977
Da: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, Portogallo
EUR 17,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Lisboa; Junta de Investigações do Ultramar; In-4º de 29(3) páginas; Brochado Separata CI do Agrupamento de Estudos de Cartografia Antiga. Exemplar em bom estado de conservação. Lisbon; Overseas Research Board; In-4º de 29(3) pages; Paperback CI reprint from the Ancient Cartography Study Group. Copy in good condition.
Data di pubblicazione: 1977
Da: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, Portogallo
EUR 17,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Lisboa; Junta de Investigações Científicas do Ultramar; In-4º de 40 páginas; Brochado Separata C do Centro de Estudos de Cartografia Antiga. Exemplar em bom estado de conservação. Lisbon; Overseas Scientific Research Center; In-4º de 40 pages; Paperback Reprint C from the Center for the Study of Ancient Cartography. Copy in good condition.
Data di pubblicazione: 1966
Da: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, Portogallo
EUR 17,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Lisboa; Junta de Investigações do Ultramar; In-4º de 33(1) páginas; Ilustrado; Brochado Separata XVI do Agrupamento de Estudos de Cartografia Antiga. Exemplar em bom estado de conservação. Lisbon; Overseas Research Board; In-4º de 33(1) pages; Illustrated; Paperback Reprint XVI of the Ancient Cartography Study Group. Copy in good condition.
Data di pubblicazione: 1972
Da: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, Portogallo
EUR 17,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Lisboa; Junta de Investigações do Ultramar; In-4º de 21(3) páginas; Ilustrado; Brochado Separata LXV do Agrupamento de Estudos de Cartografia Antiga. Exemplar em bom estado de conservação. Lisbon; Overseas Research Board; In-4º de 21(3) pages; Illustrated; Paperback Reprint LXV of the Ancient Cartography Study Group. Copy in good condition.
Condizione: Good. Lisboa: Junta De Investigacoes do Ultramar, 1969. 4to. 107pp. Portuguese; introduction in English. Illus., facsimiles. Good book. Good dust jacket. Dust jacket curled, frayed, and torn along top edge; frayed at lower edge folds. Spine ends worn. Boards spotted; corners bumped. Inside clean. Binding tight. Inquire if you need further information.
Lingua: Portoghese
Editore: Junta de Investigaçoes do ultramar, Lisbonne, 1965
Da: Librairie Quillet, Loix - Ile de Ré, Francia
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. Pas de jaquette. Os guias náuticos de Munique e Évora. Introd. by A. Cortesão. Lisboa, 1965, in-4 perc. de l'éd., 290 pp.-45 fig. dans le texte. (Agrup. Estud. Cartogr. antiga-4).
Editore: Edicoes Inapa, Lisboa, 1988
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 12p., color plates as called for, presswork on very heavy alkaline paperstock, 17x11.5 inch gigantic hardbound in green cloth boards gilt-titled with a large color plate laid down on the front cover. Lower corner-tips of boards bear a small wrinkled bump, a fine clean sound copy in every other respect, enclosed in card slipcase; slipcase somewhat abraded but joins are all intact and it continues to protect the item and keep it flat and square. A very good copy: clean, unmarked, sound.
Editore: Instituto de Investigação Científica Tropical, Lisboa, 1990
Da: Artes & Letras, Óbidos, Portogallo
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn-4to. (29 cm) de 10-[2] pp. Br. Bom exemplar. Centro de Estudos de História e Cartografia Antiga, 190. Sep. da Revista Prelo, n.º 6, 1985.
Data di pubblicazione: 1974
Da: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, Portogallo
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Lisboa; Junta de Investigações do Ultramar; In-4º de 36(4) páginas; Brochado Separata LXXXVIII do Agrupamento de Estudos de Cartografia Antiga. Exemplar em bom estado de conservação. Lisbon; Overseas Research Board; In-4º de 36(4) pages; Paperback Reprint LXXXVIII of the Ancient Cartography Study Group. Copy in good condition.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Junta de Investigacoes Ultramar, 1965
EUR 52,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello28,5 x 20,5 cm. Condizione: Gut. 290 Seiten Innen sauberer, sehr guter Zustand. Schöner Leineneinband mit goldenem Illustration, mit zwei kleinen Bibliotheks-Stempeln. Aufgeklebter Nummernzettel auf V-Deckel, siehe Bilder. DH-35-13B Sprache: Spanisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1030.
Editore: Imprensa Nacional-Casa da Moeda, 1987
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. limited to 500 numbered copies, of which this is copy #352; xxii, 30 pp., Hardcover, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 62,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Instituto de Investigação Científica Tropical, Lisboa, 1987
Da: Artes & Letras, Óbidos, Portogallo
EUR 7,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn-4to. (291 mm) de 18-[2] pp. Br. Bom exemplar. Centro de Estudos de História e Cartografia Antiga, 186. Sep. da Academia de Marinha, 1986.
Editore: Junta de Investigações do Ultramar, Lisboa, 1974
Da: Artes & Letras, Óbidos, Portogallo
EUR 7,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn-4to. (291 mm) de 25-[3] pp. Br. Bom exemplar. Ilustrada. Centro de Estudos de Cartografia Antiga, LXXXIX. Sep. de Memórias da Academia das Ciências de Lisboa, Classe de Ciências, Tomo XVII (1974).
Editore: Junta de Investigações Científicas do Ultramar, Lisboa, 1979
Da: Artes & Letras, Óbidos, Portogallo
EUR 7,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn-4to. (291 mm) de 16 pp. e 1 estampa. Br. Bom exemplar. Centro de Estudos de Cartografia Antiga, CXVII. Sep. da Revista da Universidade de Coimbra, Vol. XXXIV,
Editore: Junta De Investigacoes Do Ultram, 1965
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.