Editore: Element Books Ltd, 1998
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ireland Magic Company, 1957
Da: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1957 edition. Owner's name and date (1957) on cover.
Editore: Ireland Magic Company, Chicago, IL, 1973
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Eugene E. Gloye and L. Vosburgh Lyons (illustratore). Expanded Edition. 5th printing, 1977. FAIR ONLY. with dirt soiling to lower 1/4th of rear cover and lower border area of last page. Page edges have dirt soiling. Also has an old-fashion library check out pocket inside front cover, though this was apparently installed by a magic store that rented books like this. No prior owner markings. 68 pages compared with the original edition's 36 pages.
Editore: The New York Times, 1937
Da: Albion Books, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Distributed at the New York Times National Book Fair. Trace edgewear and creasing to wraps. Stapled binding sound, interior clean and lightly toned. No prev owner names, stickers or stamps. Not ex-library. 15 pp.
Editore: New York Times, New York
Da: The Book Store at Depot Square, Chula Vista, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. N.D 15 pp. Distributed at The New York Times National Book Fair. Offpwhite Paper covered Hardcover, Binding worn, soiled, endpapers discolored.PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT. Book.
Editore: New York Times, New York, 1937
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Tiny tear to the top spine end. ; Approx. 4 5/8" wide by 7 3/8". Distributed at the New York Times National Book Fair. Typography by The Composing Room, Inc. ; 16 pages.
Editore: Walter de Gruyter & Co., 1964
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are gently worn and scuffed. 100 pages. 100 pp.
Editore: Magic, Ink, Chicago IL, 1974
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Poor. covers have minor wear, corners lightly bumped, stapled binding tight, no writing, 68 pages, rope tricks to enhance your magic act, tying knots, cutting the rope, showing the original lengths and many more, bw illustrations Size: 5.5 x 8.5.
EUR 17,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Gift message to front pastedown. DJ with some edge wear, tears and sun fading.
Editore: Buch und Zeit Verlagsgesellschaft, 1964
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hardback in good plus condition with a good plus dust jacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition with very good minus dust jacket. Dust jacket is price clipped.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Denhard, Gaël (illustratore). Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: New York Times National Book Fair n.d., New York
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
boards. 12mo. boards. 16 pages. Autobiography of a book related by the book. The Second PM Keepsake. Covers soiled. Paper covering on spine partially chipped away.
Editore: Ireland Magic Company, Chicago, IL, 1957
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Eugene E. Gloye and L. Vosburgh Lyons (illustratore). 1st Edition. Illustrator's copy with his hand printed ownership name and date on title page. Eugene Gloye also did the cover artwork. Good with slight discoloration to covers around spine.
Editore: MAGIC INC, CHICAGO, 1974
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
PAPER BACK ORANGE. Condizione: VERY GOOD. 4TH. Stapled binding. Black and white illustrations.Light fading to spine. Pencil markings on the title page.Clean pages.Original price on the front cover is marked off by a pencil. DATE PUBLISHED: 1974 EDITION: 4TH 68 PGS.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: New York Times National Book Fair, New York, 1937
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good condition. First Edition. New York: New York Times National Book Fair , 1937. Very Good condition. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are unmarked. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. 4.75" wide by 7.5" tall. Bound in the original peach-color wraps. . First Edition. Softcover (stapled wraps). Very Good condition. 16pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Distributed at the New York Times National Book Fair, 1937
Da: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. small 8vo., stapled wraps, 15 pp. Bright unmarked interior, worn/ creased wraps with splitting along head/tail of spine, fore-edge corners creased, no ownership markings. ; Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.
Editore: New York Times National Book Fair, New York, 1937
Da: Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Rose wrappers printed in black, large slender 12mo., 15, (1) pages. Typography by the Composing Room, Inc. A clean, unworn, near fine copy.
Editore: Element Childrens Books, Ukiah, CA, USA, 1998
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 13,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Adams, Aislinn (illustratore). 96pp. Pictorial light card covers. 8vo. Light chipping to edges and wear to covers, creased on lower front corner. Internally, neat, clean, bright and tight. An introduction to aromatherapy explaining what essential oils are, why they are effective, where to source them, their history and how to use them.
Editore: New York Times National Book Fair, New York, 1936
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Small octavo. 15pp. Tears along the spine (exposing the binding) with loss at the lower portion, soiling on boards, about very good. Designed by Ernst Reichl.
Editore: Buch und Zeit Verlag, Köln, 1966
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1. Aufl. 239 S 25,9x18,2cm, OLn geprägt, illustr. OU mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, zahlr. SW- und Farbfotos, sowie Abbildungen im Text, guter Buchzustand.
Editore: Ireland Magic Company, Chicago, IL, 1943
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Good to very good, clean copy. With bookplate on inside front cover of noted magician/author/historian ERIC C. LEWIS. Standard age-darkening to paper. 35 pages. Varied magic including MARLO's Simple Dice Routine, some gags and effects with cloth napkins or hanks, an unusual vent routine, an illusion, and more.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Köln : Buch u. Zeit Verl. Ges., 1967
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen mit Schutzumschlag. Condizione: Befriedigend. 3. Aufl. 248 S. : mit zahlr. z. T. farb. Abb. ; 4 Schutzumschlag bestossen, angegilbt, und mit Randanrissen, Buch: Kanten gering bestossen, muffig, leichtere papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal SOL-30.037 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 883.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Köln: Buch und Zeit, 1968
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen mit Schutzumschlag. Condizione: Befriedigend. 2. Auflage. 239 Seiten Schutzumschlag berieben / bestossen, und mit Randanrissen, Buch: Kanten bestossen, Eckausschnitt an Vorsatz, Gilbfleckchen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAGG-6694 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 888.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Köln Buch und Zeit, 1968
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen mit Schutzumschlag. Condizione: Befriedigend. 2. Auflage. 239 Seiten Beiträge von Manfred Kyber, Hanns Grimm bis Waldemar Bonsels und Jack London.- Schutzumschlag unfrisch (Fleckchen, bestoßen/Anrisse).- Buch: Kanten gering bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal QED-0031 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 842.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Köln Buch und Zeit, 1968
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen mit Schutzumschlag. Condizione: Befriedigend. 2. Auflage. 239 Seiten Beiträge von Manfred Kyber, Hanns Grimm bis Waldemar Bonsels und Jack London.- Schutzumschlag berieben / bestossen, und mit Randanrissen, Buch: Kanten gering bestossen, leicht angegraut /// Standort Wimregal GUL-0702 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 874.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 32,69
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Francese
ISBN 10: 2951976615 ISBN 13: 9782951976610
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 12,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 4,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Denhard, Gaël (illustratore). Ancien support de bibliothèque.Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.