Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0268007004 ISBN 13: 9780268007003
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. paperback The item is fairly worn but still readable. Signs of wear include aesthetic issues such as scratches, worn covers, damaged binding. The item may have identifying markings on it or show other signs of previous use. May have page creases, creased spine, bent cover or markings inside. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0268007004 ISBN 13: 9780268007003
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 1991
ISBN 10: 0813010608 ISBN 13: 9780813010601
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0268005761 ISBN 13: 9780268005764
Da: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light creasing only to spine. 387 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0268005761 ISBN 13: 9780268005764
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0268005761 ISBN 13: 9780268005764
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0268005761 ISBN 13: 9780268005764
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0268006997 ISBN 13: 9780268006990
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First edition copy. .
Condizione: Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual markings. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame and London, 1997
ISBN 10: 0268007004 ISBN 13: 9780268007003
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. This paperback is in very good condition. Interior text is clean and tight in binding. No ownership or other markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, Gainesville, Florida, 1991
ISBN 10: 0813010411 ISBN 13: 9780813010410
Da: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust-jacket. 338 pages. Bibliographical References, Index. First edition. Literary analysis of The Canterbury Tales focusing on the Ellesmere Manuscript. No previous ownership marks. Moderate moisture marks at top edge, extending approximately two inches from spine and into top margin. No affecting text and book is still clean, square and unmarked. An excellent reading copy, still very good in a as new, fine dust-jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 1991
ISBN 10: 0813010411 ISBN 13: 9780813010410
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Signed and inscribed by author on title page. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards, text also very good. Very light pencil markings in margins of a few pages. Shelfwear is very minor. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 1991
ISBN 10: 0813010608 ISBN 13: 9780813010601
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0268005753 ISBN 13: 9780268005757
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 7,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0268005761 ISBN 13: 9780268005764
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Florida, 1991
ISBN 10: 0813010608 ISBN 13: 9780813010601
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Contents are tight and clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Florida Press, Gainesville, FL, 1991
ISBN 10: 0813010608 ISBN 13: 9780813010601
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: New. New condition in original shrinkwrap. 320 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Florida Press, Gainesville, FL, 1991
ISBN 10: 0813010608 ISBN 13: 9780813010601
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: New. New condition in original shrinkwrap. 320 pages. We have multiple copies.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Florida Press, Gainesville, FL, 1991
ISBN 10: 0813010608 ISBN 13: 9780813010601
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: New. New condition in original shrinkwrap. 320 pages. We have several copies.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Florida Press, Gainesville, FL, 1991
ISBN 10: 0813010608 ISBN 13: 9780813010601
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: New. New condition in original shrinkwrap. 320 pages. We have several copies.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0268005761 ISBN 13: 9780268005764
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Size: 8vo. 387 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. Shipped Weight: 2 pounds or less. Category: Literature & Literary; ISBN/EAN: 9780268005764. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 1975
Da: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback, 387 pages. Anthology of 25 essays by various authors. In very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0268005761 ISBN 13: 9780268005764
Da: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. University of Notre Dame Press, 1975/, pp. 388. Collected essays by various UK and US experts.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0268005753 ISBN 13: 9780268005757
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. pp.xvi, 387 pages, a good plus (very good) hardback, publisher's original cream cloth binding with the gilt lettering on the spine barely visible - this is why we classed it 'Good Plus'. It's also ex-library but there's little evidence of this too (from the exterior of the book) [0268005753].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, South Bend, IN, 1975
ISBN 10: 0268005761 ISBN 13: 9780268005764
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. 387 clean, unmarked pages; Small sticker mark on front; collection of 25 essays.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, IN, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0268005761 ISBN 13: 9780268005764
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. light foxing back endpapers.
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 1975
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. 387pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Notre Dame Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0268005753 ISBN 13: 9780268005757
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.