Development research (Oltre 5000 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: RWY Publishing (edition ) 2018
Serie: Who Am I?, Libro 2 di 20. Libro 2 di 20 - Who Am I?
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

From Neurons to Neighborhoods : The Science of Early Childhood Development
Committee On Integrating The Science Of Early Childhood Development; Board On Children, Youth, And Families; Council, National Research; Development, Committee On Integrating The Science Of Early Childhood
- Rilegato
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Inquiry and the National Science Education Standards: A Guide for Teaching and Learning
National Research Council; Center For Science, Mathematics, And Engineering Education; Committee On Development Of An Addendum To The National Science Education Standards On Scientific Inquiry
- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Read With You Publishing 2018
Serie: Who Am I?, Libro 20 di 20. Libro 20 di 20 - Who Am I?
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

A Survey of Passive Solar Buildings
Dept Of Housing And Urban Development; Us Department Of Energy; Aia Research Corporation
- Brossura
Da: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,10
EUR 1,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.

From Neurons to Neighborhoods : The Science of Early Childhood Development
Committee on Integrating the Science of Early Childhood Development; Board on Children, Youth, and Families; National Research Council; Committee on Integrating the Science of Early Childhood Development
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

From Neurons to Neighborhoods : The Science of Early Childhood Development
Committee on Integrating the Science of Early Childhood Development; Board on Children, Youth, and Families; National Research Council; Committee on Integrating the Science of Early Childhood Development
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

From Neurons to Neighborhoods : The Science of Early Childhood Development
Committee on Integrating the Science of Early Childhood Development; Board on Children, Youth, and Families; National Research Council; Committee on Integrating the Science of Early Childhood Development
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

From Neurons to Neighborhoods : The Science of Early Childhood Development
Committee on Integrating the Science of Early Childhood Development; Board on Children, Youth, and Families; National Research Council; Committee on Integrating the Science of Early Childhood Development
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

From Neurons to Neighborhoods : The Science of Early Childhood Development
Committee on Integrating the Science of Early Childhood Development; Board on Children, Youth, and Families; National Research Council; Committee on Integrating the Science of Early Childhood Development
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

From Neurons to Neighborhoods : The Science of Early Childhood Development
Committee on Integrating the Science of Early Childhood Development; Board on Children, Youth, and Families; National Research Council; Committee on Integrating the Science of Early Childhood Development
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

From Neurons to Neighborhoods : The Science of Early Childhood Development
Committee on Integrating the Science of Early Childhood Development; Board on Children, Youth, and Families; National Research Council; Committee on Integrating the Science of Early Childhood Development
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

From Neurons to Neighborhoods : The Science of Early Childhood Development
Committee on Integrating the Science of Early Childhood Development; Board on Children, Youth, and Families; National Research Council; Committee on Integrating the Science of Early Childhood Development
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

From Neurons to Neighborhoods : The Science of Early Childhood Development
Committee on Integrating the Science of Early Childhood Development; Board on Children, Youth, and Families; National Research Council; Committee on Integrating the Science of Early Childhood Development
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

From Neurons to Neighborhoods : The Science of Early Childhood Development
Committee on Integrating the Science of Early Childhood Development; Board on Children, Youth, and Families; National Research Council; Committee on Integrating the Science of Early Childhood Development
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

From Neurons to Neighborhoods : The Science of Early Childhood Development
Committee on Integrating the Science of Early Childhood Development; Board on Children, Youth, and Families; National Research Council; Committee on Integrating the Science of Early Childhood Development
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

From Neurons to Neighborhoods : The Science of Early Childhood Development
Committee on Integrating the Science of Early Childhood Development; Board on Children, Youth, and Families; National Research Council; Committee on Integrating the Science of Early Childhood Development
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: RWY Publishing 2018
Serie: Who Am I?, Libro 2 di 20. Libro 2 di 20 - Who Am I?
- Brossura
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: RWY Publishing 2018
Serie: Who Am I?, Libro 2 di 20. Libro 2 di 20 - Who Am I?
- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada: Intl Development Research 1999
- Brossura
Da: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 1,78
EUR 4,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. 160 numbered pages; -A LOT of pink highlighting, notes in the margins. Cover has light wear. A few light stains to outside edges of pages. Weight 10 ounces. Measures 8.75 by 5.75 by .5 inches. 1-11-10.

Neem: A Tree for Solving Global Problems
National Research Council; Board On Science And Technology For International Development
- Brossura
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,19
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missin…g.

Sharing Clinical Research Data
Institute Of Medicine; Board On Health Care Services; Board On Health Sciences Policy; Roundtable On Translating Genomic-Based Research For Health; National Cancer Policy Forum; Forum On Neuroscience And Nervous System Disorders; Forum On Drug Discovery, Development, And Translation
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Inquiry and the National Science Education Standards: A Guide for Teaching and Learning
National Research Council; Center for Science Mathematics and Engin; Committee on Development of an Addendum
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Read With You Publishing 2018
Serie: Who Am I?, Libro 12 di 20. Libro 12 di 20 - Who Am I?
- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship…ped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,89
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Inquiry and the National Science Education Standards: A Guide for Teaching and Learning
National Research Council; Center for Science, Mathematics, and Engineering Education; Committee on Development of an Addendum to the National Science Education Standards on Scientific Inquiry
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,74
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.