Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Etien, David (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Etien, David (illustratore).
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Etien, David (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Etien, David (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Etien, David (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Etien, David (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Etien, David (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Etien, David (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Etien, David (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Etien, David (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Etien, David (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Etien, David (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Etien, David (illustratore). Moderate wear to corners/edges from shelving.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Etien, David (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Etien, David (illustratore). PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. COVER SHOWS GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, STAINING, STICKER RESIDUE AND CREASES. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Etien, David (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Etien, David (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: new. Etien, David (illustratore).
Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Etien, David (illustratore). All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 14,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Etien, David (illustratore). Unread copy in mint condition.
Da: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New. Etien, David (illustratore).
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 14,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Etien, David (illustratore). Brand New.
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Etien, David (illustratore). Billy, Charlie, and Tom are inseparable, and for good reason. Filled with con men and scoundrels, London's East End is not easily survived alone. Fortunately, the three friends-and their faithful feline companion-can count on the protection of Sherlock Holmes, for whom they sometimes act as spies.When Tom's girlfriend is kidnapped, the Baker Street Irregulars must put their budding sleuthing skills to use. Then, when a Russian immigrant is framed for a Jack the Ripper-inspired crime, our heroes set out to discover the truth and uncover a conspiracy that may go deeper than they ever imagined. Armed with only their quick wit and street smarts, the Baker Street Irregulars must work together to solve mysteries in the nick of time. Make way for the youngest detective team of the Victorian era!Hailed by critics and audiences, The Baker Street Four has received numerous awards and was featured at Angoulême in 2012. Insight Editions is proud to continue to bring this exciting story to English audiences worldwide.
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Etien, David (illustratore). The Baker Street Four, Vol. 2 takes our young heroes from the elegant streets of uptown London to the sinister halls of Bedlam. Together, Billy, Charlie, and Tom-and Watson the cat-face new missions and new enemies, including the terrifying murderer Bloody Percy. And nothing can prepare them for the news from Reichenbach Falls: Sherlock Holmes, the renowned detective and mentor of the three friends, has perished. Struggling with shock and grief, the Baker Street Four embark on their darkest adventure yet.Hailed by critics and audiences, The Baker Street Four has received numerous awards and was featured at Angoulême in 2012. Insight Editions is proud to continue to bring this exciting story to English audiences worldwide.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 15,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Etien, David (illustratore). Unread copy in mint condition.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 15,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Etien, David (illustratore). Unread copy in mint condition.
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Etien, David (illustratore). The Baker Street Four are back in a new adventure full of action and mystery! When Sherlock Holmes tragically disappears into the Reichenbach Falls with Professor Moriarty, his sworn enemy, Billy, Charlie, and Tom-and Watson the cat-must begin a new life without their mentor. But an unexpected encounter brings our young heroes a mysterious kidnapping case. The junior detective team finds itself in a secret war against the former associates of Professor Moriarty, and a series of twists and dangerous pitfalls leads to a terrible tragedy. Nothing will ever be the same for the Baker Street Four!Hailed by critics and audiences, The Baker Street Four has received numerous awards and was featured at Angoulême in 2012. Insight Editions is proud to continue bringing this exciting story to English audiences worldwide.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 15,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Etien, David (illustratore). Brand New.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 15,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Etien, David (illustratore). Brand New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 16,70
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Etien, David (illustratore). Billy, Charlie, and Tom are inseparable, and for good reason. Filled with con men and scoundrels, London's East End is not easily survived alone. Fortunately, the three friends-and their faithful feline companion-can count on the protection of Sherlock Holmes, for whom they sometimes act as spies.When Tom's girlfriend is kidnapped, the Baker Street Irregulars must put their budding sleuthing skills to use. Then, when a Russian immigrant is framed for a Jack the Ripper-inspired crime, our heroes set out to discover the truth and uncover a conspiracy that may go deeper than they ever imagined. Armed with only their quick wit and street smarts, the Baker Street Irregulars must work together to solve mysteries in the nick of time. Make way for the youngest detective team of the Victorian era!Hailed by critics and audiences, The Baker Street Four has received numerous awards and was featured at Angoulême in 2012. Insight Editions is proud to continue to bring this exciting story to English audiences worldwide.