Dongarra j (785 risultati)

Computational Science - ICCS 2004: 4th International Conference, Krakè??é²w, Poland, June 6-9, 2004, Proceedings, Part II (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Bubak, Marian [Editor]; Albada, Geert D. van [Editor]; Sloot, Peter M.A. [Editor]; Dongarra, Jack J. [Editor];
- Brossura
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematic 1987
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics (SIAM) 1991
- Brossura
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,20
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Philadelphia, 1991 publication; COVER ART NOT AS PICTURED IN STOCK PHOTO; red and orange paper covers; mild shelf wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; Previous owner's name on title page; 256 pages.

- Brossura
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,99
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

- Rilegato
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,78
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 303 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and bright. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Rilegato
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 2001, Part 1, library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Laminated covers and text in very good condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science ;2073.[1306p].

- Brossura
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 15,18
EUR 3,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Second edition softcover in excellent, unmarked, next-to-pristine condition (slightest handling). 551 pages. [1.9 lbs]. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,28
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 343 pp., PAPERBACK, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Matrix Eigensystem Routines - EISPACK Guide
Smith, B. T.,Boyle, J. M.,Dongarra, J. J.,Garbow, B. S.,Ikebe, Y.,Klema, V. C.,Moler, C. B.
- Brossura
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,86
EUR 2,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket.

- Brossura
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,86
EUR 2,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket.

Computational Science - ICCS 2001: International Conference San Francisco, CA, USA, May 28-30, 2001 Proceedings, Part I (Lecture Notes in Computer Science) (Pt.1)
Alexandrov, Vassil N. [Editor]; Dongarra, Jack J. [Editor]; Juliano, Benjoe A. [Editor]; Renner, Rene S. [Editor]; Tan, C.J.Kenneth [Editor];
- Brossura
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,28
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, Philadelphia 1980
- Brossura
Da: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.Crossroad Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,67
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Second Printing. Softcover. Ex-Corporate Library copy; with typical markings. Library label on front cover and on spine tail. Spine twist. Spine slightly sunned. 2" mostly closed tear on front cover fore-edge. Light surface scratching on front cover. Light smudging on page fore-edges. Else pages clean, but for library… pocket on last page. ; TET22A; 11 x 8.5"; 375 pages; Ex-Library.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics, Philadelphia 1986
- Brossura
Da: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.Crossroad Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,67
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Sixth Printing. Softcover. Ex-Corporate Library copy; with typical markings. Library label on front cover and on spine tail. Spine twist. Spine slightly sunned. Title page loose, but present. Light smudging on page fore-edges. Else pages clean, but for library pocket inside rear cover. ; TET22A; 11 x 8.5"; 375 pages;…Ex-Library.

Matrix Eigensystem Routines - EISPACK Guide (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 6)
Smith, B.T.,Garbow, B.S.,Boyle, J.M.,Klema, V.C.,Moler, C.B.,Dongarra, J.J.,Ikebe, Y.
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,37
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,95
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780412466106.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,37
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780412465703.

Matrix Eigensystem Routines - EISPACK Guide (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
Klema, V. C., Dongarra, J. J., Smith, B. T., Moler, C. B., Ikebe, Y.
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,07
EUR 5,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. 2nd. Some shelf-wear.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics 1997
- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,17
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Edition 1997. Amma…real gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,17
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1987. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of w…ear on the cover. Different cover. Edition 1987. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Matrix Eigensystem Routines - EISPACK Guide Extension: Lecture Notes in Computer Science 51
Garbow, B.S.; & J. M. Boyle; J. J. Dongarra; C. B. Moler; edited by G. Goos & J. Hartmanis
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer - Verlag, Berlin, Heidelberg, New York 1986
- Brossura
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,60
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No dust jacket issued. Third. Berlin, Heidelberg, New York: Springer - Verlag, 1986. Near Fine condition. Flat, uncreased spine. Previous owner's ink stamp on the front inside cover. All other pages are fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked. NO underlining. NO high…lighting. NO margin notes. 1986. Bound in the original gray and red stiff wraps. Third. Softcover (stiff card wraps). Near Fine condition/No dust jacket issued. Illus. by NOT a library discard. viii, 343pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. NOT a library discard (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,43
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 2002 Part 1, library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Laminated covers and text in very good condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science ;2329. [1095p.].

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for Industrial & Applied, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1995
- Brossura
Da: Under Charlie's Covers, Bernalillo, NM, U.S.A.Under Charlie's Covers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,19
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good soft cover, clean and unmarked. Informal introduction to the design of algorithms and software. Second edition for 2.0 of Lapack.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,32
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780412466106.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics 1987
- Brossura
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,79
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 276 pp., Paperback, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's co…untry.

Numerical Linear Algebra on High-Performance Computers (Software, Environments and Tools, Series Number 7)
Dongarra, Jack J.,Duff, Iain S.,Sorensen, Danny C.,van der Vorst, Hank A.
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 30,79
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 30,13
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 2002 Part 2, library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Laminated covers and text in very good condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science ;2330. [xi, 358 p. : ill. ; 24 cm].

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society For Industrial And Applied Mathematics 1998
- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,19
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780898714289.

Computational Science-- ICCS 2003: International Conference, Melbourne, Australia and St. Petersburg, Russia, June 2-4, 2003 Proceedings Part I
Zomaya, Albert Y.; Dongarra, Jack J.; Abramson, David; Sloot, Peter; Iccs 200 (2003 Melbourne, Saint Vic., and Petersburg, Russia); Bogdanov, Alexander V.
- Rilegato
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,47
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 2003 library bound edition. Part 1. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Laminated covers and text in very good to near fine condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science ;2657. [1095p].

Computational Science-- ICCS 2003: International Conference, Melbourne, Australia and St. Petersburg, Russia, June 2-4, 2003 Proceedings Part II
Zomaya, Albert Y.; Dongarra, Jack J.; Abramson, David; Sloot, Peter; Iccs 200 (2003 Melbourne, Saint Vic., and Petersburg, Russia); Bogdanov, Alexander V.
- Rilegato
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,47
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 2003 library bound edition. Part 2. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Laminated covers and text in very good to near fine condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science ;2658. [1129p].

Computational Science-- ICCS 2003: International Conference, Melbourne, Australia and St. Petersburg, Russia, June 2-4, 2003 Proceedings Part IV
Zomaya, Albert Y.; Dongarra, Jack J.; Abramson, David; Sloot, Peter; Iccs 200 (2003 Melbourne, Saint Vic., and Petersburg, Russia); Bogdanov, Alexander V.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Verlag, New York 2003
Serie: Lecture Notes in Computer Science, Libro 15 di 58. Libro 15 di 58 - Lecture Notes in Computer Science
- Rilegato
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,47
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 2003 library bound edition. Part 4. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good to near fine condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science ;2660.[1161p].