Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0534352537 ISBN 13: 9780534352530
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0534352537 ISBN 13: 9780534352530
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Some wear, but still a good reading copy.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 2nd Edition. Pages are clean and crisp. Front and back cover in good condition; some shelf wear. NO CD included. 2nd EDITION. Will ship within 24-48 hours.
EUR 27,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 004. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Co.,Subs. Of Addison Wesley Longman,Us, 1986
ISBN 10: 0805316019 ISBN 13: 9780805316018
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 32,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0805316019.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 004. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: Failure Recognition & Training Services, Monrovia, California, 1983
Da: johnson rare books & archives, ABAA, Covina, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near fine. First Edition. Step-by-step guide to performing failure analysis on electrical components and integrated circuits, including verifying the failure, determining the mode of failure and the physical cause, and suggesting corrective action. Provides detailed descriptions of procedural methods, laboratory methods and techniques, and failure modes and mechanisms. Inscribed by Devaney on the front pastedown. Tiny chip to the rear panel of the dust jacket; otherwise a near fine copy. Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brooks/Cole Publishing Co., 2002
ISBN 10: 0005377188 ISBN 13: 9780005377185
Da: College Campus, Sturgeon Lake, MN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Used Item. Does not include New Access Codes , Cd's or one time use items that come when New. This item is Used.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Moderate shelf and perusal wear; includes scuffing, rubbing, scraping, bumping, and folding/wrinkling of first page, but overall still holding strong. Black marker streak to bottom of text block. Textbook stickers on spine and back cover. Pages are well bound. Text appears clean and unmarked.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Normal wear from daily use. May include markings or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Mathematical Society, Providence, RI, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0821801376 ISBN 13: 9780821801376
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Publisher: American Mathematical Society, 1989, FINE, HB, ISBN: 0-8218-0137-6. Book.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 99,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.