Dhaen theo (486 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Brossura
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missin…g.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2011
Serie: Routledge Concise Histories of Literature, Libro 7 di 8. Libro 7 di 8 - Routledge Concise Histories of Literature
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2011
Serie: Routledge Concise Histories of Literature, Libro 7 di 8. Libro 7 di 8 - Routledge Concise Histories of Literature
- Brossura
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,92
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. World Literature: A Reader (Routledge Literature Readers) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained… and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2011
Serie: Routledge Concise Histories of Literature, Libro 7 di 8. Libro 7 di 8 - Routledge Concise Histories of Literature
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,16
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

World Literature (Routledge Literature Readers)
D'haen, Theo [Editor]; DomÃnguez, César [Editor]; Thomsen, Mads [Editor];
- Brossura
Da: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, U.S.A.Books-R-Keen
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,21
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when.

- Brossura
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Blue Fog Books, Arlington Heights, IL, U.S.A.Blue Fog Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,26
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Like New. No names, underlining, notes or highlighting. z5.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,29
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Brossura
Da: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.West Side Book Shop, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good - Fine. 281 pp, introduction by Barfoot & D'haen, 16 essays with footnotes. Name on half-title, else, pristine. Wraps clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia. Size: 8vo. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2011
Serie: Routledge Concise Histories of Literature, Libro 7 di 8. Libro 7 di 8 - Routledge Concise Histories of Literature
- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,17
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Brossura
Da: Renaissance Books, Riverside, CA, U.S.A.Renaissance Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,47
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. Collection of papers delivered at a conference on "Revolution and Literature" held at Leiden in October of 1989. Looks at how discussion of the French Revolution and other revolutions are really about how the history is presented rather than what actually happened. Out of Print.

The Sign of the Hamster / Het Teken van de Hamster
Claus, Hugo; translated by Paul Claes; Christine D'haen, Theo Hermans & Yann, Lovelock
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno UnitoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,94
EUR 13,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Card Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 91pp. Dual language facing texts. Minute signs of handling to covers. Lieve Van Thienen (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,44
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850gram…s, ISBN:9051832931.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,85
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1990. Paperback. Very good copy with light shelf wear. Light nicks, remains very good. First edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Brossura
Da: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.The Book Corner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,32
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. Paperback. Cover and spine in good condition. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.

- Brossura
Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno UnitoBRIMSTONES
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,16
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. paperback, large 8vo, 401pp, text clean and sound, no inscriptions, single crease on spine, cover corners rubbed, Good condition. ISBN: 9051832931.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,54
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1990. Paperback. Very good copy with light shelf wear. Light nicks, remains very good. First edition copy. . . .

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 19,19
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780415602990.
Editore: Rodopi 1990
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP, Denver, CO, U.S.A.THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cream cloth. Condizione: Minor soiling, near fine. First edition, first printing.

- Brossura
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,43
EUR 20,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 38,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,80
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Original publishers sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: 268pp., [iv], footnotes/bibliographical notes, general bibliography. Contents: 1. Paul Neubauer: The General Reception of Postmodern American Literature in Germany. 2. Paul Neubauer: The Academic Reception of Postmodern American Literature in Germany. 3.…Daniela Daniele: The Fate of Postmodern American Fiction in Italy. 4. Francisco Collado-Rodriguez: The Columbus Connection? American Postmodern Fiction in Spain. 5. Frans Ruiter: The Reception of Postmodern American Fiction in the Netherlands. As new. Volume 20: Postmodern Studies.

Centennial hauntings: Pope, Byron and Eliot: Byron's "poetical system" - revolutionary or augustan
Salvesen, Christopher [author]. Barfoot, C. C.; D'haen, Theo [editors]. Leiden October Conference
Editore: Amsterdam : Rodopi 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Very good pamphlet copy, signed by the author. Wrappers very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall: tight, bright and clean. Physical description; pp. 177-191, illustrations ; 23 cm. Series; DQR studies in literature ; 8. Notes; Pamphlet containing single chapter of issu…e 8 of DQR studies in literature. Subjects; Pope, Alexander 1688-1744 Criticism and interpretation. Byron, George Gordon Byron Baron 1788-1824 Criticism and interpretation. Eliot, T. S. (Thomas Stearns) 1888-1965 Criticism and interpretation. English literature History and criticism. Poetry in English Byron, George Gordon Byron Baron, 1788-1824. Poetry in English American writers Eliot, T S (Thomas Stearns) 1888-1965. Poetry in English Pope, Alexander 1688-1744. 3 Kg.

Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 2010
- Brossura
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,61
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Covers are bumped. One or two slight scores and marks on covers. Minor wear on spine ends. Pages are bright and clean, and the contents are clear. AF. Used.

Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 2010
- Brossura
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,61
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. One or two slight scores on covers. Slight wear on spine ends. Pages are bright and clean, and the contents are clear. AF. Used.

Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 2011
- Brossura
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,61
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. One or two light scores on covers. Slight bump on lower edge of front cover. Slight wear on spine head and leading corners. Pages are bright and clean, and the contents are clear. AF. Used.

Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 2011
- Brossura
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,61
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Covers are bumped. A few light scores on covers. Wear on spine head and rear leading corners. Pages are bright and clean, and the contents are clear. AF. Used.