Donhauser lewi (23 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (23)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Editore: Union College, Schenectady, NY

    • Brossura

    Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Contents consist of J. Lewi Donhauser - The Life and Career of Dr. T. Romeyn Beck; Francis F. Schwentker - The Future of Medical Research; and George Packer Berry - The Future of Medical Education and Administration. ; 28 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Appleton, New York 1929

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 24,92

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Medical sketch in ink on back cover, cracked in three places, previous owner's name in ink, notations in ink and pencil, edge tears on two foldouts, Good. No Dust Jacket.

  • Editore: D. Appleton Company 1927

    • Rilegato

    Da: GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC, Deforest, WI, U.S.A.GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 21,94

    EUR 4,83 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Pages tanned otherwise Good. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.

    • Rilegato

    Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 21,36

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. D. Appleton and Company 1929 green cloth boards are rubbed and moderately worn. corners bumped. previous owner signature to ffep.

  • Editore: D. Appleton and Company 1929

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, U.S.A.Indian Hills Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 44,46

    EUR 3,41 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Illustrated. No marks. No fading, tanning or foxing. Hinges are fine. Dark green cloth covered boards. Gold lettering on the spine. A touch of crimping and light wear at head and heel of spine prevent a fine grade. Sharp corners. A remarkable survival.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026 2026

    1025484193 / 9781025484198

    • Brossura

    Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 57,79

    EUR 65,74 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - 'A Surgical Diagnosis' is a comprehensive guide to the principles and practices of clinical evaluation for surgical intervention. Written by J. Lewi Donhauser, this work serves as a foundational reference for understanding the diagnostic processes used in early twentieth-century medicine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026 2026

    1025482751 / 9781025482750

    • Rilegato

    Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 70,51

    EUR 66,67 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - 'A Surgical Diagnosis' is a comprehensive guide to the principles and practices of clinical evaluation for surgical intervention. Written by J. Lewi Donhauser, this work serves as a foundational reference for understanding the diagnostic processes used in early twentieth-century medicine. It deta

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: D. Appleton and Company 1929

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 66,76

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by D. Appleton and Company, 1929. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with shelf wear/edgewear. No dust jacket. A nice copy of this important early 20th century science reference work.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NE

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC 2026

    1025484193 / 9781025484198

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 45,99

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC 2026

    1025484193 / 9781025484198

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 39,00

    EUR 7,83 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC 2026

    1025482751 / 9781025482750

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 57,01

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025484193 / 9781025484198

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 49,81

    EUR 7,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 43,61

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 852. A perfect gif

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC 2026

    1025482751 / 9781025482750

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 48,82

    EUR 8,84 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025484193 / 9781025484198

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 57,54

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025484193 / 9781025484198

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 51,25

    EUR 9,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025482751 / 9781025482750

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 60,08

    EUR 7,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025482751 / 9781025482750

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 69,75

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025482751 / 9781025482750

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 61,34

    EUR 9,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025484193 / 9781025484198

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno UnitoCitiRetail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 43,54

    EUR 42,87 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. "A Surgical Diagnosis" is a comprehensive guide to the principles and practices of clinical evaluation for surgical intervention. Written by J. Lewi Donhauser, this work serves as a foundational reference for understanding the diagnostic processes used in early twentieth-century medicine. I

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025482751 / 9781025482750

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno UnitoCitiRetail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 53,69

    EUR 42,87 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. "A Surgical Diagnosis" is a comprehensive guide to the principles and practices of clinical evaluation for surgical intervention. Written by J. Lewi Donhauser, this work serves as a foundational reference for understanding the diagnostic processes used in early twentieth-century medicine. I

  • Altre immagini
    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 94,21

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine

  • Altre immagini
    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 99,31

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine