Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Architecture Foundation 01/02/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0951906720 ISBN 13: 9780951906729
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1861893507 ISBN 13: 9781861893505
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 20,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Architecture Foundation 01/02/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0951906720 ISBN 13: 9780951906729
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Center for the Study of Language and Informat, 2001
ISBN 10: 1575862727 ISBN 13: 9781575862729
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Center for the Study of Language and Inf, 1995
ISBN 10: 1881526984 ISBN 13: 9781881526988
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 74th ed. Very good paperback with very good text. Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper, otherwise text very good. Exterior has light shelfwear and bumping; otherwise very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
EUR 6,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780951906729.
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
EUR 6,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Label on title page from Tate Liverpool Staff Resource Room; otherwise a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 14,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Series: Studies in Logic, Language and Computation xi 288p large paperback, as new: Language: English.
Editore: Frankfurt/New York 1985;, Campus-Verlag,, 1985
Da: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello188 S.; karton.; 13,5x20,5cm. Ecken u. Kanten etwas bestoßen; Ebd. u. Schnitt leicht unfrisch; Namenseintrag; innen sonst guter Zustand.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 14,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Center for the Study of Language and Informat, 2004
ISBN 10: 157586102X ISBN 13: 9781575861029
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. Soft cover in very good+ condition. External soft cover in very good+ condition. Slight bumping and rubbing across external soft cover. Slight bumping and rubbing on top and bottom of spine. Slight fading top part of spine. Internal soft covers in very good+ condition. Slight tanning on internal soft cover edges. Internal pages in very good+ clean condition. Illustrations in colour and black and white. 191pp Overall in very good+ condition.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,96
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Softcover, 206 pages, in English and German; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Nice copy. Presents as unread (see pictures).You may be interested in The Literaticus Book Service. We specialise in tracking down those harder to find editions, among other bookish services such as gift fulfilment. Get in touch to send us your Book Wants or ask a bookish question. If this is intended as a gift, please email first and I can gift wrap for no extra charge. If you would like special delivery but don't see an option for it, just email first and I'll obtain a quote. If you have any questions, require more information or if you would like more pictures, do not hesitate to get in touch. 2023.
EUR 17,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Van Abbemuseum and NAi Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 9070149877 ISBN 13: 9789070149871
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 102 pages; in English and French; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: nai010 publishers/Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 2001
ISBN 10: 9056621777 ISBN 13: 9789056621773
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 28,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
EUR 33,82
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2008. 1st. Paperback. The squat, noisy duck occupies a prominent role in the human cultural imagination, as evidenced by everything from the rubber duck of childhood baths to the flying ducks on living room walls. This title explores the universality of this quacking bird through the course of human culture and history. Series: Animal. Num Pages: 224 pages, 50 black & white illustrations, 74 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: WN. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 195 x 145 x 13. Weight in Grams: 338. . . . . .
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Mapje met vijf kaarten.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Mapje met vijf kaarten; Een kaart met punaisegaatjes en deels iets verkleurd.
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica Ceca
EUR 9,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonanderung. 'Ik heb een risico genomen en het is fout gegaan. Maar ik leef nog.' In augustus 2008 worden tien Franse paracommando's door een talibangroepering in een hinderlaag gelokt en vervolgens gedood. Journaliste Joanie de Rijke besluit contact te leggen met de daders omdat ze hun kant van het verhaal wil horen. Na een aantal mislukte pogingen komt het op 1 november 2008 uiteindelijk tot een geheime ontmoeting met de groep van commandant Ghazi Gul. Wat een openhartig interview had moeten worden, ontaardt in een regelrechte nachtmerrie: samen met haar tolk wordt ze gegijzeld. Zes lange dagen leeft ze in doodsangst, tot - na spannende onderhandelingen over het losgeld - de vrijlating volgt.
Editore: Maassluis, Uitgeverij R.D.U. 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 9074755054 ISBN 13: 9789074755054
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,75
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello165 p. Paperback (Rug van de kaft iets verbleekt, verder in goede staat.).
Editore: Hilversum : Reliëfetikettenfabriek Gebr. de Rijke, 1962
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Geadresseerde uitvouwbare reclame voor reliëfetiketten op ansichtkaartformaat (circa 12x16cm).; Kindertekeningetje op voorzijde; bruine vlekjes achterzijde.
EUR 16,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 17,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Tres bon. De Geus collection , 2009. 1 volume format In-8 très bon.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: K20K21 Kunstsammlung Nordrhein Westfalen adn Snoeck, 2008
ISBN 10: 3936859833 ISBN 13: 9783936859836
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 254 pages, in English, German and Italian; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: Emmeloord, Hermaion 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 9050270484 ISBN 13: 9789050270489
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 6,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello176 p. Paperback (In goede staat, excl. het bijbehorende hulpboek.).