Editore: Bramhall House
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 18,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Bramhall House, New York, 1963
Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Cloth Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good Dust Jacket. 125pp + maps. Biblio. Photos & illustrations thru-out. Ink name in front. Book.
Editore: Bramhall House, New York, 1963
Da: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked copy. No DJ. BP/Amer Archi.
Editore: Bramhall House, New York, 1963
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. DJ spine ends and corners slightly scuffed, 5" vertical crease on front (in mylar sleeve). Forward by V. Isabelle Miller, curator of costumes, furniture and silver at the Museum of the City of New York. 125 pages plus map; 9 x 12 1/4 " Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.
Cloth w/DJ. Condizione: VG/G. Photographs (Black & White) (illustratore). New York, NY: Bramhall House. VG/G. (1963). . Cloth w/DJ. 4to., 125 pp., (2), Dj rubbed, frayed and torn .
EUR 28,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014209897 ISBN 13: 9781014209894
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Ahoy, Peggy Stewart! Book.
EUR 29,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 29,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013981693 ISBN 13: 9781013981692
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. The Twins of Old Flatbush; Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013908228 ISBN 13: 9781013908224
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. A Farm for Juliana; Book.
EUR 31,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 32,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 33,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Twayne Publishers,, NY:, 1963
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Black and white photographs throughout. First edition. Brief underlining on one page, else very good in a very good (moderate edge wear with one small chip, two closed edge tears that are tape repaired on verso) dust jacket. B001S4C31Q.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (Dutch Art, Dutch Colonial, Antiques, Architecture) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 36,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 36,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 37,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
EUR 23,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 23,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 24,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: E. P. Dutton & Co, Inc., New York, 1950
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No dust jacket. Orbaan, Albert (illustratore). First Edition (so stated). New York: E. P. Dutton & Co, Inc., 1950. NOT a library discard. Very Good condition. Square and reasonably tight. Previous owner's name on the half title page. All other pages are fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. 1950. First Edition (so stated). Illustrated by Albert Orbaan with endpaper art, numerous vignettes and full page drawings. Dutch-English Glossary. Bound in the original blue cloth, stamped in dark blue. First Edition (so stated). Hardcover. Very Good condition/No dust jacket. Illus. by Orbaan, Albert. 8vo. 187pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Editore: Bramhall House, New York, 1963
Da: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Illustrated + maps of the communities in New Netherland. DJ nicely in archival wraps with light wear to the edges and minor tears and creases.
Editore: Bramhall House, New York, 1963
Da: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 129 pp. Title: sp. Frontis. Illst. w/ b/w photographs, facsim. docs. engravings, portraits, prints and maps. Dj price clipped and rubbed. Green cloth bds. Interior leaves lgt.-ly age-tond, else clean and tight. The history and material culture of the Dutch settlement of New Netherlands (New York State) in the 17th century.Includes bibliography and r.e.p. maps. A nice clean copy.
EUR 26,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.