Editore: Universal Studios 2012-10-09 00:00:00, 2012
ISBN 13: 0025192162640
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.
Editore: Prentice-Hall, inc., 1965
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: The Shoe String Press, Inc., 1963
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior, with light edge bumps; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows soiling, scuffing, and edge tears.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Mississauga South Historical Society - The Boston Mills Press, Erin, Ontario, 1981
ISBN 10: 091982238X ISBN 13: 9780919822382
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition. (viii) 93 pp. Oversized softcover in a dustjacket over plain white paper covers. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket with a short tear on the upper edge of the front panel and a small nick on the upper edge of the rear panel; no interior markings. Illustrated with black and white photographs. The Contents are: Preface by Betty Clarkson; Primitive Medicine Among the Indians in Ontario by Dr S. A. Holling; Each Family Its Own Doctor by Dr S. A. Holling; Medicine for Heroes by John E. Senior; Some Doctors Who Prectised in Peel County Area 1822 - 1910; and Country Doctor by Donald A. Smith Size: 4to. Book.
Editore: The Clarkson Trust, Perth, Western Australian, 2008
Da: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Second Edition. A bend across the spine several inches down from top. ; Illus. ; 124 pages.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: New Observations New York, NY, 1988
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
23 pp.; 27.9 x 21.4 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and numbered; offset-printed; Issue number 55 of New Observations: "The Magazine that Lets the Artists Speak for Themselves." Guest edited by Brian Boigon. Contents include: "Victoria Spacing," by Brian Boigon; "R.M. Schindler Prefabrication Vocabulary: The Panel-Post Construction," by Vikky Alexander; "Composition as Explanation," by Gertrude Stein; "Pick Up Your Corners," by Eddy Rifter; "Chinatown International," by Collins & Milazzo; "Beinahe Nichts (Almost Nothing)," by Gordon Lebredt; "Domesticated Transients," by Donald McKay; "On Indivisibility (In the Domain of the Digital Deluxe)," by David Clarkson and "Thus Spake Zarathrustra (Excerpt)," by Friedrich Nietzche. Cover by Alexander Pilis. Very Good. Sunning and rubbing of covers with gentlecurl to bottom right corner of periodical. Contents clean and unmarked. Includes a two page subscription form inserted.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice-Hall Inc., New Jersey, 1966
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 9,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good- sl Wear. No Jacket. Not specified.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 36,16
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 336.
Condizione: New.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 31,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 28,26
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Blue cloth, gold over black lettering on spine, no d, vg condition. Business; 18560.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 31,20
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 336.
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 42,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 321p blue hardback with gilt lettering to cover and spine, library stickers and stamps, front endpapers and one rear clipped, hardly used first edition, pages clean with references, charts and index, very good copy from a Cambridge college library Language: English.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 34,87
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Shoe String Press, 1964
Da: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Regno Unito
EUR 25,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. pp265 Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Access Press, Perth, 2005
ISBN 10: 0864451792 ISBN 13: 9780864451798
Da: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 28,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover (Printed Boards). Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Limited to 500 copies. Signed by author. Collection of letters aof World War One soldier, Donald Drummond Clarkson (1890-1918) written during a 7-month period between his embarkation from Western AUstralia and his death in France on the Western Front. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Military & Warfare; Australia; 1900-1920; History. ISBN: 0864451792. ISBN/EAN: 9780864451798. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 6405. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Da: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 10,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. 2? Edición. McGraw-Hill; 2nd edición, 1997. Texto en inglés. 158 pp. 23 x 16. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados. Perfecto estado de conservación. ISBN: 9780786312399.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 50,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 336 pages. 8.50x5.43x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 76,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 76,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Like New. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in mint condition. Both the pages and the cover are completely intact, without zero sign of previous usage.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 52,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Über den AutorBy Donald V. NightingaleForeword by Max B.E. Clarkson.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 109,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Clarkson Trust, Mosman Park, W.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 064649094X ISBN 13: 9780646490946
Da: Elizabeth's Bookshops, Fremantle, WA, Australia
EUR 15,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFrench flaps|Softcover. Condizione: New. AUSTRALIAN MILITARY ANZAC World War I West Australiana - NEW!Donald Drummond Clarkson, of the Western Australian pioneering Clarkson family, was a successful farmer at Toodyay, WA.He volunteered for the AIF towards the end of the First World War, arrived at the front in France and was killed in an explosion only weeks before he Armistice.He wrote letters to his beloved wife Helen and son James on the theme of "If I don' return."xiii, 123 p. : ill., facsims., map, ports. ; 25 cm 2nd ed. (limited to 300 copies) #190624/200425 Clarkson, Donald Drummond, 1880-1918 World War, 1914-1918 -- Personal narratives, Australian Soldiers -- Australia -- Correspondence Elizabeth's Bookshops have been one of Australia's premier independent book dealers since 1973. Elizabeth's family-owned business operates four branches in Perth CBD, Fremantle (WA), and Newtown (NSW). All orders are dispatched within 24 hours from our Fremantle Warehouse. All items can be viewed at Elizabeth's Bookshop Warehouse, 23 Queen Victoria Street\, Fremantle WA.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 117,02
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 122,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 111,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.