Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math (edition 1), 2011
ISBN 10: 0073402281 ISBN 13: 9780073402284
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
EUR 2,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 2,60
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Condizione: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
EUR 3,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,52
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: THE ROURKE CORPORATION, VERO BEACH, FL, 1994
ISBN 10: 0865933642 ISBN 13: 9780865933644
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARDBACK PICTORAL. Condizione: Fair. JEAN DIXON (illustratore). exlibrary number on foot of spine, exlibrary pocket on front end paper, shelf worn, color illustrations DATE PUBLISHED: 1994 EDITION:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nevada Humanities Committee, Nevada, 1999
ISBN 10: 189059105X ISBN 13: 9781890591052
Copia autografata
Condizione: near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Photography by Jean Dixon and Paintings by Ron Oden (illustratore). First Printing, October 1999. from the front DJ flap, "Listen to the people of northern Nevada. They'll tell you things about their lives that reveal the past and glimpse the future of the places they call home." DZ5. hardcover, 12.25" x 9.25", 319 pages, indexed, illustrated. Signed.
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 8,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1779354397. 5/21/2026 9:06:37 AM.
Condizione: Very Good. Dixon, Jean L. (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Dixon, Jean L. (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Dixon, Rachel (illustratore). Some edgewear, corner bumping and rubbing. Text is slightly loose in binding, crayon markings throughout the book. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Dixon, Rachel Taft (illustratore). Some rubbing, corner bumping and edgewear. Text is slightly loose in binding, no ownership or other markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. 8.30 X 5.60 X 0.90 inches; 216 pages.
Editore: Wonder Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1954
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Pictorial Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Rachel Dixon (illustratore). #844. Color illustration on cover. Color illustrations. Int. good. Pages yellowed due to paper content. Ends of spine slightly worn.
EUR 18,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.